← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerOffice of Qualifications and Examinations Regulation (Ofqual)
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published3 Jul 2025

What is being bought

From time to time, Ofqual requires adjustments to the office workspace to accommodate changing or new requirements. This could include installing features to provide better working conditions, changes to office layouts or meeting rooms, or relocation of parts or all of the organisation. This requirement will be variable and on a call-off basis.

Delivery location

UKG33

Categories

Joinery and carpentry installation work 45420000Interior design services 79932000Refurbishment work 45453100

Lot details

Lot 1

As described in the Invitation to Document Part A - Specification. Additional information: All values quoted are inclusive of VAT. Award criteria - Ofqual used was a price per quality point model (PQP), i.e total value bid divided by quality score.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Evidence based solution for each scenario — 70
Ways of working — 20
Social Value — 10
price — 0

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Interior design services, Joinery and carpentry installation workNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Joinery and carpentry installation work (45420000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 4517,1274 median · 30.3 average (5,651 of 17,127 with a bid count)3.8 average (6,244 of 17,127 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKG33415 median · 14.9 average (17 of 41 with a bid count)2.4 average (19 of 41 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

037122-2025-OF1016-1

Statusactive
Value£288,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04bdc6
Latest release ID037122-2025
Latest release timestampThu Jul 03 2025 13:02:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryworks
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
3 Jul 2025award, contract037122-2025
15 Jan 2025tenderUpdate001303-2025
21 Nov 2024tender037718-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "037122-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-07-03T14:02:56+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04bdc6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-126526",
    "name": "Office of Qualifications and Examinations Regulation (Ofqual)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "037122-2025-OF1016-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-135340",
          "name": "John Rowan and Partners"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "OF1016",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "Contract may exceed the estimated GBP 288000, in which case contract variations will be raised"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "As described in the Invitation to Document Part A - Specification. Additional information: All values quoted are inclusive of VAT.  Award criteria - Ofqual used was a price per quality point model (PQP), i.e total value bid divided by quality score.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Evidence based solution for each scenario",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70"
            },
            {
              "name": "Ways of working",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "20"
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "0"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Coventry"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKG33"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79932000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Interior design services"
          },
          {
            "id": "45420000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Joinery and carpentry installation work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Workspace Management Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "From time to time, Ofqual requires adjustments to the office workspace to  accommodate changing or new requirements.  This could include installing features to provide better working conditions, changes to office layouts or meeting rooms, or relocation of parts or all of the organisation.  This requirement will be variable and on a call-off basis.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45453100",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Refurbishment work"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-126526",
      "name": "Office of Qualifications and Examinations Regulation (Ofqual)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG33",
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "postalCode": "CV1 2GN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2nd Floor, One Friargate, Station Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://ofqual.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA29088",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Office of Qualifications and Examinations Regulation (Ofqual)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@ofqual.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2475091908"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-135340",
      "name": "John Rowan and Partners",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG33",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W2 1AY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bellrock Group, 11th floor, 5 Merchant Square, Paddington"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "John Rowan and Partners"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2085676995"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-103",
      "name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 3450103503"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "037122-2025-OF1016-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 288000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "037122-2025-OF1016-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-06-19T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "All values quoted are inclusive of VAT\nThe contract is awarded on a call-off basis against estimated value of spend over the period of the contract.\n(MT Ref:234982)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
3 Jul 2025 · 037122-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "037122-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-07-03T14:02:56+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04bdc6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-126526",
    "name": "Office of Qualifications and Examinations Regulation (Ofqual)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "037122-2025-OF1016-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-135340",
          "name": "John Rowan and Partners"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "OF1016",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "Contract may exceed the estimated GBP 288000, in which case contract variations will be raised"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "As described in the Invitation to Document Part A - Specification. Additional information: All values quoted are inclusive of VAT.  Award criteria - Ofqual used was a price per quality point model (PQP), i.e total value bid divided by quality score.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Evidence based solution for each scenario",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70"
            },
            {
              "name": "Ways of working",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "20"
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "0"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Coventry"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKG33"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79932000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Interior design services"
          },
          {
            "id": "45420000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Joinery and carpentry installation work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Workspace Management Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "From time to time, Ofqual requires adjustments to the office workspace to  accommodate changing or new requirements.  This could include installing features to provide better working conditions, changes to office layouts or meeting rooms, or relocation of parts or all of the organisation.  This requirement will be variable and on a call-off basis.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45453100",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Refurbishment work"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-126526",
