Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure
YORbuild2 North Area Contractors Framework Agreement
Architectural
construction
engineering and inspection services
+1 more
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Scarborough Borough Council: "YORbuild2 North Area Contractors Framework Agreement". Published status: awardUpdate. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Scarborough Borough Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Recorded No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Scarborough Borough Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Scarborough Borough Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
27Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 3 active published awards; 2 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityScarborough Borough Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
StatusNot published | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published21 Oct 2021, 10:16 BST | Last source update21 Oct 2021, 10:16 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationArchitectural, construction, engineering and inspection services, Construction work | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02ee57 | ||
What is being bought
No description published
What changed
From the official release history
- Official notice release published
21 Oct 2021, 10:16 BST - Buyer information updated
21 Oct 2021, 10:16 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #Lot No: 1a-d, 2a-d, 3a-d, 6a-dLots 1a-d £0 - £250,000, Lots 2a-d over £250,000 - £1m, Lots 3a-d over £1m - £4m, Lots 6a-d new housing 1 to 10 unitsStatus not publishedPublished valueNot publishedA framework agreement for Construction works, including Contractors design when required. The works involved are principally building work and new housing but some civil engineering works may also be included. This framework replaces the original YORbuild North Area Contractors Framework and builds upon its legacy of partnership and collaborative working. It is envisaged that the main users of the framework will be Local Authorities, Emergency Services (Police, Fire and Health services), Educational establishments (Schools, Academies, Universities and Colleges) and Housing Organisations (Housing Associations and Social Landlords)as detailed within VI.3 of the Contract Notice issued on 30/10/2014.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
21 Oct 2021, 10:16 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 19 Feb 2016, 00:00 GMT · £108,000,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Bermar Building Co Limited, Bermar Building Co. Limited, Engie Places & Communities, Esh Construction Limited, Evora Construction Limited, F Parkinson Limited, F Parkinson Ltd, Geo Houlton & Sons Limited, Henry Boot Construction Limited, Hobson & Porter Limited, J P Developers, J P Developers Limited, Morgan Sindall, Pacy & Wheatley, Pacy & Wheatley Limited Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Lots 1a-d £0 - £250,000, Lots 2a-d over £250,000 - £1m, Lots 3a-d over £1m - £4m, Lots 6a-d new housing 1 to 10 units £108,000,000 · signed 19 Feb 2016, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Scarborough Borough Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-31978Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published