Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Buyer: Sheffield City Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
This service will design and provide a thorough training and workforce development programme for selected partners and professionals who directly support people facing rough sleeping in Sheffield, with the aim of recognising and enhancing high-quality professional practice.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0656f5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 030040-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 31 2026 16:55:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015169-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 030040-2026 |
| 19 Feb 2026 | tenderUpdate | 015169-2026 |
| 18 Feb 2026 | tender | 014716-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "030040-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-31T17:55:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0656f5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-27T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Workforce Development Programme for Rough Sleeping",
"value": {
"amount": 78901,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 94681
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030040-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030040-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-31T17:55:45+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04313826",
"name": "Homeless Link"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Workforce Development Programme for Rough Sleeping",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This service will design and provide a thorough training and workforce development programme for selected partners and professionals who directly support people facing rough sleeping in Sheffield, with the aim of recognising and enhancing high-quality professional practice.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sheffield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Richard Belk",
"email": "procurement@sheffield.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1142734567"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04313826",
"name": "Homeless Link",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3N 1BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Minories House, 2-5 Minories"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04313826",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joanne.prestidge@homelesslink.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3330502457"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030040-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-31T17:55:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0656f5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-27T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Workforce Development Programme for Rough Sleeping",
"value": {
"amount": 78901,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 94681
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030040-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030040-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-31T17:55:45+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04313826",
"name": "Homeless Link"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Workforce Development Programme for Rough Sleeping",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This service will design and provide a thorough training and workforce development programme for selected partners and professionals who directly support people facing rough sleeping in Sheffield, with the aim of recognising and enhancing high-quality professional practice.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sheffield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Richard Belk",
"email": "procurement@sheffield.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1142734567"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04313826",
"name": "Homeless Link",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3N 1BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Minories House, 2-5 Minories"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04313826",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joanne.prestidge@homelesslink.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3330502457"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015169-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-02-19T11:48:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0656f5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Price = Pass / Fail Quality = 100%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Workforce Development Programme for Rough Sleeping",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015169-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015169-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-19T11:48:55Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "015169-2026",
"description": "Updated reserved participation fields."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This service will design and provide a thorough training and workforce development programme for selected partners and professionals who directly support people facing rough sleeping in Sheffield, with the aim of recognising and enhancing high-quality professional practice.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-04T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-26T23:55:00+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=102947&TID100108154&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sheffield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Richard Belk",
"email": "procurement@sheffield.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1142734567"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014716-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-18T12:17:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0656f5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Price = Pass / Fail Quality = 100%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Workforce Development Programme for Rough Sleeping",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014716-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014716-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-18T12:17:11Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This service will design and provide a thorough training and workforce development programme for selected partners and professionals who directly support people facing rough sleeping in Sheffield, with the aim of recognising and enhancing high-quality professional practice.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-04T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-26T23:55:00+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"E11000003"
]
},
"description": "South Yorkshire"
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=102947&TID100108154&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sheffield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Richard Belk",
"email": "procurement@sheffield.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}