← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

YAS 371 2025_26 (DA Non FW) Pro Move Slings

Buyer: Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust →

BuyerYorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published27 Mar 2026

What is being bought

YAS 371 2025_26 (DA Non FW) Pro Move Slings Medical Equipment

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleonly supplier who supplies
Rationale classificationsswitchingDirectAward
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

YAS 371 2025_26 (DA Non FW) Pro Move Slings

Statusactive
Value£73,200

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-066f3c
Latest release ID028245-2026
Latest release timestampFri Mar 27 2026 08:30:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
27 Mar 2026award, contract028245-2026
19 Mar 2026award, contract025305-2026
19 Mar 2026award, contract025297-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "028245-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-27T08:30:44Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066f3c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
    "name": "Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "33100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Medical equipments"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-10395379",
          "name": "EMERGENCY EVACUATION EQUIPMENT AND TRAINING LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "YAS 371 2025_26 (DA Non FW) Pro Move Slings",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "YAS 371 2025_26 (DA Non FW) Pro Move Slings",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "YAS 371 2025_26 (DA Non FW) Pro Move Slings Medical Equipment",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "only supplier who supplies",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "switchingDirectAward"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
      "name": "Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wakefield",
        "postalCode": "WF2 8EE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Units 2 and 3, Trinity Business Park, Turner Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.yas.nhs.net",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Andrew Wood",
        "email": "andrew.wood17@nhs.net",
        "telephone": "07592268574"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-10395379",
      "name": "EMERGENCY EVACUATION EQUIPMENT AND TRAINING LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Markfield",
        "postalCode": "LE67 9DA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4 Luke Jackson Way, Stanton Under Bardon"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.3et.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10395379",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@3et.co.uk",
        "telephone": "0116 436 2536"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "title": "YAS 371 2025_26 (DA Non FW) Pro Move Slings",
      "value": {
        "amount": 73200,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 87840
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-26T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-03-27T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "2",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "028245-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028245-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-27T08:30:44Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-27T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "not applicable"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
27 Mar 2026 · 028245-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "028245-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-27T08:30:44Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066f3c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
    "name": "Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "33100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Medical equipments"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-10395379",
          "name": "EMERGENCY EVACUATION EQUIPMENT AND TRAINING LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "YAS 371 2025_26 (DA Non FW) Pro Move Slings",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "YAS 371 2025_26 (DA Non FW) Pro Move Slings",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "YAS 371 2025_26 (DA Non FW) Pro Move Slings Medical Equipment",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "only supplier who supplies",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "switchingDirectAward"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
      "name": "Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wakefield",
        "postalCode": "WF2 8EE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Units 2 and 3, Trinity Business Park, Turner Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.yas.nhs.net",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Andrew Wood",
        "email": "andrew.wood17@nhs.net",
        "telephone": "07592268574"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-10395379",
      "name": "EMERGENCY EVACUATION EQUIPMENT AND TRAINING LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Markfield",
        "postalCode": "LE67 9DA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4 Luke Jackson Way, Stanton Under Bardon"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.3et.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10395379",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@3et.co.uk",
        "telephone": "0116 436 2536"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "title": "YAS 371 2025_26 (DA Non FW) Pro Move Slings",
      "value": {
        "amount": 73200,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 87840
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-26T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-03-27T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "2",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "028245-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028245-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-27T08:30:44Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-27T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "not applicable"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
19 Mar 2026 · 025305-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "025305-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-19T15:07:29Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066f3c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
    "name": "Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-03-19T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "33190000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Miscellaneous medical devices and products"
            },
            {
              "id": "39541220",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Slings"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "YAS 371 2025_26 (DA Non FW) Pro Move slings",
      "value": {
        "amount": 73200,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 87840
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "025305-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025305-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-19T15:07:29Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-10395379",
          "name": "EMERGENCY EVACUATION EQUIPMENT AND TRAINING LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-26T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "YAS 371 2025_26 (DA Non FW) Pro Move Slings",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "YAS 371 2025_26 (DA Non FW) Pro Move Slings",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "YAS 371 2025_26 (DA Non FW) Pro Move Slings Medical Equipment",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
      "name": "Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wakefield",
        "postalCode": "WF2 8EE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Units 2 and 3, Trinity Business Park, Turner Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.yas.nhs.net",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Andrew Wood",
        "email": "andrew.wood17@nhs.net",
        "telephone": "07592268574"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-10395379",
      "name": "EMERGENCY EVACUATION EQUIPMENT AND TRAINING LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sunderland",
        "postalCode": "SR5 2TQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "98 Silverbriar, Southwick"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.3et.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10395379",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "gary@3et.co.uk",
        "telephone": "0116 436 2536"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
19 Mar 2026 · 025297-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "025297-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-19T14:59:29Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066f3c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
    "name": "Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "33190000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Miscellaneous medical devices and products"
            },
            {
              "id": "39541220",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Slings"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "YAS 371 2025_26 (DA Non FW) Pro Move slings",
      "value": {
        "amount": 73200,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 87840
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "025297-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025297-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-19T14:59:29Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-10395379",
          "name": "EMERGENCY EVACUATION EQUIPMENT AND TRAINING LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-26T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-03-27T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "YAS 371 2025_26 (DA Non FW) Pro Move Slings",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        }
      }
    ],
    "title": "YAS 371 2025_26 (DA Non FW) Pro Move Slings",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "YAS 371 2025_26 (DA Non FW) Pro Move Slings Medical Devices",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "only supplier who supplies the products",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "switchingDirectAward"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
      "name": "Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wakefield",
        "postalCode": "WF2 8EE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Units 2 and 3, Trinity Business Park, Turner Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.yas.nhs.net",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Andrew Wood",
        "email": "andrew.wood17@nhs.net",
        "telephone": "07592268574"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-10395379",
      "name": "EMERGENCY EVACUATION EQUIPMENT AND TRAINING LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sunderland",
        "postalCode": "SR5 2TQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "98 Silverbriar, Southwick"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.3et.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10395379",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "gary@3et.co.uk",
        "telephone": "0116 436 2536"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}