← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Your Bus Survey

Buyer: Wokingham Borough Council →

BuyerWokingham Borough Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published18 Mar 2026

What is being bought

Your Bus Survey- to undertake bus surveys within the borough to inform monitoring at a national level.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Your Bus Survey

Statusactive
Value£55,532

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-066dae
Latest release ID024642-2026
Latest release timestampWed Mar 18 2026 14:07:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
18 Mar 2026award, contract024642-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "024642-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-18T14:07:54Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066dae",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNTM-6852-HGRP",
    "name": "Wokingham Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79311000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Survey services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PGBR-3271-MNXJ",
          "name": "Transport Focus"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN810086",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Your Bus Survey",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Your Bus Survey- to undertake bus surveys within the borough to inform monitoring at a national level.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGBR-3271-MNXJ",
      "name": "Transport Focus",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M1 2WD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "7th Floor, Piccadilly Gate, Store Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGBR-3271-MNXJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mrs Rebecca Brooks",
        "email": "rebecca.brooks@wokingham.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "07783828221"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNTM-6852-HGRP",
      "name": "Wokingham Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wokingham",
        "postalCode": "RG40 1BN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Shute End"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.wokingham.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNTM-6852-HGRP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Rebecca Brooks",
        "email": "rebecca.brooks@wokingham.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Your Bus Survey",
      "value": {
        "amount": 55532,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 66638.4
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-08-27T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-24T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "024642-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024642-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-18T14:07:54Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-18T00:00:00+00:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
18 Mar 2026 · 024642-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "024642-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-18T14:07:54Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066dae",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNTM-6852-HGRP",
    "name": "Wokingham Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79311000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Survey services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PGBR-3271-MNXJ",
          "name": "Transport Focus"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN810086",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Your Bus Survey",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Your Bus Survey- to undertake bus surveys within the borough to inform monitoring at a national level.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGBR-3271-MNXJ",
      "name": "Transport Focus",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M1 2WD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "7th Floor, Piccadilly Gate, Store Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGBR-3271-MNXJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mrs Rebecca Brooks",
        "email": "rebecca.brooks@wokingham.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "07783828221"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNTM-6852-HGRP",
      "name": "Wokingham Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wokingham",
        "postalCode": "RG40 1BN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Shute End"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.wokingham.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNTM-6852-HGRP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Rebecca Brooks",
        "email": "rebecca.brooks@wokingham.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Your Bus Survey",
      "value": {
        "amount": 55532,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 66638.4
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-08-27T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-24T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "024642-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024642-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-18T14:07:54Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-18T00:00:00+00:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}