Lot 1
all details provided in the Tender documentation.
Participate on capitalesourcing.com ↗External submission platform
The Service Provider must be able to consult, identify, supply and manage the effective implementation of workplace adjustments inclusive of specialist assistive technologies and/or ergonomic aids across the organisation.
UKI33
all details provided in the Tender documentation.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Individual and support equipment | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 35. The category anchor is Individual and support equipment (35800000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 35 | 2,501 | 3 median · 37.7 average (944 of 2,501 with a bid count) | 4 average (1,095 of 2,501 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI33 | 1 | 32 median · 32 average (1 of 1 with a bid count) | 13 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 170 | 9 median · 8 average (4 of 170 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (4 of 170 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0453fa |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012956-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Apr 22 2024 12:31:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2024-05-27T17:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2024-05-27T17:01:00+01:00 |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | http://www.capitalesourcing.com |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £290,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Apr 2024 | tender | 012956-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012956-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-04-22T13:31:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0453fa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-8524",
"name": "London Borough of Hammersmith & Fulham"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0453fa",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 290000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "one year optional extension"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "all details provided in the Tender documentation.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-09-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI33"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Individual and support equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Workplace adjustments 2024",
"value": {
"amount": 290000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-05-27T17:01:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-05-27T17:01:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The Service Provider must be able to consult, identify, supply and manage the effective implementation of workplace adjustments inclusive of specialist assistive technologies and/or ergonomic aids across the organisation.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-05-27T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "71317210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety consultancy services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.capitalesourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8524",
"name": "London Borough of Hammersmith & Fulham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W6 9JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.capitalesourcing.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Hammersmith & Fulham"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.capitalesourcing.com",
"email": "procurement@lbhf.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012956-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-04-22T13:31:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0453fa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-8524",
"name": "London Borough of Hammersmith & Fulham"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0453fa",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 290000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "one year optional extension"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "all details provided in the Tender documentation.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-09-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI33"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Individual and support equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Workplace adjustments 2024",
"value": {
"amount": 290000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-05-27T17:01:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-05-27T17:01:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The Service Provider must be able to consult, identify, supply and manage the effective implementation of workplace adjustments inclusive of specialist assistive technologies and/or ergonomic aids across the organisation.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-05-27T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "71317210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety consultancy services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.capitalesourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8524",
"name": "London Borough of Hammersmith & Fulham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W6 9JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.capitalesourcing.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Hammersmith & Fulham"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.capitalesourcing.com",
"email": "procurement@lbhf.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}