Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Vale of Glamorgan Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Young People's Services - Ty John Rowley (Supported Accommodation) Ty'r Fro (Supported Accommodation) and Tom Holmes (Floating Support. The supporting people programme funds, monitors, reviews and commissions housing related support services which are high quality, strategically relevant, cost effective and reliable. The aim of the supporting people programme and therefore housing related support services is, through the provision of support, to: Enable vulnerable people to increase or maintain their independence, Prevent people from becoming homeless Meet the needs of people who have experienced homelessness Meet the needs of people who may be threatened with homelessness in the absence of housing related support. Maintain individuals tenancy and accommodation. Housing related support services are complementary to a variety of existing care, support, mediation and advice services, they should work alongside and co-operate with these services.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0607d5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 032799-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Apr 10 2026 11:39:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003977-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 032799-2026 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | tender | 003977-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "032799-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-10T12:39:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0607d5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVJL-7881-XMJT",
"name": "Vale of Glamorgan Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Young Persons Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1989085,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2042000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "032799-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032799-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-10T12:39:41+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBQ-1176-HBTX",
"name": "Llamau"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ERFX1000004",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Young Persons Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Young People's Services - Ty John Rowley (Supported Accommodation) Ty'r Fro (Supported Accommodation) and Tom Holmes (Floating Support.\nThe supporting people programme funds, monitors, reviews and commissions housing related support services which are high quality, strategically relevant, cost effective and reliable.\nThe aim of the supporting people programme and therefore housing related support services is, through the provision of support, to:\nEnable vulnerable people to increase or maintain their independence,\nPrevent people from becoming homeless\nMeet the needs of people who have experienced homelessness\nMeet the needs of people who may be threatened with homelessness in the absence of housing related support.\nMaintain individuals tenancy and accommodation.\nHousing related support services are complementary to a variety of existing care, support, mediation and advice services, they should work alongside and co-operate with these services.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVJL-7881-XMJT",
"name": "Vale of Glamorgan Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BARRY",
"postalCode": "CF63 4RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.valeofglamorgan.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVJL-7881-XMJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Hedd Wyn John",
"email": "hjjohn@valeofglamorgan.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBQ-1176-HBTX",
"name": "Llamau",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF11 9HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 Cathedral Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": true,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": true
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBQ-1176-HBTX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jackywilliams@llamau.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032799-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-10T12:39:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0607d5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVJL-7881-XMJT",
"name": "Vale of Glamorgan Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Young Persons Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1989085,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2042000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "032799-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032799-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-10T12:39:41+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBQ-1176-HBTX",
"name": "Llamau"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ERFX1000004",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Young Persons Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Young People's Services - Ty John Rowley (Supported Accommodation) Ty'r Fro (Supported Accommodation) and Tom Holmes (Floating Support.\nThe supporting people programme funds, monitors, reviews and commissions housing related support services which are high quality, strategically relevant, cost effective and reliable.\nThe aim of the supporting people programme and therefore housing related support services is, through the provision of support, to:\nEnable vulnerable people to increase or maintain their independence,\nPrevent people from becoming homeless\nMeet the needs of people who have experienced homelessness\nMeet the needs of people who may be threatened with homelessness in the absence of housing related support.\nMaintain individuals tenancy and accommodation.\nHousing related support services are complementary to a variety of existing care, support, mediation and advice services, they should work alongside and co-operate with these services.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVJL-7881-XMJT",
"name": "Vale of Glamorgan Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BARRY",
"postalCode": "CF63 4RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.valeofglamorgan.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVJL-7881-XMJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Hedd Wyn John",
"email": "hjjohn@valeofglamorgan.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBQ-1176-HBTX",
"name": "Llamau",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF11 9HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 Cathedral Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": true,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": true
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBQ-1176-HBTX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jackywilliams@llamau.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003977-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-16T14:57:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0607d5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVJL-7881-XMJT",
"name": "Vale of Glamorgan Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ERFX1000004",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1633600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2042000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extension periods available "
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Community Well Being Benefits",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Young Persons Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1633600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2042000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "003977-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003977-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-16T14:57:58Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-06T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Young People Services:\nTy John Rowley (Supported accomodation)\nTy'r Fro (Supported accomodation)\nTom Holmes (Floating Support)\nThe Supporting People Programme funds, monitors, reviews and commissions housing-related support services which are a high quality, strategically relevant, cost effective and reliable.\nThe aim of the supporting people programme and therefore housing related support services is, through the provision of support to:\n- Enable vulnerable people to increase or maintain their independence.\n- Meet the needs of people who have experienced homelessness.\n- Meet the needs of people who may be threatened with homelessness in the absence of housing related support.\n- Maintain individuals tenancy and accomodation.\nHousing related support services are complementary to a variety of existing care, support and mediation services, they should work alongside and co-operate with these services, but also recognise that they are unique in the support they provide.\nHousing related support services will be led by the service users identified needs and outcome focused. The service specification describes the service that will be delivered, the desired outcomes that are expected and the process that will be followed. The service specification applies to housing related support services which are funded by Supporting People Programme Grant only.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-11T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-02T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.proactisplaza.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVJL-7881-XMJT",
"name": "Vale of Glamorgan Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BARRY",
"postalCode": "CF63 4RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.valeofglamorgan.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVJL-7881-XMJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Hedd Wyn John",
"email": "hjjohn@valeofglamorgan.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}