← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Work to default property in Rhyl

Buyer: Denbighshire County Council →

BuyerDenbighshire County Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published28 Oct 2025

What is being bought

Urgent works to default property in Rhyl

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Default works to Property in Rhyl

Statusactive
Value£25,280

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05d532
Latest release ID068941-2025
Latest release timestampTue Oct 28 2025 12:43:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
28 Oct 2025award, contract068941-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "068941-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-28T12:43:20Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d532",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTPG-8659-JMCD",
    "name": "Denbighshire County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL13",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PDCV-7481-TGHT",
          "name": "NWPS Construction Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d532",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Work to default property in Rhyl",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Urgent works to default property in Rhyl",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTPG-8659-JMCD",
      "name": "Denbighshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Ruthin",
        "postalCode": "LL15 1YN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wynnstay Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.denbighshire.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTPG-8659-JMCD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@denbighshire.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDCV-7481-TGHT",
      "name": "NWPS Construction Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Rhyl,  ",
        "postalCode": "LL18 2AD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cambrian Business Park, Marsh Road, "
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDCV-7481-TGHT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "estimating@nwpsconstruction.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Default works to Property in Rhyl ",
      "value": {
        "amount": 25280.34,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 30336.4
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-12-05T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "068941-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068941-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-28T12:43:20Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-23T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
28 Oct 2025 · 068941-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "068941-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-28T12:43:20Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d532",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTPG-8659-JMCD",
    "name": "Denbighshire County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL13",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PDCV-7481-TGHT",
          "name": "NWPS Construction Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d532",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Work to default property in Rhyl",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Urgent works to default property in Rhyl",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTPG-8659-JMCD",
      "name": "Denbighshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Ruthin",
        "postalCode": "LL15 1YN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wynnstay Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.denbighshire.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTPG-8659-JMCD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@denbighshire.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDCV-7481-TGHT",
      "name": "NWPS Construction Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Rhyl,  ",
        "postalCode": "LL18 2AD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cambrian Business Park, Marsh Road, "
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDCV-7481-TGHT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "estimating@nwpsconstruction.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Default works to Property in Rhyl ",
      "value": {
        "amount": 25280.34,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 30336.4
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-12-05T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "068941-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068941-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-28T12:43:20Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-23T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}