← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

x14 EV Chargers for Spire House

Buyer: QE Facilities Ltd →

BuyerQE Facilities Ltd
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published24 Nov 2025

What is being bought

Supply and installation of x14 EV Chargers for QE Facilities Ltd Spire House, Washington site Cost £68,497

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Supply and Installation of x14 EV Chargers Spire House Washington

Statusactive
Value£68,497

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05e793
Latest release ID076543-2025
Latest release timestampMon Nov 24 2025 14:53:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
24 Nov 2025award, contract076543-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "076543-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-24T14:53:00Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e793",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXGG-1229-JLQM",
    "name": "QE Facilities Ltd"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "31200000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Electricity distribution and control apparatus"
            },
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06337536",
          "name": "RING READY 2007 LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "W211826",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "x14 EV Chargers for Spire House",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Supply and installation of x14 EV Chargers for QE Facilities Ltd Spire House, Washington site\nCost £68,497",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXGG-1229-JLQM",
      "name": "QE Facilities Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Gateshead",
        "postalCode": "NE9 6SX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Queen Elizabeth Hospital, Queen Elizabeth Avenue, Sheriff Hill"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.qefacilities.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXGG-1229-JLQM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Denise Stevenson QEF/QEH",
        "email": "denise.stevenson1@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06337536",
      "name": "RING READY 2007 LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Boldon Business Park",
        "postalCode": "NE35 9PE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 20/21 Hi Tec Village"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.ringready.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06337536",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@ringready.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PZTJ-9442-MTYX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Supply and Installation of x14 EV Chargers Spire House Washington",
      "value": {
        "amount": 68497,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 82196.4
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-11-18T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-11-19T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "076543-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076543-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-24T14:53:00Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-19T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
24 Nov 2025 · 076543-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "076543-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-24T14:53:00Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e793",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXGG-1229-JLQM",
    "name": "QE Facilities Ltd"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "31200000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Electricity distribution and control apparatus"
            },
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06337536",
          "name": "RING READY 2007 LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "W211826",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "x14 EV Chargers for Spire House",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Supply and installation of x14 EV Chargers for QE Facilities Ltd Spire House, Washington site\nCost £68,497",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXGG-1229-JLQM",
      "name": "QE Facilities Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Gateshead",
        "postalCode": "NE9 6SX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Queen Elizabeth Hospital, Queen Elizabeth Avenue, Sheriff Hill"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.qefacilities.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXGG-1229-JLQM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Denise Stevenson QEF/QEH",
        "email": "denise.stevenson1@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06337536",
      "name": "RING READY 2007 LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Boldon Business Park",
        "postalCode": "NE35 9PE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 20/21 Hi Tec Village"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.ringready.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06337536",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@ringready.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PZTJ-9442-MTYX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Supply and Installation of x14 EV Chargers Spire House Washington",
      "value": {
        "amount": 68497,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 82196.4
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-11-18T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-11-19T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "076543-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076543-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-24T14:53:00Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-19T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}