Height Safety - National
For the service & maintenance of required assets within PfP relating to Working at Height (National)
Award criteria
Criterion 1 (40%)
Criterion 2 (60%)
Participate on delta-esourcing.com ↗External submission platform
PfP are preparing to award contracts for the servicing, maintenance and installation of its Working at Height equipment and Lightning Protection Systems. This procurement will be split into eight lots & two workstreams: Lot 1 Working at Height National (93 properties), Lot 2 Working at Height Southern (27), Lot 3 Working at Height Northern (29), Lot 4 Working at Height Scotland (37) Lot 5 Lightning Protection National (146 properties), Lot 6 Lightning Protection Southern (68), Lot 7 Lightning Protection Northern (58), Lot 8 Lightning Protection Scotland (21) For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Security%2C-fire-fighting%2C-police-and-defence-equipment./W3KY4M2F7E To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/W3KY4M2F7E
For the service & maintenance of required assets within PfP relating to Working at Height (National)
Award criteria
Criterion 1 (40%)
Criterion 2 (60%)
For the service & maintenance of required assets within PfP relating to Working at Height (Southern)
Award criteria
Criterion 1 (40%)
Criterion 2 (60%)
For the service & maintenance of required assets within PfP relating to Working at Height (Northern)
Award criteria
Criterion 1 (40%)
Criterion 2 (60%)
For the service & maintenance of required assets within PfP relating to Working at Height (Scotland)
Award criteria
Criterion 1 (40%)
Criterion 2 (60%)
For the service & maintenance of required assets within PfP relating to Lightning Protection (National)
Award criteria
Criterion 1 (60%)
Criterion 2 (40%)
For the service & maintenance of required assets within PfP relating to Lightning Protection (Southern)
Award criteria
Criterion 1 (40%)
Criterion 2 (60%)
For the service & maintenance of required assets within PfP relating to Lightning Protection (Northern)
Award criteria
Criterion 1 (40%)
Criterion 2 (60%)
For the service & maintenance of required assets within PfP relating to Lightning Protection (Scotland)
Award criteria
Criterion 1 (40%)
Criterion 2 (60%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| Lot 1 | Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment, Construction work | Not published |
| Lot 2 | Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment, Construction work | Not published |
| Lot 3 | Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment, Construction work | Not published |
| Lot 4 | Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment, Construction work | Not published |
| Lot 5 | Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment, Construction work, Lightning-protection works | Not published |
| Lot 6 | Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment, Construction work, Lightning-protection works | Not published |
| Lot 7 | Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment, Construction work, Lightning-protection works | Not published |
| Lot 8 | Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment, Construction work, Lightning-protection works | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 35. The category anchor is Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment (35000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 35 | 983 | 3 median · 41 average (257 of 983 with a bid count) | 4 average (273 of 983 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 94 | 2 median · 2 average (1 of 94 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 94 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065381 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013251-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 13 2026 10:05:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013251-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-03-18T12:00:00+00:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-03-15T12:00:00+00:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-05-08T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/buyers/select/viewListStatus.html?id=1010082789 |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £5,445,375 |
| Tender lots in source | 8 |
| Tender items in source | 8 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Feb 2026 | tender | 013251-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "013251-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-13T10:05:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065381",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLC-2366-MYPY",
"name": "Working at Height & Lightning Protection"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065381",
"lots": [
{
"id": "Lot 1",
"title": "Height Safety - National",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1055042
},
"status": "active",
"description": "For the service & maintenance of required assets within PfP relating to Working at Height (National)",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "Lot 2",
"title": "Height Safety - Southern",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 306302
},
"status": "active",
"description": "For the service & maintenance of required assets within PfP relating to Working at Height (Southern)",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "Lot 3",
"title": "Height Safety - Northern",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 328991
},
"status": "active",
"description": "For the service & maintenance of required assets within PfP relating to Working at Height (Northern)",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "Lot 4",
"title": "Height Safety - Scotland",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 419747
},
"status": "active",
"description": "For the service & maintenance of required assets within PfP relating to Working at Height (Scotland)",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "Lot 5",
"title": "Lightning Protection - National",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1667647
},
"status": "active",
"description": "For the service & maintenance of required assets within PfP relating to Lightning Protection (National)",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "Lot 6",
"title": "Lightning Protection - Southern",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 771428
},
"status": "active",
"description": "For the service & maintenance of required assets within PfP relating to Lightning Protection (Southern)",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "Lot 7",
"title": "Lightning Protection - Northern",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 657983
},
"status": "active",
"description": "For the service & maintenance of required assets within PfP relating to Lightning Protection (Northern)",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "Lot 8",
"title": "Lightning Protection -Scotland",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 238235
},
"status": "active",
"description": "For the service & maintenance of required assets within PfP relating to Lightning Protection (Scotland)",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot 1",
"relatedLot": "Lot 1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 2",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 3",
"relatedLot": "Lot 3",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 4",
"relatedLot": "Lot 4",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 5",
"relatedLot": "Lot 5",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "45312310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lightning-protection works"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 6",
"relatedLot": "Lot 6",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "45312310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lightning-protection works"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 7",
"relatedLot": "Lot 7",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "45312310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lightning-protection works"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 8",
