TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

WWTW Veterans Individual Placement and Support (IPS) Employment Programme

Miscellaneous health services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS England - Armed Forces: "WWTW Veterans Individual Placement and Support (IPS) Employment Programme". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityNHS England - Armed ForcesScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS England - Armed Forces
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS England - Armed Forces. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Published-to-award variance
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
100% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 2 active published awards; 2 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Published-to-award variance compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNHS England - Armed Forces
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published20 Mar 2024, 16:21 GMT
Last source update20 Mar 2024, 16:21 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationMiscellaneous health services
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-044af7
What is being bought
WWTW Veterans Individual Placement and Support (IPS) Programme embeds WWTW Employment Advisors into the Op COURAGE Veterans Mental Health and Wellbeing Service in the North region to deliver quality IPS employment support, together with mental health care.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    20 Mar 2024, 16:21 GMT
  2. Official notice release published
    20 Mar 2024, 16:21 GMT
  3. Buyer information updated
    20 Mar 2024, 16:21 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    WWTW Individual Placement and Support (IPS) Employment Programme embeds WWTW Employment Advisors into the Op COURAGE Veterans Mental Health and Wellbeing Service in the North region to deliver quality IPS employment support, together with mental health care. NHS England commissioners are intending to award a contract to an existing provider following a Direct Award process C. The lifetime value of the contract is £104,700. The services are required to be provided from 01/04/2024 to 31/03/2025.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    20 Mar 2024, 16:21 GMT
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 12 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · £104,700
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Walking With The Wounded (WWTW)
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
£104,700 · signed 12 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · active
Bid statistics
bids: 1 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

NHS England - Armed Forces

Contracting authority GB-FTS-108547
View buyer profile
  • NHS England - Armed Forces
    buyer

    Seaton House, City Link, Nottingham, UKF14, NG2 4LA
  • Independent Choice and Procurement Panel
    reviewBody

    London
  • Walking With The Wounded (WWTW)
    supplier

    GB-COH: 08612989
    Stody Hall Barns, Stody, Melton Constable, Norfolk, UKH16, NR24 2ED
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Procedure rationaleThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 03 April 2024. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.