Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Woking College →
The successful Supplier will be required to provide catering services for Woking College. Introduction Woking College is seeking to appoint a high-quality catering provider to deliver an innovative, healthy, and sustainable food service to its students, staff, and visitors. This contract presents an exciting opportunity for a contractor with fresh ideas, proven experience, and a strong commitment to enhancing the student experience through food. About Woking College Situated in Surrey, Woking College is one of the top-performing sixth form colleges in the UK, delivering high-quality education to over 1,800 students aged 16–19. The College offers a broad curriculum of A-Level and vocational courses, supported by outstanding facilities. Over the past few years, the College has benefitted from over £12 million in campus investment. Conveniently located near Woking town centre, with excellent transport links, the College attracts students from a wide geographical area. Students have the flexibility to leave campus between lessons, and may therefore choose to access external food outlets throughout the day. Overview The College is looking to partner with a catering provider who can: Deliver high-quality, freshly prepared meals using locally sourced and seasonal ingredients Introduce exciting and innovative food concepts Meet a wide range of dietary, health, and ethically based requirements Operate efficiently within the existing catering facilities Align with the College’s ethos, values, and commitment to sustainability The contractor will be expected to review current catering operations and propose service improvements based on best practices and emerging trends in education catering. Scope of Catering Services The successful contractor will be responsible for the provision of all on-site catering services, including but not limited to: Breakfast service Morning break service Lunch service Hospitality for staff events and College functions (e.g. summer BBQ, Christmas lunch) Free school meals (FSM) provision Ad hoc catering for open days and external events All meals should be prepared on-site, with a strong emphasis on freshness, quality, and nutritional value. Please see PSQ Document for more information.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0590c5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 028889-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 30 2026 08:55:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 028889-2026 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | tender | 052575-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "028889-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-30T09:55:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0590c5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBW-2444-CQJW",
"name": "Woking College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-13T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Woking College ~ Catering Tender",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 833181
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028889-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028889-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-30T09:55:34+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03732298",
"name": "Cater Link Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-13T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0590c5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Woking College ~ Catering Tender",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The successful Supplier will be required to provide catering services for Woking College.\nIntroduction\nWoking College is seeking to appoint a high-quality catering provider to deliver an innovative, healthy, and sustainable food service to its students, staff, and visitors. This contract presents an exciting opportunity for a contractor with fresh ideas, proven experience, and a strong commitment to enhancing the student experience through food.\nAbout Woking College\nSituated in Surrey, Woking College is one of the top-performing sixth form colleges in the UK, delivering high-quality education to over 1,800 students aged 16–19. The College offers a broad curriculum of A-Level and vocational courses, supported by outstanding facilities. Over the past few years, the College has benefitted from over £12 million in campus investment.\nConveniently located near Woking town centre, with excellent transport links, the College attracts students from a wide geographical area. Students have the flexibility to leave campus between lessons, and may therefore choose to access external food outlets throughout the day.\nOverview\nThe College is looking to partner with a catering provider who can:\nDeliver high-quality, freshly prepared meals using locally sourced and seasonal ingredients\nIntroduce exciting and innovative food concepts\nMeet a wide range of dietary, health, and ethically based requirements\nOperate efficiently within the existing catering facilities\nAlign with the College’s ethos, values, and commitment to sustainability\nThe contractor will be expected to review current catering operations and propose service improvements based on best practices and emerging trends in education catering.\nScope of Catering Services\nThe successful contractor will be responsible for the provision of all on-site catering services, including but not limited to:\nBreakfast service\nMorning break service\nLunch service\nHospitality for staff events and College functions (e.g. summer BBQ, Christmas lunch)\nFree school meals (FSM) provision\nAd hoc catering for open days and external events\nAll meals should be prepared on-site, with a strong emphasis on freshness, quality, and nutritional value.\nPlease see PSQ Document for more information.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBW-2444-CQJW",
"name": "Woking College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woking",
"postalCode": "GU22 9DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woking College, Rydens Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDBW-2444-CQJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03732298",
"name": "Cater Link Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG6 1PT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Earley West, 300 Thames Valley Park Drive, Aylesbury"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03732298",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "01276673880"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028889-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-30T09:55:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0590c5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBW-2444-CQJW",
