Lot 1
No lot description published.
Direct award to the sole supplier of bespoke lanterns that have been approved by the Wynyard Estates, featuring a specific RAL code and design that aligns with the agreed aesthetic standards. This ensures consistency with the estate's visual and heritage requirements.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ff6c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 000349-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jan 05 2026 14:20:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 000349-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "000349-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-05T14:20:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ff6c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"name": "Stockton on Tees Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lighting equipment and electric lamps"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170504",
"name": "EXTERIOR LIGHTING SOLUTIONS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CSEC.171.2526",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Wynyard Abbey Lanterns",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Direct award to the sole supplier of bespoke lanterns that have been approved by the Wynyard Estates, featuring a specific RAL code and design that aligns with the agreed aesthetic standards. This ensures consistency with the estate's visual and heritage requirements.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"name": "Stockton on Tees Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockton on Tees",
"postalCode": "TS17 6BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dunedin House, Columbia Drive, Thornaby"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporateprocurement@stockton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170504",
"name": "EXTERIOR LIGHTING SOLUTIONS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newbury",
"postalCode": "RG14 5TN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Votec House, Hambridge Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@uk-electric.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 47370.74,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 56844.89
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-29T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "000349-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000349-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-05T14:20:52Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-29T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000349-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-05T14:20:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ff6c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"name": "Stockton on Tees Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lighting equipment and electric lamps"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170504",
"name": "EXTERIOR LIGHTING SOLUTIONS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CSEC.171.2526",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Wynyard Abbey Lanterns",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Direct award to the sole supplier of bespoke lanterns that have been approved by the Wynyard Estates, featuring a specific RAL code and design that aligns with the agreed aesthetic standards. This ensures consistency with the estate's visual and heritage requirements.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"name": "Stockton on Tees Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockton on Tees",
"postalCode": "TS17 6BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dunedin House, Columbia Drive, Thornaby"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporateprocurement@stockton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170504",
"name": "EXTERIOR LIGHTING SOLUTIONS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newbury",
"postalCode": "RG14 5TN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Votec House, Hambridge Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@uk-electric.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 47370.74,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 56844.89
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-29T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "000349-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000349-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-05T14:20:52Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-29T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}