Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Taunton Town Council →
Taunton Town Council is committed to ensuring that all young people in the town have access to high-quality, inclusive, and responsive youth services. This specification outlines the commissioning of an independent review to assess the current landscape of youth provision in Taunton. The review will inform strategic planning, funding decisions, and service development to ensure young people are supported, engaged, and empowered. This review seeks to provide a comprehensive understanding of youth services in Taunton. It will identify strengths, weaknesses, and opportunities for improvement, with a focus on inclusivity, sustainability, and impact. The work undertaken should look to understand the existing barriers to participation for young people and providers. The findings will guide future investment and policy decisions, ensuring services are responsive to the needs of all young people, particularly those who are vulnerable or marginalised.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ce09 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 036259-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 21 2026 14:59:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 036259-2026 |
| 10 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 011718-2026 |
| 16 Oct 2025 | tender | 065948-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "036259-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-21T15:59:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ce09",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMDN-7336-NLLJ",
"name": "Taunton Town Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98133110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services provided by youth associations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-16546760",
"name": "THE PONT COLLECTIVE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ce09",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Youth Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Taunton Town Council is committed to ensuring that all young people in the town have access to high-quality, inclusive, and responsive youth services. This specification outlines the commissioning of an independent review to assess the current landscape of youth provision in Taunton. The review will inform strategic planning, funding decisions, and service development to ensure young people are supported, engaged, and empowered. \nThis review seeks to provide a comprehensive understanding of youth services in Taunton. It will identify strengths, weaknesses, and opportunities for improvement, with a focus on inclusivity, sustainability, and impact. The work undertaken should look to understand the existing barriers to participation for young people and providers. The findings will guide future investment and policy decisions, ensuring services are responsive to the needs of all young people, particularly those who are vulnerable or marginalised.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMDN-7336-NLLJ",
"name": "Taunton Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 9QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Deane House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMDN-7336-NLLJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@taunton-tc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16546760",
"name": "THE PONT COLLECTIVE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dinas Powys",
"postalCode": "CF64 4DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Millbrook Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16546760",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "thepontcollective@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 37500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 1 year extension available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "036259-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036259-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-21T15:59:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036259-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-21T15:59:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ce09",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMDN-7336-NLLJ",
"name": "Taunton Town Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98133110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services provided by youth associations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-16546760",
"name": "THE PONT COLLECTIVE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ce09",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Youth Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Taunton Town Council is committed to ensuring that all young people in the town have access to high-quality, inclusive, and responsive youth services. This specification outlines the commissioning of an independent review to assess the current landscape of youth provision in Taunton. The review will inform strategic planning, funding decisions, and service development to ensure young people are supported, engaged, and empowered. \nThis review seeks to provide a comprehensive understanding of youth services in Taunton. It will identify strengths, weaknesses, and opportunities for improvement, with a focus on inclusivity, sustainability, and impact. The work undertaken should look to understand the existing barriers to participation for young people and providers. The findings will guide future investment and policy decisions, ensuring services are responsive to the needs of all young people, particularly those who are vulnerable or marginalised.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMDN-7336-NLLJ",
"name": "Taunton Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 9QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Deane House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMDN-7336-NLLJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@taunton-tc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16546760",
"name": "THE PONT COLLECTIVE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dinas Powys",
"postalCode": "CF64 4DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Millbrook Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16546760",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "thepontcollective@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 37500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 1 year extension available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "036259-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036259-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-21T15:59:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011718-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-10T10:53:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ce09",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMDN-7336-NLLJ",
"name": "Taunton Town Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98133110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services provided by youth associations"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 37500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "One one year extension on provision of good service"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "011718-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011718-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-10T10:53:29Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-16546760",
"name": "THE PONT COLLECTIVE LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ce09",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Youth Service Provision",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Taunton Town Council is committed to ensuring that all young people in the town have access to high-quality, inclusive, and responsive youth services. This specification outlines the commissioning of an independent review to assess the current landscape of youth provision in Taunton. The review will inform strategic planning, funding decisions, and service development to ensure young people are supported, engaged, and empowered. \nThis review seeks to provide a comprehensive understanding of youth services in Taunton. It will identify strengths, weaknesses, and opportunities for improvement, with a focus on inclusivity, sustainability, and impact. The work undertaken should look to understand the existing barriers to participation for young people and providers. The findings will guide future investment and policy decisions, ensuring services are responsive to the needs of all young people, particularly those who are vulnerable or marginalised.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMDN-7336-NLLJ",
"name": "Taunton Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 9QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Deane House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMDN-7336-NLLJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@taunton-tc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16546760",
"name": "THE PONT COLLECTIVE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dinas Powys",
"postalCode": "CF64 4DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Millbrook Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16546760",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "thepontcollective@gmail.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCPJ-8278-DPXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065948-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-16T14:33:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ce09",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMDN-7336-NLLJ",
"name": "Taunton Town Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ce09",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "30% Price and 70% Quality,\nCriteria \tWeight (%) \n1. Understanding of Brief & Methodology \t25 \n2. Relevant Experience & Track Record \t20 \n3. Youth Engagement Approach \t15 \n4. Value for Money & Cost \t15 \n5. Project Management & Delivery Plan \t10 \n6. Inclusion & Safeguarding \t10 \n7. Social Value \t5 \nTotal \t100"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Youth education services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Youth Service Provision",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-6335",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-6335",
"format": "application/msword",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-6336",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-6336",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "065948-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065948-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-16T14:33:40+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Taunton Town Council is committed to ensuring that all young people in the town have access to high-quality, inclusive, and responsive youth services. This specification outlines the commissioning of an independent review to assess the current landscape of youth provision in Taunton. The review will inform strategic planning, funding decisions, and service development to ensure young people are supported, engaged, and empowered. \nThis review seeks to provide a comprehensive understanding of youth services in Taunton. It will identify strengths, weaknesses, and opportunities for improvement, with a focus on inclusivity, sustainability, and impact. The work undertaken should look to understand the existing barriers to participation for young people and providers. The findings will guide future investment and policy decisions, ensuring services are responsive to the needs of all young people, particularly those who are vulnerable or marginalised.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-26T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-21T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please see ITT for submission details\nPlease note that the email address for returns is not monitored for clarifications, all clarifications and queries please to procurement@taunton-tc.gov.uk\nhttps://www.taunton-tc.gov.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMDN-7336-NLLJ",
"name": "Taunton Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 9QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Deane House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMDN-7336-NLLJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@taunton-tc.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}