Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Hampshire County Council →
Hampshire County Council (HCC) Public Health Department used request for quotes to identify a provider of suicide prevention training prepared to work with HCC to deliver Suicide Prevention Training. The training is to build the knowledge and skills needed to identify someone who may be thinking about suicide and to competently intervene by having a conversation with that person, helping them with a safety plan, and signposting to appropriate services. The service is designed to improve the skills and knowledge around suicide has been identified as one of the key mechanisms for making suicide prevention everybody's business. This has been identified first by the National Suicide Prevention Strategy and then by the local Hampshire Suicide Prevention Strategy 2023-2028.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0526df |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 027684-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 27 2025 10:57:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 May 2025 | award, contract | 027684-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "027684-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-27T11:57:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0526df",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149327",
"name": "Hampshire Mind CIC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "AS26378",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Workforce Suicide Prevention Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hampshire County Council (HCC) Public Health Department used request for quotes to identify a provider of suicide prevention training prepared to work with HCC to deliver Suicide Prevention Training. The training is to build the knowledge and skills needed to identify someone who may be thinking about suicide and to competently intervene by having a conversation with that person, helping them with a safety plan, and signposting to appropriate services. The service is designed to improve the skills and knowledge around suicide has been identified as one of the key mechanisms for making suicide prevention everybody's business. This has been identified first by the National Suicide Prevention Strategy and then by the local Hampshire Suicide Prevention Strategy 2023-2028. ",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO238UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Castle, High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategic.procurement@hants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149327",
"name": "Hampshire Mind CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO17 1XF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15-16 The Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ross@easthantsmind.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Workforce Suicide Prevention Training",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 97500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027684-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027684-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-27T11:57:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Pre and Post evaluation submitted following completion of all sessions"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027684-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-27T11:57:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0526df",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149327",
"name": "Hampshire Mind CIC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "AS26378",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Workforce Suicide Prevention Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hampshire County Council (HCC) Public Health Department used request for quotes to identify a provider of suicide prevention training prepared to work with HCC to deliver Suicide Prevention Training. The training is to build the knowledge and skills needed to identify someone who may be thinking about suicide and to competently intervene by having a conversation with that person, helping them with a safety plan, and signposting to appropriate services. The service is designed to improve the skills and knowledge around suicide has been identified as one of the key mechanisms for making suicide prevention everybody's business. This has been identified first by the National Suicide Prevention Strategy and then by the local Hampshire Suicide Prevention Strategy 2023-2028. ",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO238UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Castle, High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategic.procurement@hants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149327",
"name": "Hampshire Mind CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO17 1XF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15-16 The Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ross@easthantsmind.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Workforce Suicide Prevention Training",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 97500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027684-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027684-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-27T11:57:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Pre and Post evaluation submitted following completion of all sessions"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}