← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Wraparound Childcare Training and Membership Package for Wraparound Childcare Providers

Buyer: Lincolnshire County Council →

BuyerLincolnshire County Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published18 Dec 2025

What is being bought

Request for Quotations for Wraparound Childcare Training and Membership Package for Wraparound Childcare providers, broken down into three lots: Lot One: Wraparound Childcare Training for Wraparound Childcare providers Lot Two: Inclusion and SEND Wraparound Childcare Training for Wraparound Childcare providers Lot Three: Online Membership Package for Wraparound Childcare Providers.

Lot details

Lot Lots One, Two and Three

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Wraparound Childcare Training and Membership Package for Wraparound Childcare Providers

Statusactive
Value£62,250

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05f95f
Latest release ID084482-2025
Latest release timestampThu Dec 18 2025 14:45:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
18 Dec 2025award, contract084482-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "084482-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-18T14:45:39Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f95f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
    "name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "Lots One, Two and Three",
          "relatedLot": "Lots One, Two and Three",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF3",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PGMH-5978-WBBT",
          "name": "The Bold Type Training and Consultancy Limited trading as Out of School Alliance"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "Lots One, Two and Three"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN792868",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "Lots One, Two and Three",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Wraparound Childcare Training and Membership Package for Wraparound Childcare Providers",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Request for Quotations for Wraparound Childcare Training and Membership Package for Wraparound Childcare providers, broken down into three lots: \nLot One: Wraparound Childcare Training for Wraparound Childcare providers\nLot Two: Inclusion and SEND Wraparound Childcare Training for Wraparound Childcare providers\nLot Three: Online Membership Package for Wraparound Childcare Providers.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
      "name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Offices"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGRB-3736-CHZN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Melissa Bennett-Shaul",
        "email": "melissa.bennett-shaul@lincolnshire.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+447810790528"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGMH-5978-WBBT",
      "name": "The Bold Type Training and Consultancy Limited trading as Out of School Alliance",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wrexham",
        "postalCode": "LL12 0RR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "16 Ffordd Morgan"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGMH-5978-WBBT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "rebekah@theboldtype.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Wraparound Childcare Training and Membership Package for Wraparound Childcare Providers",
      "value": {
        "amount": 62250,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 74700
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "084482-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084482-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-18T14:45:39Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-15T00:00:00+00:00",
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Output KPI Lot 1 & 2",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 3
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "2",
          "title": "Output KPI Lot 1 & 2",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 3
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "3",
          "title": "Output KPI Lot 3",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 3
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "4",
          "title": "Output KPI Lot 3",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 3
              }
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
18 Dec 2025 · 084482-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "084482-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-18T14:45:39Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f95f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
    "name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "Lots One, Two and Three",
          "relatedLot": "Lots One, Two and Three",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF3",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PGMH-5978-WBBT",
          "name": "The Bold Type Training and Consultancy Limited trading as Out of School Alliance"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "Lots One, Two and Three"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN792868",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "Lots One, Two and Three",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Wraparound Childcare Training and Membership Package for Wraparound Childcare Providers",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Request for Quotations for Wraparound Childcare Training and Membership Package for Wraparound Childcare providers, broken down into three lots: \nLot One: Wraparound Childcare Training for Wraparound Childcare providers\nLot Two: Inclusion and SEND Wraparound Childcare Training for Wraparound Childcare providers\nLot Three: Online Membership Package for Wraparound Childcare Providers.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
      "name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Offices"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGRB-3736-CHZN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Melissa Bennett-Shaul",
        "email": "melissa.bennett-shaul@lincolnshire.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+447810790528"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGMH-5978-WBBT",
      "name": "The Bold Type Training and Consultancy Limited trading as Out of School Alliance",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wrexham",
        "postalCode": "LL12 0RR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "16 Ffordd Morgan"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGMH-5978-WBBT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "rebekah@theboldtype.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Wraparound Childcare Training and Membership Package for Wraparound Childcare Providers",
      "value": {
        "amount": 62250,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 74700
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "084482-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084482-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-18T14:45:39Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-15T00:00:00+00:00",
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Output KPI Lot 1 & 2",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 3
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "2",
          "title": "Output KPI Lot 1 & 2",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 3
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "3",
          "title": "Output KPI Lot 3",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 3
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "4",
          "title": "Output KPI Lot 3",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 3
              }
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}