Lot 1
No lot description published.
This project will support system change by ensuring young people's lived experience informs regional policy, employment practices, service improvement and decision making across employment, skills and child poverty and includes provision for extension of the Youth Voice Census and associated activities such as the development of a NEET strategy.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ef67 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082587-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 01 2026 11:05:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 082587-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082587-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-01T12:05:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ef67",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMR-6594-BRGH",
"name": "North East Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKC2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social research services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082587-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082587-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T12:05:28+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08290820",
"name": "YOUTH EMPLOYMENT UK C.I.C."
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN20261914",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Youth Voice and NEET Strategy Development",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This project will support system change by ensuring young people's lived experience informs regional policy, employment practices, service improvement and decision making across employment, skills and child poverty and includes provision for extension of the Youth Voice Census and associated activities such as the development of a NEET strategy.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMR-6594-BRGH",
"name": "North East Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE4 5BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Lumen, St James' Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMR-6594-BRGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northeast-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08290820",
"name": "YOUTH EMPLOYMENT UK C.I.C.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kettering",
"postalCode": "NN15 7HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Britannia House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.youthemployment.org.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08290820",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@youthemployment.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGQT-2639-XGCP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082587-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-01T12:05:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ef67",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMR-6594-BRGH",
"name": "North East Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKC2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social research services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082587-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082587-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T12:05:28+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08290820",
"name": "YOUTH EMPLOYMENT UK C.I.C."
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN20261914",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Youth Voice and NEET Strategy Development",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This project will support system change by ensuring young people's lived experience informs regional policy, employment practices, service improvement and decision making across employment, skills and child poverty and includes provision for extension of the Youth Voice Census and associated activities such as the development of a NEET strategy.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMR-6594-BRGH",
"name": "North East Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE4 5BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Lumen, St James' Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMR-6594-BRGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northeast-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08290820",
"name": "YOUTH EMPLOYMENT UK C.I.C.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kettering",
"postalCode": "NN15 7HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Britannia House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.youthemployment.org.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08290820",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@youthemployment.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGQT-2639-XGCP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}