Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Kent County Council →
Automatic Entrance Door for Yew Tree Centre
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056c5f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 045679-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 04 2025 13:41:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 045679-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "045679-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-04T14:41:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056c5f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421131",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156804",
"name": "Skanska"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056c5f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Yew Tree Centre - Automatic Entrance Door",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Automatic Entrance Door for Yew Tree Centre",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME14 1XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kent.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcingsupportteam@kent.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156804",
"name": "Skanska",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Malling",
"postalCode": "ME19 4AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Skanska UK Building Services 30 Kingshill, Worrall House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.ridout@skanska.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30782.34,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36938.81
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-06-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045679-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045679-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-04T14:41:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045679-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-04T14:41:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056c5f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421131",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156804",
"name": "Skanska"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056c5f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Yew Tree Centre - Automatic Entrance Door",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Automatic Entrance Door for Yew Tree Centre",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME14 1XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kent.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcingsupportteam@kent.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156804",
"name": "Skanska",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Malling",
"postalCode": "ME19 4AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Skanska UK Building Services 30 Kingshill, Worrall House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.ridout@skanska.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30782.34,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36938.81
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-06-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045679-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045679-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-04T14:41:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}