Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Forestry Commission →
Framework to supply wooden marbles
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-054f51 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064002-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 10 2025 08:26:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 064002-2025 |
| 19 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 049920-2025 |
| 18 Jun 2025 | tenderUpdate | 033502-2025 |
| 18 Jun 2025 | tender | 033448-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064002-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-10T09:26:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054f51",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"name": "Forestry Commission"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wood"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-16181762",
"name": "Wooden Balls Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FCCN003658",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Wooden Marbles Framework",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Framework agreement has one single supplier. It has been set up as a framework rather than a single contract as the exact quantities and timings of requirements are not known at this stage. \nPrices were determined as part of the original tender submission. Individual orders will be places under the framework as and when needed."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Framework to supply wooden marbles",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"name": "Forestry Commission",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "620 Bristol Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.services@forestryengland.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16181762",
"name": "Wooden Balls Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS39 4NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southleigh Farm"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16181762",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@southleighfarm.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Wooden Marbles Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-09-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-6113",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-6113",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "064002-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064002-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-10T09:26:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Delivery of batches"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Quality of wooden marbles"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Clear communication during contract"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064002-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-10T09:26:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054f51",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"name": "Forestry Commission"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wood"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-16181762",
"name": "Wooden Balls Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FCCN003658",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Wooden Marbles Framework",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Framework agreement has one single supplier. It has been set up as a framework rather than a single contract as the exact quantities and timings of requirements are not known at this stage. \nPrices were determined as part of the original tender submission. Individual orders will be places under the framework as and when needed."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Framework to supply wooden marbles",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"name": "Forestry Commission",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "620 Bristol Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.services@forestryengland.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16181762",
"name": "Wooden Balls Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS39 4NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southleigh Farm"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16181762",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@southleighfarm.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Wooden Marbles Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-09-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-6113",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-6113",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "064002-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064002-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-10T09:26:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Delivery of batches"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Quality of wooden marbles"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Clear communication during contract"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049920-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-19T16:05:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054f51",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"name": "Forestry Commission"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wood"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "049920-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049920-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-19T16:05:17+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-16181762",
"name": "Wooden Balls Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-08-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FCCN003658",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Wooden Marbles Framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Framework agreement for the supply of wooden marbles to Alice Holt Forest Centre.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://forestryengland.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=973279484",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"name": "Forestry Commission",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "620 Bristol Business Park, 620 Bristol Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alexis Lintott",
"email": "alexis.lintott@forestryengland.uk",
"telephone": "+443000674000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16181762",
"name": "Wooden Balls Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS39 4NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southleigh Farm"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16181762",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@southleighfarm.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033502-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-06-18T19:05:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054f51",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"name": "Forestry Commission"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-054f51",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Pricing",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Continuity of supply",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Communication",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality of product",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Environmental",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wood"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Wooden Marbles Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "033502-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033502-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-18T19:05:04+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Framework agreement for the supply of wooden marbles to Alice Holt Forest Centre.\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/XUF568P4Q8\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://forestryengland.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=960111852",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-18T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-08T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://forestryengland.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=959948007",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"name": "Forestry Commission",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "620 Bristol Business Park, 620 Bristol Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alexis Lintott",
"email": "alexis.lintott@forestryengland.uk",
"telephone": "+443000674000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033448-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-18T16:06:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054f51",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"name": "Forestry Commission"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-054f51",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Pricing",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Continuity of supply",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Communication",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality of product",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Environmental",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wood"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Wooden Marbles Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "033448-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033448-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-18T16:06:01+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Framework agreement for the supply of wooden marbles to Alice Holt Forest Centre.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://forestryengland.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=959948007",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-18T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-08T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://forestryengland.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=959948007",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"name": "Forestry Commission",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "620 Bristol Business Park, 620 Bristol Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alexis Lintott",
"email": "alexis.lintott@forestryengland.uk",
"telephone": "+443000674000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}