← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · UK4

WRAP Work Management Solution

Buyer: Waste & Resources Action Programme →

Participate on delta-esourcing.com ↗External submission platform

BuyerWaste & Resources Action Programme
StatusClosed
Deadline10 May 2026
Value£300,000
Published13 Apr 2026

What is being bought

This ITT invites tenders for a cloud-based Work Management Solution capable of supporting project, programme, portfolio and resource management across the full lifecycle of work. The procurement follows market engagement via a Request for Information (RFI), which identified a range of potential solution approaches, including: Comprehensive end-to-end portfolio and resource management platforms Configurable platforms supported by integration Strategy and governance overlay solutions WRAP is seeking a solution that delivers coherent, organisation-wide capability that is straight forward to manage, rather than a fragmented or complex solution. To respond to this opportunity on Delta please use the access code: H4KZ9787QU

Delivery location

UK, GB

Categories

Project management software package 48331000Database-management system 48612000Project management software development services 72212331Information technology services 72222300Data management services 72322000

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statusactive
Value£300,000
Contract periodFrom 13 Jul 2026 to 27 Jul 2029

Award criteria
Your relevant experience and expertise (15%)
Functional fit and product capability (20%)
Technical architecture & SaaS maturity (10%)
Social Value (10%)
A robust, proportionate, and well evidenced approach and methodology that will most effectively deliver WRAP’s objectives, requirements, and value for money. (20%)
Price as laid out in WRAP's costing matrix, calculating average day rates (25%)

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Project management software package, Database-management system, Project management software development services, Information technology services, Data management servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Project management software package (48331000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 483,0051 median · 6 average (966 of 3,005 with a bid count)1.5 average (1,080 of 3,005 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer2Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UK7871 median · 9.1 average (225 of 787 with a bid count)2.3 average (262 of 787 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)2793 median · 3 average (1 of 279 with a bid count)1 average (1 of 279 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyallowed
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06813d
Latest release ID033394-2026
Latest release timestampMon Apr 13 2026 15:00:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033394-2026
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsCompetitive flexible procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdYes
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2026-05-10T23:45:00+01:00
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadline2026-04-27T13:00:00+01:00
Award period: startNot published
Award period: end2026-06-08T23:59:59+01:00
Submission method detailshttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1027700668
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£300,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source2
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
13 Apr 2026tender033394-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "033394-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-13T16:00:33+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06813d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
    "name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "PRC216",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 300000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Your relevant experience and expertise",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 15,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Functional fit and product capability",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 20,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Technical architecture & SaaS maturity",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 10,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 10,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "A robust, proportionate, and well evidenced approach and methodology that will most effectively deliver WRAP’s objectives, requirements, and value for money.",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 20,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Price as laid out in WRAP's costing matrix, calculating average day rates",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 25,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-07-27T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "economic",
              "description": "Outlined in the ITT"
            },
            {
              "type": "technical",
              "description": "Outlined in the ITT"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "48331000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Project management software package"
          },
          {
            "id": "48612000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Database-management system"
          },
          {
            "id": "72212331",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Project management software development services"
          },
          {
            "id": "72222300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Information technology services"
          },
          {
            "id": "72322000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Data management services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "WRAP Work Management Solution",
    "value": {
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 300000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "033394-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033394-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-04-13T16:00:33+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "procedure": {
      "features": "RFI- Complete\nWritten Proposal and Scenario Responses\nShortlisting\nInvitation to Demos (Also to involve scenarios, which will be provided on invitation)"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-06-08T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "This ITT invites tenders for a cloud-based Work Management Solution capable of supporting project, programme, portfolio and resource management across the full lifecycle of work.  \nThe procurement follows market engagement via a Request for Information (RFI), which identified a range of potential solution approaches, including: \nComprehensive end-to-end portfolio and resource management platforms \nConfigurable platforms supported by integration \nStrategy and governance overlay solutions \nWRAP is seeking a solution that delivers coherent, organisation-wide capability that is straight forward to manage, rather than a fragmented or complex solution.\nTo respond to this opportunity on Delta please use the access code: H4KZ9787QU",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-05-10T23:45:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-04-27T13:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1027700668",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
      "name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Banbury",
        "postalCode": "OX16 5BH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Blenheim Court, 19 George Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Procurement Team",
        "email": "procurement@wrap.ngo"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
13 Apr 2026 · 033394-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "033394-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-13T16:00:33+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06813d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
    "name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "PRC216",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 300000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Your relevant experience and expertise",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 15,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Functional fit and product capability",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 20,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Technical architecture & SaaS maturity",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 10,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 10,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "A robust, proportionate, and well evidenced approach and methodology that will most effectively deliver WRAP’s objectives, requirements, and value for money.",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 20,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Price as laid out in WRAP's costing matrix, calculating average day rates",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 25,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-07-27T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "economic",
              "description": "Outlined in the ITT"
            },
            {
              "type": "technical",
              "description": "Outlined in the ITT"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "48331000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Project management software package"
          },
          {
            "id": "48612000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Database-management system"
          },
          {
            "id": "72212331",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Project management software development services"
          },
          {
            "id": "72222300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Information technology services"
          },
          {
            "id": "72322000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Data management services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "WRAP Work Management Solution",
    "value": {
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 300000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "033394-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033394-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-04-13T16:00:33+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "procedure": {
      "features": "RFI- Complete\nWritten Proposal and Scenario Responses\nShortlisting\nInvitation to Demos (Also to involve scenarios, which will be provided on invitation)"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-06-08T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "This ITT invites tenders for a cloud-based Work Management Solution capable of supporting project, programme, portfolio and resource management across the full lifecycle of work.  \nThe procurement follows market engagement via a Request for Information (RFI), which identified a range of potential solution approaches, including: \nComprehensive end-to-end portfolio and resource management platforms \nConfigurable platforms supported by integration \nStrategy and governance overlay solutions \nWRAP is seeking a solution that delivers coherent, organisation-wide capability that is straight forward to manage, rather than a fragmented or complex solution.\nTo respond to this opportunity on Delta please use the access code: H4KZ9787QU",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-05-10T23:45:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-04-27T13:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1027700668",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
      "name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Banbury",
        "postalCode": "OX16 5BH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Blenheim Court, 19 George Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Procurement Team",
        "email": "procurement@wrap.ngo"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}