1
Statuscancelled
Buyer: West Sussex County Council →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059fe3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068498-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Oct 27 2025 11:41:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Oct 2025 | tenderCancellation | 068498-2025 |
| 27 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 068392-2025 |
| 23 Sept 2025 | planning | 058792-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068498-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2025-10-27T11:41:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059fe3",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "There were some errors within the previous UK5 Notice:\nAdditional contracts were also required to be included within the UK5 Notice. A new Notice chain has been created and now published to rectify these errors and the link to the correct UK5 Transparency Notice is here - https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068488-2025",
"finalStatusDate": "2025-10-27T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C21336",
"title": "WSCC-Day Opportunities and Prevention Services 2025 - Apuldram Centre",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068498-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068498-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-27T11:41:14Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJW-5627-QRQR",
"name": "West Sussex County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chichester",
"postalCode": "PO19 1RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, West Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXJW-5627-QRQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BSDProcurement@westsussex.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068498-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2025-10-27T11:41:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059fe3",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "There were some errors within the previous UK5 Notice:\nAdditional contracts were also required to be included within the UK5 Notice. A new Notice chain has been created and now published to rectify these errors and the link to the correct UK5 Transparency Notice is here - https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068488-2025",
"finalStatusDate": "2025-10-27T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C21336",
"title": "WSCC-Day Opportunities and Prevention Services 2025 - Apuldram Centre",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068498-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068498-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-27T11:41:14Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJW-5627-QRQR",
"name": "West Sussex County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chichester",
"postalCode": "PO19 1RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, West Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXJW-5627-QRQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BSDProcurement@westsussex.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068392-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-27T08:42:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059fe3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJW-5627-QRQR",
"name": "West Sussex County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 182468.71,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 21896245
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to a 1 year extension."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068392-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068392-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-27T08:42:46Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164800",
"name": "THE APULDRAM CENTRE"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-10T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C21336",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "WSCC-Day Opportunities and Prevention Services 2025 - Apuldram Centre",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Day Opportunities and Prevention services for people with a Learning Disability, Physical and Sensory Impairment, Acquired Brain Injury and/or Autism.\nLot 2 complex needs - Chichester: Apuldram Centre",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJW-5627-QRQR",
"name": "West Sussex County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chichester",
"postalCode": "PO19 1RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, West Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXJW-5627-QRQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BSDProcurement@westsussex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164800",
"name": "THE APULDRAM CENTRE",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chichester",
"postalCode": "PO20 7PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Common Farm, Appledram Lane South"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Rory.massey@apuldram.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058792-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-09-23T10:42:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059fe3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJW-5627-QRQR",
"name": "West Sussex County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "I-51692",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-10T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Day Opportunities and Prevention Services 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 3583573.64,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4300288.37
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Day Opportunities and Prevention services for people with a Learning Disability, Physical and Sensory Impairment, Acquired Brain Injury and/or Autism. This is a PIPELINE NOTICE for the procurement of Day Opportunities and Prevention services. This IS NOT the commencement of a procurement procedure, neither it is a call for expressions of interest.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJW-5627-QRQR",
"name": "West Sussex County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chichester",
"postalCode": "PO19 1RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westsussex.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXJW-5627-QRQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement and Contract Management Team",
"email": "bsdprocurement@westsussex.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "058792-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058792-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-23T10:42:18+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}