1
Statusterminated
Buyer: Buyer profile →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060b0d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 034587-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 16 2026 10:32:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Apr 2026 | contractTermination | 034587-2026 |
| 31 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 029374-2026 |
| 21 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 005289-2026 |
| 21 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 005282-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "034587-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-04-16T11:32:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060b0d",
"tender": {
"id": "WPL06025",
"title": "WPL 6025_HV Cable & RMU Replacement",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09955919",
"name": "UHS ESTATES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 6YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Management Offices, Tremona Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09955919",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wplcontractsadministrator@wpl.uhs.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBGQ-5855-JMWQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11986173",
"name": "WESSEX NHS PROCUREMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 6YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Management Offices, Mailpoint 18, Tremona Road,"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11986173",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Wessex NHS Procurement Limited provides procurement services for a number of NHS organisations",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wplcontractsadministrator@wpl.uhs.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYMB-5152-DMDG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034587-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034587-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-16T11:32:46+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": "Incorrect end date provided in UK7. This was for a one off purchase of goods.",
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-03-11T00:00:00Z",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 326016,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 391219.2
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "contractCompleted"
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034587-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-04-16T11:32:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060b0d",
"tender": {
"id": "WPL06025",
"title": "WPL 6025_HV Cable & RMU Replacement",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09955919",
"name": "UHS ESTATES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 6YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Management Offices, Tremona Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09955919",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wplcontractsadministrator@wpl.uhs.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBGQ-5855-JMWQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11986173",
"name": "WESSEX NHS PROCUREMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 6YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Management Offices, Mailpoint 18, Tremona Road,"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11986173",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Wessex NHS Procurement Limited provides procurement services for a number of NHS organisations",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wplcontractsadministrator@wpl.uhs.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYMB-5152-DMDG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034587-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034587-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-16T11:32:46+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": "Incorrect end date provided in UK7. This was for a one off purchase of goods.",
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-03-11T00:00:00Z",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 326016,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 391219.2
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "contractCompleted"
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029374-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-31T07:04:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060b0d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09955919",
"name": "UHS ESTATES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31321300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "High-voltage cable"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04191508",
"name": "ENERGY NETWORK SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WPL06025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "WPL 6025_HV Cable & RMU Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ring Main Units (RMUs) required to support the wider HV cable replacement project at UEL. The original project was taken to \nmarket as a works package, with certain equipment assumed as free-issue at tender stage. Subsequent design and delivery changes mean the RMUs now need to be \nprocured separately to complete the project.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Only one supplier can supply the \ngoods, services, or works required \nfor technical reasons.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09955919",
"name": "UHS ESTATES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 6YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Management Offices, Tremona Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09955919",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wplcontractsadministrator@wpl.uhs.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBGQ-5855-JMWQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11986173",
"name": "WESSEX NHS PROCUREMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 6YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Management Offices, Mailpoint 18, Tremona Road,"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11986173",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Wessex NHS Procurement Limited provides procurement services for a number of NHS organisations",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wplcontractsadministrator@wpl.uhs.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYMB-5152-DMDG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04191508",
"name": "ENERGY NETWORK SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 5QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ebenezer House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.energynetworkservices.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04191508",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@energynetworkservices.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVQL-9775-RRNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 326016,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 391219.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-11T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-11T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029374-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029374-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-31T07:04:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-12T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "KPIs have not been included in this contract as the scope of goods/service/works expectations are adequately defined through the agreed deliverables, timelines, and/or quality standards"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005289-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-21T13:23:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060b0d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09955919",
"name": "UHS ESTATES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-20T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31321300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "High-voltage cable"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HV Cable & RMU Replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 326016,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 391219.2
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "005289-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005289-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-21T13:23:45Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04191508",
"name": "ENERGY NETWORK SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-02T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-02-08T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WPL06025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "WPL06025 - HV Cable & RMU Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This relates to a one-off purchase of Ring Main Units (RMUs) required to support the wider HV cable replacement project at UEL. The original project was taken to market as a works package, with certain equipment assumed as free-issue at tender stage. Subsequent design and delivery changes mean the RMUs now need to be procured separately to complete the project.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09955919",
"name": "UHS ESTATES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 6YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Management Offices, Tremona Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09955919",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wplcontractsadministrator@wpl.uhs.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBGQ-5855-JMWQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11986173",
"name": "WESSEX NHS PROCUREMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 6YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Management Offices, Mailpoint 18, Tremona Road,"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11986173",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Wessex NHS Procurement Limited provides procurement services for a number of NHS organisations",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wplcontractsadministrator@wpl.uhs.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYMB-5152-DMDG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04191508",
"name": "ENERGY NETWORK SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 5QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ebenezer House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.energynetworkservices.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04191508",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@energynetworkservices.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVQL-9775-RRNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005282-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-21T13:14:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060b0d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09955919",
"name": "UHS ESTATES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31321300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "High-voltage cable"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HV Cable & RMU Replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 326016,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 391219.2
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "005282-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005282-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-21T13:14:51Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04191508",
"name": "ENERGY NETWORK SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-02T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-02-08T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WPL06025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "WPL06025 - HV Cable & RMU Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This relates to a one-off purchase of Ring Main Units (RMUs) required to support the wider HV cable replacement project at UEL. The original project was taken to market as a works package, with certain equipment assumed as free-issue at tender stage. Subsequent design and delivery changes mean the RMUs now need to be procured separately to complete the project.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This relates to a one off above threshold purchase of goods under the Procurement Act 2023. The project team have advised that there is no reasonable alternative supplier due to technical compatibility requirements with the existing HV network and installed equipment. Market conditions for specialist HV switchgear have been considered and costs independently reviewed as part of the project cost assurance process. A UK5 transparency notice will be published and the mandatory standstill period observed prior to contract award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "switchingDirectAward"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09955919",
"name": "UHS ESTATES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 6YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Management Offices, Tremona Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09955919",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wplcontractsadministrator@wpl.uhs.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBGQ-5855-JMWQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11986173",
"name": "WESSEX NHS PROCUREMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 6YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Management Offices, Mailpoint 18, Tremona Road,"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11986173",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Wessex NHS Procurement Limited provides procurement services for a number of NHS organisations",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wplcontractsadministrator@wpl.uhs.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYMB-5152-DMDG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04191508",
"name": "ENERGY NETWORK SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 5QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ebenezer House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.energynetworkservices.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04191508",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@energynetworkservices.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVQL-9775-RRNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}