← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

YOU ONLY LIVE ONCE (YOLO) PROJECT

Buyer: The Police and Crime Commissioner for Northumbria →

BuyerThe Police and Crime Commissioner for Northumbria
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published6 Jul 2026

What is being bought

The requirement is for the YOLO (You Only Live Once) project to be direct awarded to Foundation of Light club in the region and work with vulnerable young people aged 10 - 16 across the Northumbria Police Force Area.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£100,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06c42e
Latest release ID063147-2026
Latest release timestampMon Jul 06 2026 10:40:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
6 Jul 2026award, contract063147-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "063147-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-06T11:40:50+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c42e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCZY-7834-QRMM",
    "name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Northumbria"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            },
            {
              "id": "98000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Other community, social and personal services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04243171",
          "name": "FOUNDATION OF LIGHT"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NP0531",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "YOU ONLY LIVE ONCE (YOLO) PROJECT",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The requirement is for the YOLO (You Only Live Once) project to be direct awarded to Foundation of Light club in the region and work with vulnerable young people aged 10 - 16 across the Northumbria Police Force Area.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCZY-7834-QRMM",
      "name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Northumbria",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Newcastle",
        "postalCode": "NE12 8EW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2nd Floor, Victory House, Balliol Business Park, Longbenton"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCZY-7834-QRMM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@northumbria.police.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04243171",
      "name": "FOUNDATION OF LIGHT",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sunderland",
        "postalCode": "SR5 1SN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Beacon Of Light"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://foundationoflight.co.uk/",
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04243171",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "emmanuel.antwi-gyasi@foundationoflight.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PRMY-2937-CVGL",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 100000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 120000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-01-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "063147-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063147-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-06T11:40:50+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
6 Jul 2026 · 063147-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "063147-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-06T11:40:50+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c42e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCZY-7834-QRMM",
    "name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Northumbria"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            },
            {
              "id": "98000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Other community, social and personal services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04243171",
          "name": "FOUNDATION OF LIGHT"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NP0531",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "YOU ONLY LIVE ONCE (YOLO) PROJECT",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The requirement is for the YOLO (You Only Live Once) project to be direct awarded to Foundation of Light club in the region and work with vulnerable young people aged 10 - 16 across the Northumbria Police Force Area.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCZY-7834-QRMM",
      "name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Northumbria",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Newcastle",
        "postalCode": "NE12 8EW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2nd Floor, Victory House, Balliol Business Park, Longbenton"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCZY-7834-QRMM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@northumbria.police.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04243171",
      "name": "FOUNDATION OF LIGHT",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sunderland",
        "postalCode": "SR5 1SN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Beacon Of Light"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://foundationoflight.co.uk/",
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04243171",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "emmanuel.antwi-gyasi@foundationoflight.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PRMY-2937-CVGL",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 100000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 120000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-01-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "063147-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063147-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-06T11:40:50+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}