Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "031687-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-10-26T17:20:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040f66",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-79621",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2094-2023",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 719500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for North Yorkshire (PFCC) in connection with a competitive procurement for the provision of Work Force Management (WFM) Software. The procurement will be conducted in accordance with the Open Procedure under the Public Contract Regulations 2015 (“the Regulations”).\nThe intention is to award any resulting contract for a period of 4 years with extension options of 5 periods of 12 months. Additional information: All details can be found in the attached Instructions to Tenderers document.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 3240
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "North Yorkshire, DL6 1BF"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Workforce Planning Software",
"value": {
"amount": 719500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-11-27T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-11-27T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The Police, Fire & Crime Commissioner for North Yorkshire is conducting a tender for the provision of Work Force Management Software to support service improvement. The contract shall be for a period of 4 years with extension options of 5 periods of 12 months. North Yorkshire Police (NYP) customer contact team faces unprecedented demand & is experiencing significant issues to adequately & efficiently manage resources to comply with national standards for call answering times. Suppliers are invited to offer proposals using a Software as a Service (SaaS) model which meets the requirements set out in the tender documentation. All of the supplier’s staff (& any sub-contractors) who shall have access to NYP premises and/or systems will be required to obtain Non-Police Personnel Vetting Level 3 (NPPV3). The supplier who receives the highest score to the tender will be invited to provide a product demonstration to ensure suitability, anticipated to be between 13-18th December 2023.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-11-27T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-05-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=69493&B=BLUELIGHT",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-79621",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "North Yorkshire, DL6 1BF",
"postalCode": "Alverton Court, Cros",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "North Yorkshire Police Headquarters"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://bluelight.eu-supply.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "n/a",
"legalName": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=69493&B=BLUELIGHT",
"name": "Paul Armstrong",
"email": "paul.armstrong@southyorkshire.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4268",
"name": "The High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 1NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Rools Buildings, Fetter Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.judiciary.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for North Yorkshire Police (PFCC) is tendering for the provision of Workforce Management Software (WFM).\nThe resulting contract will be for the exclusive use of North Yorkshire Police.\nFor further information follow this link- www.justiceinspectorates.gov.uk/hmic/\nThe PFCC expressly reserves the right:\n(a) not to award a contract as a result of the procurement process commenced by publication of this notice; and\n(b) to make whatever changes it may see fit to the content and structure of the tendering competition: and in no circumstances will the PFCC be liable for any costs incurred by the tenderers. Any expenditure work or effort undertaken prior to Contract award is accordingly a matter solely for the commercial judgement of potential suppliers.\nThe value provided in Sections 11.1.5 and 11.2.6 is only an estimate.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
26 Oct 2023 · 031687-2023 · tender
{
"id": "031687-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-10-26T17:20:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040f66",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-79621",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2094-2023",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 719500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for North Yorkshire (PFCC) in connection with a competitive procurement for the provision of Work Force Management (WFM) Software. The procurement will be conducted in accordance with the Open Procedure under the Public Contract Regulations 2015 (“the Regulations”).\nThe intention is to award any resulting contract for a period of 4 years with extension options of 5 periods of 12 months. Additional information: All details can be found in the attached Instructions to Tenderers document.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 3240
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "North Yorkshire, DL6 1BF"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Workforce Planning Software",
"value": {
"amount": 719500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-11-27T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-11-27T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The Police, Fire & Crime Commissioner for North Yorkshire is conducting a tender for the provision of Work Force Management Software to support service improvement. The contract shall be for a period of 4 years with extension options of 5 periods of 12 months. North Yorkshire Police (NYP) customer contact team faces unprecedented demand & is experiencing significant issues to adequately & efficiently manage resources to comply with national standards for call answering times. Suppliers are invited to offer proposals using a Software as a Service (SaaS) model which meets the requirements set out in the tender documentation. All of the supplier’s staff (& any sub-contractors) who shall have access to NYP premises and/or systems will be required to obtain Non-Police Personnel Vetting Level 3 (NPPV3). The supplier who receives the highest score to the tender will be invited to provide a product demonstration to ensure suitability, anticipated to be between 13-18th December 2023.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-11-27T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-05-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=69493&B=BLUELIGHT",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-79621",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "North Yorkshire, DL6 1BF",
"postalCode": "Alverton Court, Cros",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "North Yorkshire Police Headquarters"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://bluelight.eu-supply.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "n/a",
"legalName": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=69493&B=BLUELIGHT",
"name": "Paul Armstrong",
"email": "paul.armstrong@southyorkshire.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4268",
"name": "The High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 1NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Rools Buildings, Fetter Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.judiciary.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for North Yorkshire Police (PFCC) is tendering for the provision of Workforce Management Software (WFM).\nThe resulting contract will be for the exclusive use of North Yorkshire Police.\nFor further information follow this link- www.justiceinspectorates.gov.uk/hmic/\nThe PFCC expressly reserves the right:\n(a) not to award a contract as a result of the procurement process commenced by publication of this notice; and\n(b) to make whatever changes it may see fit to the content and structure of the tendering competition: and in no circumstances will the PFCC be liable for any costs incurred by the tenderers. Any expenditure work or effort undertaken prior to Contract award is accordingly a matter solely for the commercial judgement of potential suppliers.\nThe value provided in Sections 11.1.5 and 11.2.6 is only an estimate.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}