Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Award of Young Persons Supported Lodging Service
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056bb0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072567-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 10 2025 17:12:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 072567-2025 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | tender | 045384-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072567-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-10T17:12:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056bb0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"name": "Monmouthshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-07T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Young Person's Supported Lodging Service",
"value": {
"amount": 2031090,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24373208
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further 2 years "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "072567-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072567-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-10T17:12:21Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRL-4749-WBZG",
"name": "Taff Housing Association"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-24T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-19T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-11-10T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056bb0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Young Persons Supported Lodging Service ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Award of Young Persons Supported Lodging Service ",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"name": "Monmouthshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Usk",
"postalCode": "NP15 1GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.monmouthshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "socialcare.procurement@cardiff.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRL-4749-WBZG",
"name": "Taff Housing Association",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canton, Cardiff ",
"postalCode": "CF5 1JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alexandra House, 307-315 Cowbridge Road East"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNRL-4749-WBZG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sarah.drury@taffhousing.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072567-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-10T17:12:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056bb0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"name": "Monmouthshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-07T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Young Person's Supported Lodging Service",
"value": {
"amount": 2031090,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24373208
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further 2 years "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "072567-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072567-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-10T17:12:21Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRL-4749-WBZG",
"name": "Taff Housing Association"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-24T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-19T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-11-10T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056bb0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Young Persons Supported Lodging Service ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Award of Young Persons Supported Lodging Service ",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"name": "Monmouthshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Usk",
"postalCode": "NP15 1GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.monmouthshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "socialcare.procurement@cardiff.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRL-4749-WBZG",
"name": "Taff Housing Association",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canton, Cardiff ",
"postalCode": "CF5 1JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alexandra House, 307-315 Cowbridge Road East"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNRL-4749-WBZG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sarah.drury@taffhousing.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045384-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-01T16:57:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056bb0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"name": "Monmouthshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056bb0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2100000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further 2 years "
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Weighting",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price Weighting",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Community Wellbeing Benefits Weighting",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Young Persons Supported Lodgings ",
"value": {
"amount": 1750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2100000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "045384-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045384-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-01T16:57:53+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-10T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The ‘Young Persons Supported Lodging Service’ (the “Service”) will deliver an intensive twenty-four hour staffed supported lodging service to young people aged sixteen to twenty-four (16 to 24) who have a range of support needs, some of which will be complex and require an intensive level of enhanced housing related and transitional support.\nThe service will aim to help offer a stable, consistent environment, so that the young people can be encouraged to build their independent skills. This will enable them to reflect and make appropriate choices for their future, enabling them to live independently and successfully within the community.\nThe support offering will be person centred, outcome focused, trauma informed and will aim to build the young people’s skills to support successful transitions into independent living. This will be provided via a dedicated supported lodging pathway with wrap-around trauma informed support. \nSupport will be designed and delivered to support the young people to build resilience, promote independence, develop or sustain their capacity to live in their own accommodation and achieve increasing levels of independence. \nPlease visit Proactis for full tender pack and specification. ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"cy"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.proactisplaza.com/SupplierPortal ",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"name": "Monmouthshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Usk",
"postalCode": "NP15 1GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.monmouthshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "socialcare.procurement@cardiff.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}