Lot 1
No lot description published.
Following enactment of Prevention of Terrorism Act 2025, HHFT will be legislatively accountable for ensuring we have the capability to keep our staff, patients and visitors safe in the event of an attack. This project is to deliver the capability to lockdown the external perimeter (doors) for all 3 sites utilising electronic means.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060880 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 027310-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 25 2026 13:04:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 027310-2026 |
| 19 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 004280-2026 |
| 19 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 004263-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "027310-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-25T13:04:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060880",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RN5",
"name": "HAMPSHIRE HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09099416",
"name": "VIGIL SECURITY SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WPL06212",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "WPL06212-Lockdown Project & Paxton Net2 Access Control Systems Solution",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Following enactment of Prevention of Terrorism Act 2025, HHFT will be legislatively accountable for ensuring we have the capability to keep our staff, patients and visitors safe in the event of an attack. This project is to deliver the capability to lockdown the external perimeter (doors) for all 3 sites utilising electronic means.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "HHFT's incumbent and preferred supplier. They have the relevant access rights to and into the Trust IT systems, they own the servers at Basingstoke that provide our service and have all of the local knowledge about the system as it stands.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RN5",
"name": "HAMPSHIRE HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basingstoke",
"postalCode": "RG24 9NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aldermaston Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RN5",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wplcontractsadministrator@wpl.uhs.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJTP-4913-PWMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11986173",
"name": "WESSEX NHS PROCUREMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 6YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Management Offices, Mailpoint 18, Tremona Road,"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11986173",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Wessex NHS Procurement Limited provides procurement services for a number of NHS organisations",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wplcontractsadministrator@wpl.uhs.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYMB-5152-DMDG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09099416",
"name": "VIGIL SECURITY SYSTEMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S8 0TB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Henry Bramall & Co Ltd Unit 8, Acorn Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://vigilsystems.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09099416",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "steve@vigilsystems.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRPJ-8332-GHXL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 147498,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 176997.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027310-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027310-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-25T13:04:18Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-20T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract is below £5m including VAT - no requirement to publish information regarding KPIs"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027310-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-25T13:04:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060880",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RN5",
"name": "HAMPSHIRE HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09099416",
"name": "VIGIL SECURITY SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WPL06212",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "WPL06212-Lockdown Project & Paxton Net2 Access Control Systems Solution",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Following enactment of Prevention of Terrorism Act 2025, HHFT will be legislatively accountable for ensuring we have the capability to keep our staff, patients and visitors safe in the event of an attack. This project is to deliver the capability to lockdown the external perimeter (doors) for all 3 sites utilising electronic means.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "HHFT's incumbent and preferred supplier. They have the relevant access rights to and into the Trust IT systems, they own the servers at Basingstoke that provide our service and have all of the local knowledge about the system as it stands.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RN5",
"name": "HAMPSHIRE HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basingstoke",
"postalCode": "RG24 9NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aldermaston Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RN5",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wplcontractsadministrator@wpl.uhs.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJTP-4913-PWMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11986173",
"name": "WESSEX NHS PROCUREMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 6YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Management Offices, Mailpoint 18, Tremona Road,"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11986173",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Wessex NHS Procurement Limited provides procurement services for a number of NHS organisations",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wplcontractsadministrator@wpl.uhs.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYMB-5152-DMDG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09099416",
"name": "VIGIL SECURITY SYSTEMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S8 0TB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Henry Bramall & Co Ltd Unit 8, Acorn Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://vigilsystems.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09099416",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "steve@vigilsystems.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRPJ-8332-GHXL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 147498,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 176997.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027310-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027310-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-25T13:04:18Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-20T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract is below £5m including VAT - no requirement to publish information regarding KPIs"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004280-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-19T11:51:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060880",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RN5",
"name": "HAMPSHIRE HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-14T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lockdown Project & Paxton Net2 Access Control Systems Solution",
"value": {
"amount": 147498,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 176997.6
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "004280-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004280-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-19T11:51:27Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09099416",
"name": "VIGIL SECURITY SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-30T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-28T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WPL06212",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "WPL06212-Lockdown Project & Paxton Net2 Access Control Systems Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Following enactment of Prevention of Terrorism Act 2025, HHFT will be legislatively accountable for ensuring we have the capability to keep our staff, patients and visitors safe in the event of an attack. This project is to deliver the capability to lockdown the external perimeter (doors) for all 3 sites utilising electronic means.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RN5",
"name": "HAMPSHIRE HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basingstoke",
"postalCode": "RG24 9NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aldermaston Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RN5",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wplcontractsadministrator@wpl.uhs.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJTP-4913-PWMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11986173",
"name": "WESSEX NHS PROCUREMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 6YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Management Offices, Mailpoint 18, Tremona Road,"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11986173",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Wessex NHS Procurement Limited provides procurement services for a number of NHS organisations",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wplcontractsadministrator@wpl.uhs.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYMB-5152-DMDG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09099416",
"name": "VIGIL SECURITY SYSTEMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S8 0TB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Henry Bramall & Co Ltd Unit 8, Acorn Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://vigilsystems.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09099416",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "steve@vigilsystems.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRPJ-8332-GHXL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004263-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-19T11:26:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060880",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RN5",
"name": "HAMPSHIRE HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lockdown Project & Paxton Net2 Access Control Systems Solution",
"value": {
"amount": 147498,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 176997.6
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "004263-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004263-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-19T11:26:48Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09099416",
"name": "VIGIL SECURITY SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-30T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WPL06212",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "WPL06212-Lockdown Project & Paxton Net2 Access Control Systems Solution",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Following enactment of Prevention of Terrorism Act 2025, HHFT will be legislatively accountable for ensuring we have the capability to keep our staff, patients and visitors safe in the event of an attack. This project is to deliver the capability to lockdown the external perimeter (doors) for all 3 sites utilising electronic means.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "HHFT's incumbent and preferred supplier. They have the relevant access rights to and into the Trust IT systems, they own the servers at Basingstoke that provide our service and have all of the local knowledge about the system as it stands.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RN5",
"name": "HAMPSHIRE HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basingstoke",
"postalCode": "RG24 9NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aldermaston Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RN5",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wplcontractsadministrator@wpl.uhs.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJTP-4913-PWMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11986173",
"name": "WESSEX NHS PROCUREMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 6YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Management Offices, Mailpoint 18, Tremona Road,"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11986173",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Wessex NHS Procurement Limited provides procurement services for a number of NHS organisations",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wplcontractsadministrator@wpl.uhs.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYMB-5152-DMDG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09099416",
"name": "VIGIL SECURITY SYSTEMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S8 0TB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Henry Bramall & Co Ltd Unit 8, Acorn Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://vigilsystems.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09099416",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "steve@vigilsystems.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRPJ-8332-GHXL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}