      "name": "Office of Qualifications and Examinations Regulation (Ofqual)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG33",
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "postalCode": "CV1 2GN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2nd Floor, One Friargate, Station Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://ofqual.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA29088",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Office of Qualifications and Examinations Regulation (Ofqual)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@ofqual.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2475091908"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-135340",
      "name": "John Rowan and Partners",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG33",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W2 1AY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bellrock Group, 11th floor, 5 Merchant Square, Paddington"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "John Rowan and Partners"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2085676995"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-103",
      "name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 3450103503"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "037122-2025-OF1016-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 288000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "037122-2025-OF1016-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-06-19T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "All values quoted are inclusive of VAT\nThe contract is awarded on a call-off basis against estimated value of spend over the period of the contract.\n(MT Ref:234982)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
15 Jan 2025 · 001303-2025 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "001303-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2025-01-15T10:23:21Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04bdc6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-126526",
    "name": "Office of Qualifications and Examinations Regulation (Ofqual)"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "OF1016",
    "title": "Workspace Management Services",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "Mentioned in ITT",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "Time limit",
              "section": "IV.2.2"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "date": "2025-01-15T17:00:00Z"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "date": "2025-01-15T12:00:00Z"
            }
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "From time to time, Ofqual requires adjustments to the office workspace to  accommodate changing or new requirements.  This could include installing features to provide better working conditions, changes to office layouts or meeting rooms, or relocation of parts or all of the organisation.  This requirement will be variable and on a call-off basis.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45453100",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Refurbishment work"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-126526",
      "name": "Office of Qualifications and Examinations Regulation (Ofqual)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG33",
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "postalCode": "CV1 2GN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2nd Floor, One Friargate, Station Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://ofqual.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA29088"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Office of Qualifications and Examinations Regulation (Ofqual)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@ofqual.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2475091908"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
21 Nov 2024 · 037718-2024 · tender
{
  "id": "037718-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2024-11-21T16:27:41Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04bdc6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-126526",
    "name": "Office of Qualifications and Examinations Regulation (Ofqual)"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "OF1016",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 240000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "Contract may exceed the estimated GBP 240000, in which case contract variations will be raised"
        },
        "renewal": {
          "description": "2 yr initial contract period\n2 x 12 month optional extension periods"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "As described in the Invitation to Document Part A - Specification. Additional information: All values quoted are inclusive of VAT.\nIn order to plan and arrange the site visits around the number of Bidders attending, we need Bidders to confirm their interest in bidding for our requirement.  In order to do this, please confirm your interest by emailing procurement@ofqual.gov.uk no later than 12 noon on 29th November 2024.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1440
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Coventry"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKG33"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79932000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Interior design services"
          },
          {
            "id": "45420000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Joinery and carpentry installation work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Workspace Management Services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 240000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2025-01-16T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2025-01-16T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "From time to time, Ofqual requires adjustments to the office workspace to  accommodate changing or new requirements.  This could include installing features to provide better working conditions, changes to office layouts or meeting rooms, or relocation of parts or all of the organisation.  This requirement will be variable and on a call-off basis.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-01-15T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "communication": {
      "atypicalToolUrl": "http://www.mytenders.co.uk"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "performanceTerms": "As contained in the Invitation to Tender documents",
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "45453100",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Refurbishment work"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 1800
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "otherRequirements": {
      "requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "suitability",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "As contained in the Invitation to Tender document Part A enclosed"
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.mytenders.co.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-126526",
      "name": "Office of Qualifications and Examinations Regulation (Ofqual)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG33",
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "postalCode": "CV1 2GN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2nd Floor, One Friargate, Station Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://ofqual.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA29088",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Office of Qualifications and Examinations Regulation (Ofqual)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "http://www.mytenders.co.uk",
        "email": "procurement@ofqual.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2475091908"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-103",
      "name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 3450103503"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "All values quoted are inclusive of VAT\nIn order to plan and arrange the site visits around the number of Bidders attending, we need Bidders to confirm their interest in bidding for our requirement.  In order to do this, please confirm your interest by emailing procurement@ofqual.gov.uk no later than 12 noon on 29th November 2024.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the myTenders Web Site at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=233300.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(MT Ref:233300)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}