Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: British Library Board →
Delivery of Workspace Strategy Development & Related Services.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06dcbd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074322-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 05 2026 14:41:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 074322-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074322-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-05T15:41:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dcbd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCXZ-9362-XQJM",
"name": "British Library Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15763516",
"name": "JCR ADVISORS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "002854",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Workspace Strategy Development & Related Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Delivery of Workspace Strategy Development & Related Services.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCXZ-9362-XQJM",
"name": "British Library Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 2DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "96 Euston Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bl.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCXZ-9362-XQJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bl.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15763516",
"name": "JCR ADVISORS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N3 1DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor, Winston House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15763516",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lisa.cations@jcradvisors.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTTM-7511-NZJL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Workspace Strategy Development & Related Services",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Existing scope and fees are for a maximum of 5 flexspace\noperators participating in the shortlisted tender process. Should the British Library wish to expand the scope to include additional operators, an incremental pre agreed fee per additional operator will apply to reflect the increased evaluation, engagement, negotiation and due diligence requirements."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "074322-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074322-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-05T15:41:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074322-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-05T15:41:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dcbd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCXZ-9362-XQJM",
"name": "British Library Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15763516",
"name": "JCR ADVISORS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "002854",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Workspace Strategy Development & Related Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Delivery of Workspace Strategy Development & Related Services.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCXZ-9362-XQJM",
"name": "British Library Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 2DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "96 Euston Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bl.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCXZ-9362-XQJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bl.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15763516",
"name": "JCR ADVISORS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N3 1DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor, Winston House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15763516",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lisa.cations@jcradvisors.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTTM-7511-NZJL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Workspace Strategy Development & Related Services",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Existing scope and fees are for a maximum of 5 flexspace\noperators participating in the shortlisted tender process. Should the British Library wish to expand the scope to include additional operators, an incremental pre agreed fee per additional operator will apply to reflect the increased evaluation, engagement, negotiation and due diligence requirements."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "074322-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074322-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-05T15:41:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}