Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Contract Details Notice for the Wrexham Shared Prosperity Fund (SPF) Evaluation 2025/26. This will evaluate the delivery of the UK Shared Prosperity Funded (UKSPF) projects that have been delivered and managed by Wrexham County Borough Council.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058709 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071702-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 06 2025 15:03:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 071702-2025 |
| 20 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 066618-2025 |
| 13 Aug 2025 | tender | 048395-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071702-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-06T15:03:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058709",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDLG-6111-MYPG",
"name": "WAVEHILL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Proc-25-69",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Wrexham Shared Prosperity Fund (SPF) Evaluation 2025/26",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract Details Notice for the Wrexham Shared Prosperity Fund (SPF) Evaluation 2025/26. This will evaluate the delivery of the UK Shared Prosperity Funded (UKSPF) projects that have been delivered and managed by Wrexham County Borough Council.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": "LL11 1AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wrexham County Borough Council, Lambpit Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wrexham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commissioning Procurement and Contract Management Unit",
"email": "procurement@wrexham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDLG-6111-MYPG",
"name": "WAVEHILL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aberaeron",
"postalCode": "SA46 0DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "21 Alban Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDLG-6111-MYPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@wavehill.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Wrexham Shared Prosperity Fund (SPF) Evaluation 2025/26",
"value": {
"amount": 36012.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43215
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-05T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071702-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071702-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-06T15:03:26Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071702-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-06T15:03:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058709",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDLG-6111-MYPG",
"name": "WAVEHILL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Proc-25-69",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Wrexham Shared Prosperity Fund (SPF) Evaluation 2025/26",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract Details Notice for the Wrexham Shared Prosperity Fund (SPF) Evaluation 2025/26. This will evaluate the delivery of the UK Shared Prosperity Funded (UKSPF) projects that have been delivered and managed by Wrexham County Borough Council.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": "LL11 1AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wrexham County Borough Council, Lambpit Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wrexham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commissioning Procurement and Contract Management Unit",
"email": "procurement@wrexham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDLG-6111-MYPG",
"name": "WAVEHILL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aberaeron",
"postalCode": "SA46 0DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "21 Alban Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDLG-6111-MYPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@wavehill.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Wrexham Shared Prosperity Fund (SPF) Evaluation 2025/26",
"value": {
"amount": 36012.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43215
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-05T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071702-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071702-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-06T15:03:26Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066618-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 14,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 14,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 13,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-20T10:54:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058709",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "98200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Equal opportunities consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
},
{
"id": "79315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social research services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Wrexham Shared Prosperity Fund (SPF) Evaluation 2025/26",
"value": {
"amount": 36013,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43215
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066618-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066618-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-20T10:54:27+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDLG-6111-MYPG",
"name": "Wavehill Consult"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Proc-25-69",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Wrexham Shared Prosperity Fund (SPF) Evaluation 2025/26",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Wrexham Shared Prosperity Fund (SPF) Evaluation 2025/26 - Notification of Intent to Award",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": "LL11 1AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Commissioning Procurement and Contract Management Unit"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wrexham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wrexham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDLG-6111-MYPG",
"name": "Wavehill Consult",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aberaeron",
"postalCode": "SA46 0DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "21 Alban Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDLG-6111-MYPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@wavehill.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048395-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-13T13:24:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058709",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Proc-25-69",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The contract includes provision for Variations if agreed by the Parties."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract includes the option to extend the contract through Variations if agreed by the Parties."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Please see the Invitation to Tender (ITT) documents available on eTenderwales."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "98200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Equal opportunities consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
},
{
"id": "79311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey services"
},
{
"id": "79313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Performance review services"
},
{
"id": "79315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social research services"
},
{
"id": "79320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public-opinion polling services"
},
{
"id": "79330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Statistical services"
},
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79412000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79414000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Human resources management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79415000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Production management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79416000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public relations services"
},
{
"id": "79417000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79418000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Procurement consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project-management services other than for construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Wrexham Shared Prosperity Fund (SPF) Evaluation 2025/26 ",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/",
"description": "Please see the Invitation to Tender (ITT) document, appendices and other supporting documents for full details of the proposed work. These have been published and are available on the eTenderWales (Bravo Solutions) online e-sourcing portal, which can be accessed through this web address: https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/. You will need to be registered as a supplier on both Sell2Wales/FTS and eTenderWales. To access and download the documents you will need to be logged into eTenderWales and search for the Invitation to Tender (ITT). You can look up the tender with the following reference: project_59982, itt_118797 - Wrexham Shared Prosperity Fund (SPF) Evaluation 2025/26. Interested suppliers may ask clarification questions though eTenderWales. If you wish to tender for the work, your tender submission will need to be uploaded though eTenderWales.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/",
"description": "Please see the Invitation to Tender (ITT) document, appendices and other supporting documents for full details of the proposed work. These have been published and are available on the eTenderWales (Bravo Solutions) online e-sourcing portal, which can be accessed through this web address: https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/. You will need to be registered as a supplier on both Sell2Wales/FTS and eTenderWales. To access and download the documents you will need to be logged into eTenderWales and search for the Invitation to Tender (ITT). You can look up the tender with the following reference: project_59982, itt_118797 - Wrexham Shared Prosperity Fund (SPF) Evaluation 2025/26. Interested suppliers may ask clarification questions though eTenderWales. If you wish to tender for the work, your tender submission will need to be uploaded though eTenderWales.",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "048395-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048395-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-13T13:24:05+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Wrexham County Borough Council wish to commission a suitably qualified consultancy to evaluate the delivery of the UK Shared Prosperity Funded (UKSPF) projects that have been delivered and managed by Wrexham County Borough Council.\nPlease see the Invitation to Tender (ITT) document, appendices and other supporting documents for full details of the proposed work. These have been published and are available on the eTenderWales (Bravo Solutions) online e-sourcing portal, which can be accessed through this web address: https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/. You will need to be registered as a supplier on both Sell2Wales/FTS and eTenderWales. To access and download the documents you will need to be logged into eTenderWales and search for the Invitation to Tender (ITT). You can look up the tender with the following reference: project_59982, itt_118797 - Wrexham Shared Prosperity Fund (SPF) Evaluation 2025/26. Interested suppliers may ask clarification questions though eTenderWales. If you wish to tender for the work, your tender submission will need to be uploaded though eTenderWales.\nThe competitive tendering procedure is a below-threshold competitive flexible procedure. There are no restrictions on who can submit tenders and no negotiation at any stage. In regard to this tender, Wrexham County Borough Council retains the right to proceed through assessments with the three providers who score the highest Quality marks. These three providers will then be taken forward to the Commercial assessment. For more information, please see the tender documents. (There is no option available on Sell2Wales for competitive flexible procedure to be selected)",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-12T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please see the Invitation to Tender (ITT) document, appendices and other supporting documents for full details of the proposed work. These have been published and are available on the eTenderWales (Bravo Solutions) online e-sourcing portal, which can be accessed through this web address: https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/. You will need to be registered as a supplier on both Sell2Wales/FTS and eTenderWales. To access and download the documents you will need to be logged into eTenderWales and search for the Invitation to Tender (ITT). You can look up the tender with the following reference: project_59982, itt_118797 - Wrexham Shared Prosperity Fund (SPF) Evaluation 2025/26. Interested suppliers may ask clarification questions though eTenderWales. If you wish to tender for the work, your tender submission will need to be uploaded though eTenderWales.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": "LL11 1AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wrexham County Borough Council, Lambpit Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wrexham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commissioning Procurement and Contract Management Unit",
"email": "procurement@wrexham.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}