"relatedLot": "Lot 8",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "45312310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lightning-protection works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Working at Height & Lightning Protection",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5445375
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "013251-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013251-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-13T10:05:12Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": 6
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "This will be determined at the time of call offs.",
"isOpenFrameworkScheme": true,
"openFrameworkSchemeEndDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "PfP are preparing to award contracts for the servicing, maintenance and installation of its Working at Height equipment and Lightning Protection Systems. This procurement will be split into eight lots & two workstreams:\nLot 1 Working at Height National (93 properties), Lot 2 Working at Height Southern (27), Lot 3 Working at Height Northern (29), Lot 4 Working at Height Scotland (37)\nLot 5 Lightning Protection National (146 properties), Lot 6 Lightning Protection Southern (68), Lot 7 Lightning Protection Northern (58), Lot 8 Lightning Protection Scotland (21)\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Security%2C-fire-fighting%2C-police-and-defence-equipment./W3KY4M2F7E\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/W3KY4M2F7E",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-18T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-15T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065381",
"type": [
"win"
],
"description": "n/a"
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/buyers/select/viewListStatus.html?id=1010082789",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLC-2366-MYPY",
"name": "Working at Height & Lightning Protection",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1X 8QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "305 Grays Inn Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCLC-2366-MYPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteam@placesforpeople.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013251-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-13T10:05:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065381",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLC-2366-MYPY",
"name": "Working at Height & Lightning Protection"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065381",
"lots": [
{
"id": "Lot 1",
"title": "Height Safety - National",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1055042
},
"status": "active",
"description": "For the service & maintenance of required assets within PfP relating to Working at Height (National)",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "Lot 2",
"title": "Height Safety - Southern",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 306302
},
"status": "active",
"description": "For the service & maintenance of required assets within PfP relating to Working at Height (Southern)",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "Lot 3",
"title": "Height Safety - Northern",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 328991
},
"status": "active",
"description": "For the service & maintenance of required assets within PfP relating to Working at Height (Northern)",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "Lot 4",
"title": "Height Safety - Scotland",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 419747
},
"status": "active",
"description": "For the service & maintenance of required assets within PfP relating to Working at Height (Scotland)",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "Lot 5",
"title": "Lightning Protection - National",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1667647
},
"status": "active",
"description": "For the service & maintenance of required assets within PfP relating to Lightning Protection (National)",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "Lot 6",
"title": "Lightning Protection - Southern",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 771428
},
"status": "active",
"description": "For the service & maintenance of required assets within PfP relating to Lightning Protection (Southern)",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "Lot 7",
"title": "Lightning Protection - Northern",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 657983
},
"status": "active",
"description": "For the service & maintenance of required assets within PfP relating to Lightning Protection (Northern)",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "Lot 8",
"title": "Lightning Protection -Scotland",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 238235
},
"status": "active",
"description": "For the service & maintenance of required assets within PfP relating to Lightning Protection (Scotland)",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot 1",
"relatedLot": "Lot 1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 2",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 3",
"relatedLot": "Lot 3",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 4",
"relatedLot": "Lot 4",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 5",
"relatedLot": "Lot 5",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "45312310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lightning-protection works"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 6",
"relatedLot": "Lot 6",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "45312310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lightning-protection works"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 7",
"relatedLot": "Lot 7",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "45312310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lightning-protection works"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 8",
"relatedLot": "Lot 8",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "45312310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lightning-protection works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Working at Height & Lightning Protection",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5445375
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "013251-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013251-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-13T10:05:12Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": 6
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "This will be determined at the time of call offs.",
"isOpenFrameworkScheme": true,
"openFrameworkSchemeEndDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "PfP are preparing to award contracts for the servicing, maintenance and installation of its Working at Height equipment and Lightning Protection Systems. This procurement will be split into eight lots & two workstreams:\nLot 1 Working at Height National (93 properties), Lot 2 Working at Height Southern (27), Lot 3 Working at Height Northern (29), Lot 4 Working at Height Scotland (37)\nLot 5 Lightning Protection National (146 properties), Lot 6 Lightning Protection Southern (68), Lot 7 Lightning Protection Northern (58), Lot 8 Lightning Protection Scotland (21)\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Security%2C-fire-fighting%2C-police-and-defence-equipment./W3KY4M2F7E\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/W3KY4M2F7E",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-18T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-15T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065381",
"type": [
"win"
],
"description": "n/a"
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/buyers/select/viewListStatus.html?id=1010082789",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLC-2366-MYPY",
"name": "Working at Height & Lightning Protection",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1X 8QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "305 Grays Inn Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCLC-2366-MYPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteam@placesforpeople.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}