Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Works will include the construction of a carriageway, resurfacing of existing footpath, installation of signage, road line-marking and gully sweeping of Y Ffrith and neighbouring Lyton Walk.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06737e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 027149-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 25 2026 09:42:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 027149-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "027149-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-25T09:42:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06737e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPG-8659-JMCD",
"name": "Denbighshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXL-1383-GTZW",
"name": "KM Construction Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FFRITH060326",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Y Ffrith Highway Improvements, Rhyl",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Works will include the construction of a carriageway, resurfacing of existing footpath, installation of signage, road line-marking and gully sweeping of Y Ffrith and neighbouring Lyton Walk.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPG-8659-JMCD",
"name": "Denbighshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bodelwyddan",
"postalCode": "LL18 5UX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kinmel Depot"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.denbighshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTPG-8659-JMCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ethan Jones",
"email": "ethan.jones@denbighshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXL-1383-GTZW",
"name": "KM Construction Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St Asaph",
"postalCode": "LL17 0EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lower Denbigh Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHXL-1383-GTZW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris@kmconstruction.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Y Ffrith Highway Improvements, Rhyl",
"value": {
"amount": 37395,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 44874
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-23T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027149-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027149-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-25T09:42:52Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-17T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027149-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-25T09:42:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06737e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPG-8659-JMCD",
"name": "Denbighshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXL-1383-GTZW",
"name": "KM Construction Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FFRITH060326",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Y Ffrith Highway Improvements, Rhyl",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Works will include the construction of a carriageway, resurfacing of existing footpath, installation of signage, road line-marking and gully sweeping of Y Ffrith and neighbouring Lyton Walk.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPG-8659-JMCD",
"name": "Denbighshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bodelwyddan",
"postalCode": "LL18 5UX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kinmel Depot"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.denbighshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTPG-8659-JMCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ethan Jones",
"email": "ethan.jones@denbighshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXL-1383-GTZW",
"name": "KM Construction Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St Asaph",
"postalCode": "LL17 0EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lower Denbigh Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHXL-1383-GTZW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris@kmconstruction.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Y Ffrith Highway Improvements, Rhyl",
"value": {
"amount": 37395,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 44874
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-23T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027149-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027149-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-25T09:42:52Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-17T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}