Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: NI Public Health Agency →
The Workforce Development Training - Motivational Interviewing Courses focuses on the development and delivery of training and capacity building for those working in substance use services and other related service areas where substance use is pertinent. Motivational Interviewing is a collaborative, person-centered way of having conversations about change. Through four core processes of engaging, focusing, evoking, and planning, MI unearths and builds upon a person's intrinsic motivations for change. Specific strategies based on the psycholinguistics of change are applied within a spirit of partnership, acceptance, compassion, and evocation.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05038c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060523-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 29 2025 13:10:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 060523-2025 |
| 9 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 055162-2025 |
| 23 Jul 2025 | tender | 042363-2025 |
| 15 Apr 2025 | planning | 015374-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060523-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-29T14:10:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05038c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGH-1787-BZLL",
"name": "NI Public Health Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJD-7956-JGYG",
"name": "OIWILLO TRAINING CO. LTD. T/A Glenn Hinds Motivation and Coaching Consultancy"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "5913615",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Workforce Development Training - Motivational Interviewing Courses",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Workforce Development Training - Motivational Interviewing Courses focuses on the development and delivery of training and capacity building for those working in substance use services and other related service areas where substance use is pertinent.\nMotivational Interviewing is a collaborative, person-centered way of having conversations\nabout change. Through four core processes of engaging, focusing, evoking, and planning, MI unearths and builds upon a person's intrinsic motivations for change. Specific strategies based on\nthe psycholinguistics of change are applied within a spirit of partnership, acceptance, compassion, and evocation.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGH-1787-BZLL",
"name": "NI Public Health Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor, 12-22 Linenhall Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGGH-1787-BZLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "palsarmagh.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"name": "Regional Business Services Organisation, Procurement and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Armagh",
"postalCode": "BT61 7PR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pinewood Villa, Longstone Hospital, 73 Loughgall Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Tendering service for Health Service NI entities.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "palsarmagh.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJD-7956-JGYG",
"name": "OIWILLO TRAINING CO. LTD. T/A Glenn Hinds Motivation and Coaching Consultancy",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Londonderry",
"postalCode": "BT48 7DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Great James Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXJD-7956-JGYG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "glenn@glennhinds.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "NI065337",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Workforce Development Training - Motivational Interviewing Courses",
"value": {
"amount": 1464900,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1757880
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The right for additional training and an option for ongoing practitioner support groups or communities of practice."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The Buyer will have the option to extend the contract for any period or periods together totalling no more than 48 months, plus 18 months emergency extension.\nExtension exercised where the Buyer gives the Supplier no less than three Months' written notice before the expiry of the current Contract Period."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "060523-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060523-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-29T14:10:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060523-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-29T14:10:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05038c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGH-1787-BZLL",
"name": "NI Public Health Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJD-7956-JGYG",
"name": "OIWILLO TRAINING CO. LTD. T/A Glenn Hinds Motivation and Coaching Consultancy"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "5913615",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Workforce Development Training - Motivational Interviewing Courses",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Workforce Development Training - Motivational Interviewing Courses focuses on the development and delivery of training and capacity building for those working in substance use services and other related service areas where substance use is pertinent.\nMotivational Interviewing is a collaborative, person-centered way of having conversations\nabout change. Through four core processes of engaging, focusing, evoking, and planning, MI unearths and builds upon a person's intrinsic motivations for change. Specific strategies based on\nthe psycholinguistics of change are applied within a spirit of partnership, acceptance, compassion, and evocation.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGH-1787-BZLL",
"name": "NI Public Health Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor, 12-22 Linenhall Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGGH-1787-BZLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "palsarmagh.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"name": "Regional Business Services Organisation, Procurement and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Armagh",
"postalCode": "BT61 7PR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pinewood Villa, Longstone Hospital, 73 Loughgall Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Tendering service for Health Service NI entities.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "palsarmagh.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJD-7956-JGYG",
"name": "OIWILLO TRAINING CO. LTD. T/A Glenn Hinds Motivation and Coaching Consultancy",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Londonderry",
"postalCode": "BT48 7DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Great James Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXJD-7956-JGYG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "glenn@glennhinds.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "NI065337",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Workforce Development Training - Motivational Interviewing Courses",
"value": {
"amount": 1464900,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1757880
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The right for additional training and an option for ongoing practitioner support groups or communities of practice."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The Buyer will have the option to extend the contract for any period or periods together totalling no more than 48 months, plus 18 months emergency extension.\nExtension exercised where the Buyer gives the Supplier no less than three Months' written notice before the expiry of the current Contract Period."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "060523-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060523-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-29T14:10:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055162-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-09T16:54:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05038c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGH-1787-BZLL",
"name": "NI Public Health Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1464900,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1757880
