Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Notification of award - Provide support to vulnerable people above the age of 16 throughout Monmouthshire with any housing related matters, to prevent homelessness and prevent tenancy breakdowns.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0553d1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060073-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 26 2025 10:37:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 060073-2025 |
| 26 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 035256-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060073-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-26T11:37:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0553d1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"name": "Monmouthshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Young Persons Schemes/Hostels ",
"value": {
"amount": 691516,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 691516
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060073-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060073-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-26T11:37:30+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYR-1362-CTCZ",
"name": "Pobl Care and Support"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-06T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0553d1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Young Persons Scheme/Hostels ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Notification of award - Provide support to vulnerable people above the age of 16 throughout Monmouthshire with any housing related matters, to prevent homelessness and prevent tenancy breakdowns. ",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"name": "Monmouthshire County Council ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Usk ",
"postalCode": "NP15 1GA ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.monmouthshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "socialcare.procurement@cardiff.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYR-1362-CTCZ",
"name": "Pobl Care and Support",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP20 1AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Exchange House, High Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDYR-1362-CTCZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nick.taylor@poblgroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060073-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-26T11:37:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0553d1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"name": "Monmouthshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Young Persons Schemes/Hostels ",
"value": {
"amount": 691516,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 691516
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060073-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060073-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-26T11:37:30+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYR-1362-CTCZ",
"name": "Pobl Care and Support"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-06T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0553d1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Young Persons Scheme/Hostels ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Notification of award - Provide support to vulnerable people above the age of 16 throughout Monmouthshire with any housing related matters, to prevent homelessness and prevent tenancy breakdowns. ",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"name": "Monmouthshire County Council ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Usk ",
"postalCode": "NP15 1GA ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.monmouthshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "socialcare.procurement@cardiff.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYR-1362-CTCZ",
"name": "Pobl Care and Support",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP20 1AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Exchange House, High Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDYR-1362-CTCZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nick.taylor@poblgroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035256-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-26T09:21:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0553d1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"name": "Monmouthshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Young Persons Scheme/Hostels",
"value": {
"amount": 691516.49,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 829819.78
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for 6 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "035256-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035256-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-26T09:21:58+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYR-1362-CTCZ",
"name": "Pobl Group"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0553d1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Young Persons Scheme/Hostels",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Transparency notice to proceed with direct award to provide support to vulnerable people above the age of 16 throughout Monmouthshire with any housing related matters, to prevent homelessness and prevent tenancy breakdowns. ",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Schedule 5\n7 Additional or repeat goods, services or works \nThe public contract concerns the supply of goods, services or works by the existing supplier which are intended as an extension to, or partial replacement of, existing goods, services or works in circumstances where: \na change in supplier would result in the contracting authority receiving goods, services or works that are different from, or incompatible with, the existing goods, services or works, and \nthe difference or incompatibility would result in disproportionate technical difficulties in operation or maintenance. ",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"name": "Monmouthshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Usk",
"postalCode": "NP15 1GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.monmouthshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "socialcare.procurement@cardiff.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYR-1362-CTCZ",
"name": "Pobl Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP20 1AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Exchange House, The Old Post Office, High Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDYR-1362-CTCZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Dawn.Hallmark-James@poblgroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}