Lot 1
No lot description published.
The supplier will use the Carados Limited proprietary modelling system to support the Trust's New Hospital Programme by delivering a structured five stage workforce planning process, including mobilisation, baseline workforce analysis, development of evidence based future state workforce scenarios, modelling of interventions and impacts, and production of outputs required for the Outline Business Case. This work includes stakeholder engagement, data analysis, modelling adjustments, scenario testing, and the development of a high-level transition plan, alongside documentation and handover of the workforce model. The service provides specialist analytical and workforce planning expertise to ensure a robust, clinically informed and financially aligned workforce model for the new hospital.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06562f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 027125-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 25 2026 09:19:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 027125-2026 |
| 4 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 019307-2026 |
| 17 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 014376-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "027125-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-25T09:19:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06562f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RCF",
"name": "AIREDALE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79414000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Human resources management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174719",
"name": "Carados Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06562f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Workforce Modelling",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The supplier will use the Carados Limited proprietary modelling system to support the Trust's New Hospital Programme by delivering a structured five stage workforce planning\nprocess, including mobilisation, baseline workforce analysis, development of evidence based future state workforce scenarios, modelling of interventions and impacts, and production of outputs required for the Outline Business Case. This work includes stakeholder engagement, data analysis, modelling adjustments, scenario testing, and the development of a high-level transition plan, alongside documentation and handover of the workforce model. The service provides specialist analytical and workforce planning expertise to ensure a robust, clinically informed and financially aligned workforce model for the new hospital.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RCF",
"name": "AIREDALE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kieghley",
"postalCode": "BD20 6TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Skipton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.airedale-trust.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RCF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "anhsft.procurementdept@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWVB-9664-WPWP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10942013",
"name": "AGH SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Keighley",
"postalCode": "BD20 6TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Airedale General Hospital Skipton Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10942013",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "solely owned subsidiary of ANHSFT, managing procurements",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "anhsft.procurementdept@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJNR-3217-RCRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174719",
"name": "Carados Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1V 2NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "128 City Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lets-talk@carados.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-04T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027125-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027125-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-25T09:19:24Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027125-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-25T09:19:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06562f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RCF",
"name": "AIREDALE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79414000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Human resources management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174719",
"name": "Carados Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06562f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Workforce Modelling",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The supplier will use the Carados Limited proprietary modelling system to support the Trust's New Hospital Programme by delivering a structured five stage workforce planning\nprocess, including mobilisation, baseline workforce analysis, development of evidence based future state workforce scenarios, modelling of interventions and impacts, and production of outputs required for the Outline Business Case. This work includes stakeholder engagement, data analysis, modelling adjustments, scenario testing, and the development of a high-level transition plan, alongside documentation and handover of the workforce model. The service provides specialist analytical and workforce planning expertise to ensure a robust, clinically informed and financially aligned workforce model for the new hospital.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RCF",
"name": "AIREDALE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kieghley",
"postalCode": "BD20 6TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Skipton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.airedale-trust.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RCF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "anhsft.procurementdept@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWVB-9664-WPWP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10942013",
"name": "AGH SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Keighley",
"postalCode": "BD20 6TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Airedale General Hospital Skipton Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10942013",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "solely owned subsidiary of ANHSFT, managing procurements",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "anhsft.procurementdept@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJNR-3217-RCRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174719",
"name": "Carados Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1V 2NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "128 City Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lets-talk@carados.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-04T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027125-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027125-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-25T09:19:24Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019307-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-04T09:42:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06562f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RCF",
"name": "AIREDALE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79414000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Human resources management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Workforce Modelling",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019307-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019307-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-04T09:42:04Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174719",
"name": "Carados Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-04T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-04T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06562f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NHP Workforce Modelling",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The supplier will use the Carados Limited proprietary modelling system to support the Trust's New Hospital Programme by delivering a structured five stage workforce planning\nprocess, including mobilisation, baseline workforce analysis, development of evidence based future state workforce scenarios, modelling of interventions and impacts, and production of outputs required for the Outline Business Case. This work includes stakeholder engagement, data analysis, modelling adjustments, scenario testing, and the development of a high-level transition plan, alongside documentation and handover of the workforce model. The service provides specialist analytical and workforce planning expertise to ensure a robust, clinically informed and financially aligned workforce model for the new hospital.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RCF",
"name": "AIREDALE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kieghley",
"postalCode": "BD20 6TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Skipton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.airedale-trust.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RCF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "anhsft.procurementdept@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWVB-9664-WPWP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10942013",
"name": "AGH SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Keighley",
"postalCode": "BD20 6TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Airedale General Hospital Skipton Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10942013",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "solely owned subsidiary of ANHSFT, managing procurements",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "anhsft.procurementdept@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJNR-3217-RCRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174719",
"name": "Carados Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1V 2NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "128 City Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lets-talk@carados.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014376-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-17T14:45:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06562f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RCF",
"name": "AIREDALE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79414000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Human resources management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Workforce Modelling",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014376-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014376-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-17T14:45:50Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174719",
"name": "Carados Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06562f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "NHP Workforce Modelling",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The supplier will use the Carados Limited proprietary modelling system to support the Trust's New Hospital Programme by delivering a structured five‑stage workforce planning process, including mobilisation, baseline workforce analysis, development of evidence‑based future state workforce scenarios, modelling of interventions and impacts, and production of outputs required for the Outline Business Case. This work includes stakeholder engagement, data analysis, modelling adjustments, scenario testing, and the development of a high‑level transition plan, alongside documentation and handover of the workforce model. The service provides specialist analytical and workforce planning expertise to ensure a robust, clinically informed and financially aligned workforce model for the new hospital.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RCF",
"name": "AIREDALE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kieghley",
"postalCode": "BD20 6TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Skipton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.airedale-trust.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RCF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "anhsft.procurementdept@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWVB-9664-WPWP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174719",
"name": "Carados Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1V 2NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "128 City Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lets-talk@carados.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}