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid.\nThe right for additional training and an option for ongoing practitioner support groups or communities of practice."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The Buyer will have the option to extend the contract for any period or periods together totalling no more than 48 months, plus 18 months emergency extension.\nExtension exercised where the Buyer gives the Supplier no less than three Months' written notice before the expiry of the current Contract Period."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055162-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055162-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-09T16:54:55+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI065337",
"name": "OIWILLO TRAINING CO. LTD. T/A Glenn Hinds Motivation and Coaching Consultancy"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-09-09T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "5913615",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Workforce Development Training - Motivational Interviewing Courses",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Workforce Development Training - Motivational Interviewing Courses focuses on the development and delivery of training and capacity building for those working in substance use services and other related service areas where substance use is pertinent. Motivational Interviewing is a collaborative, person-centered way of having conversations about change.\nThrough four core processes of engaging, focusing, evoking, and planning, MI unearths and builds upon a person's intrinsic motivations for change. Specific strategies based on the psycholinguistics of change are applied within a spirit of partnership, acceptance, compassion, and evocation.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGH-1787-BZLL",
"name": "NI Public Health Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT28BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor , 12-22 Linenhall Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGGH-1787-BZLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "palsarmagh.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"name": "Regional Business Services Organisation, Procurement and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Armagh",
"postalCode": "BT61 7PR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pinewood Villa, Longstone Hospital, 73 Loughgall Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Tendering service for Health Service NI entities.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "palsarmagh.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI065337",
"name": "OIWILLO TRAINING CO. LTD. T/A Glenn Hinds Motivation and Coaching Consultancy",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Londonderry",
"postalCode": "BT48 7DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Great James Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI065337",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "glenn@glennhinds.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXJD-7956-JGYG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042363-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-23T13:21:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05038c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGH-1787-BZLL",
"name": "Public Health Agency"
},
"tender": {
"id": "5913615",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1464900,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1757880
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The right for additional training and an option for ongoing practitioner support groups or communities of practice."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The Buyer will have the option to extend the contract for any period or periods together\ntotalling no more than 48 months, plus 18 months emergency extension.\nExtension exercised where the Buyer gives the Supplier no less than three Months' written\nnotice before the expiry of the current Contract Period."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality - Mandatory Quality Assessment",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Pass/Fail as detailed in the Tender documentation."
},
{
"name": "Quality – Scored Quality Assessment",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70% as detailed in the Tender documentation."
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10% as detailed in the Tender documentation."
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"description": "20% as detailed in the Tender documentation."
}
],
"weightingDescription": "The Award Criteria is as detailed in the Tender documentation."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Workforce Development Training - Motivational Interviewing Courses",
"value": {
"amount": 1464900,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1757880
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "042363-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042363-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-23T13:21:10+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Workforce Development Training - Motivational Interviewing Courses focuses on the development and delivery of training and capacity building for those working in substance use services and other related service areas where substance use is pertinent. Motivational Interviewing is a collaborative, person-centered way of having conversations about change. Through four core processes of engaging, focusing, evoking, and planning, MI unearths and builds upon a person’s intrinsic motivations for change. Specific strategies based on the psycholinguistics of change are applied within a spirit of partnership, acceptance, compassion, and evocation.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-18T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-12T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGH-1787-BZLL",
"name": "Public Health Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12-22 Linenhall Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.publichealth.hscni.net/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGGH-1787-BZLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "palsarmagh.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"name": "Regional Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Armagh",
"postalCode": "BT61 7PR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pinewood Villa, Longstone Hospital, 73 Loughgall Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Tendering service for Health Service NI entities.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "palsarmagh.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015374-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-04-15T17:10:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05038c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"name": "Regional Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"tender": {
"id": "5920889",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pre-Market Engagement for Workforce Development Training - Motivational Interviewing Courses (5920889)",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a Pre Market Engagement Notice to inform and seek engagement with potential suppliers for Workforce Development Training - Motivational Interviewing Courses for Public Health Agency (PHA). See [FRM02.N08] for further details.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-05-12T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"name": "Regional Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Armagh ",
"postalCode": "BT61 7PR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "73 Loughgall Road "
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "palsarmagh.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "015374-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015374-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-15T17:10:29+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "This is a Pre Market Engagement Notice to inform and seek engagement with potential suppliers for Workforce Development Training - Motivational Interviewing Courses for Public Health Agency (PHA). To this end, BSO Procurement and Logistics Service PaLS wish to engage with potential suppliers on behalf of health and social care for Northern Ireland to obtain a market view of the potential requirements through a questionnaire. Any interested suppliers are required to submit their response through the eTendersNI secure messaging area of this CfT. All correspondence in relation to this tender will be communicated via the secure eTendersNI messaging area. Suppliers will be required to return answers to the questionnaire and any comments no later than 15:00 on Thursday, 01 May 2025. Suppliers should also note that any interest shown does not constitute a commitment to participate in any future tendering exercise."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}