Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "052397-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-29T11:56:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05904a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-84123",
"name": "2Gether Support Solutions Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C385933",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "2gether Support Solutions Ltd, a wholly owned subsidiary company of East Kent Hospitals University NHS Foundation Trust, is issuing an Invitation To Tender (\"ITT\") in connection with Works to Linen store and bed store at William Harvey Hospital. The Form of Contract will be the JCT Minor Works Building Contract without design (2016)<br/><br/>The works shall be carried out in 2 phases. Phase 1 is for the conversion of the excising linen store into 3 offices. Phase 2 is for the refurbishment of a bed store into a welfare facility. The indicative start date for the works is 24th October 2025 and we would expect the works to be completed within 6 - 8 weeks.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 60
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "William Harvey Hospital, Kennington Road, Willesborough, Ashford, Kent, England, TN24 0LZ"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ44"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building completion work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Works to Linen Store & Bed Store",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-09-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-09-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "2gether Support Solutions Ltd, a wholly owned subsidiary company of East Kent Hospitals University NHS Foundation Trust, is issuing an Invitation To Tender (\"ITT\") in connection with Works to Linen store and bed store at William Harvey Hospital. The Form of Contract will be the JCT Minor Works Building Contract without design (2016)<br/><br/>The works shall be carried out in 2 phases. Phase 1 is for the conversion of the excising linen store into 3 offices. Phase 2 is for the refurbishment of a bed store into a welfare facility. The indicative start date for the works is 24th October 2025 and we would expect the works to be completed within 6 - 8 weeks.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 60
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-84123",
"name": "2Gether Support Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "TN24 0LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "William Harvey Hospital, Kennington Road, Ashford"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.2gethersupportsolutions.org/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.2gethersupportsolutions.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "2Gether Support Solutions Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"name": "Tracey Constant",
"email": "tracey.constant2@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 7811992674"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-48661",
"name": "The High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Royal Court of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
29 Aug 2025 · 052397-2025 · tender
{
"id": "052397-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-29T11:56:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05904a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-84123",
"name": "2Gether Support Solutions Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C385933",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "2gether Support Solutions Ltd, a wholly owned subsidiary company of East Kent Hospitals University NHS Foundation Trust, is issuing an Invitation To Tender (\"ITT\") in connection with Works to Linen store and bed store at William Harvey Hospital. The Form of Contract will be the JCT Minor Works Building Contract without design (2016)<br/><br/>The works shall be carried out in 2 phases. Phase 1 is for the conversion of the excising linen store into 3 offices. Phase 2 is for the refurbishment of a bed store into a welfare facility. The indicative start date for the works is 24th October 2025 and we would expect the works to be completed within 6 - 8 weeks.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 60
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "William Harvey Hospital, Kennington Road, Willesborough, Ashford, Kent, England, TN24 0LZ"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ44"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building completion work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Works to Linen Store & Bed Store",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-09-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-09-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "2gether Support Solutions Ltd, a wholly owned subsidiary company of East Kent Hospitals University NHS Foundation Trust, is issuing an Invitation To Tender (\"ITT\") in connection with Works to Linen store and bed store at William Harvey Hospital. The Form of Contract will be the JCT Minor Works Building Contract without design (2016)<br/><br/>The works shall be carried out in 2 phases. Phase 1 is for the conversion of the excising linen store into 3 offices. Phase 2 is for the refurbishment of a bed store into a welfare facility. The indicative start date for the works is 24th October 2025 and we would expect the works to be completed within 6 - 8 weeks.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 60
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-84123",
"name": "2Gether Support Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "TN24 0LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "William Harvey Hospital, Kennington Road, Ashford"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.2gethersupportsolutions.org/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.2gethersupportsolutions.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "2Gether Support Solutions Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"name": "Tracey Constant",
"email": "tracey.constant2@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 7811992674"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-48661",
"name": "The High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Royal Court of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}