"name": "Woking College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-13T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Woking College ~ Catering Tender",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 833181
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028889-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028889-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-30T09:55:34+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03732298",
"name": "Cater Link Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-13T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0590c5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Woking College ~ Catering Tender",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The successful Supplier will be required to provide catering services for Woking College.\nIntroduction\nWoking College is seeking to appoint a high-quality catering provider to deliver an innovative, healthy, and sustainable food service to its students, staff, and visitors. This contract presents an exciting opportunity for a contractor with fresh ideas, proven experience, and a strong commitment to enhancing the student experience through food.\nAbout Woking College\nSituated in Surrey, Woking College is one of the top-performing sixth form colleges in the UK, delivering high-quality education to over 1,800 students aged 16–19. The College offers a broad curriculum of A-Level and vocational courses, supported by outstanding facilities. Over the past few years, the College has benefitted from over £12 million in campus investment.\nConveniently located near Woking town centre, with excellent transport links, the College attracts students from a wide geographical area. Students have the flexibility to leave campus between lessons, and may therefore choose to access external food outlets throughout the day.\nOverview\nThe College is looking to partner with a catering provider who can:\nDeliver high-quality, freshly prepared meals using locally sourced and seasonal ingredients\nIntroduce exciting and innovative food concepts\nMeet a wide range of dietary, health, and ethically based requirements\nOperate efficiently within the existing catering facilities\nAlign with the College’s ethos, values, and commitment to sustainability\nThe contractor will be expected to review current catering operations and propose service improvements based on best practices and emerging trends in education catering.\nScope of Catering Services\nThe successful contractor will be responsible for the provision of all on-site catering services, including but not limited to:\nBreakfast service\nMorning break service\nLunch service\nHospitality for staff events and College functions (e.g. summer BBQ, Christmas lunch)\nFree school meals (FSM) provision\nAd hoc catering for open days and external events\nAll meals should be prepared on-site, with a strong emphasis on freshness, quality, and nutritional value.\nPlease see PSQ Document for more information.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBW-2444-CQJW",
"name": "Woking College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woking",
"postalCode": "GU22 9DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woking College, Rydens Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDBW-2444-CQJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03732298",
"name": "Cater Link Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG6 1PT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Earley West, 300 Thames Valley Park Drive, Aylesbury"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03732298",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "01276673880"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052575-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-29T16:06:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0590c5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBW-2444-CQJW",
"name": "Woking College"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0590c5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 833181
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Woking College ~ Catering Tender",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 833181
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "052575-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052575-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-29T16:06:21+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Please see PSQ document for more information."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-02T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The successful Supplier will be required to provide catering services for Woking College.\nIntroduction\nWoking College is seeking to appoint a high-quality catering provider to deliver an innovative, healthy, and sustainable food service to its students, staff, and visitors. This contract presents an exciting opportunity for a contractor with fresh ideas, proven experience, and a strong commitment to enhancing the student experience through food.\nAbout Woking College\nSituated in Surrey, Woking College is one of the top-performing sixth form colleges in the UK, delivering high-quality education to over 1,800 students aged 16–19. The College offers a broad curriculum of A-Level and vocational courses, supported by outstanding facilities. Over the past few years, the College has benefitted from over £12 million in campus investment.\nConveniently located near Woking town centre, with excellent transport links, the College attracts students from a wide geographical area. Students have the flexibility to leave campus between lessons, and may therefore choose to access external food outlets throughout the day.\nOverview\nThe College is looking to partner with a catering provider who can:\nDeliver high-quality, freshly prepared meals using locally sourced and seasonal ingredients\nIntroduce exciting and innovative food concepts\nMeet a wide range of dietary, health, and ethically based requirements\nOperate efficiently within the existing catering facilities\nAlign with the College’s ethos, values, and commitment to sustainability\nThe contractor will be expected to review current catering operations and propose service improvements based on best practices and emerging trends in education catering.\nScope of Catering Services\nThe successful contractor will be responsible for the provision of all on-site catering services, including but not limited to:\nBreakfast service\nMorning break service\nLunch service\nHospitality for staff events and College functions (e.g. summer BBQ, Christmas lunch)\nFree school meals (FSM) provision\nAd hoc catering for open days and external events\nAll meals should be prepared on-site, with a strong emphasis on freshness, quality, and nutritional value.\nPlease see PSQ Document for more information.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://litmustms.co.uk/tenders/UK-UK-Woking:-School-catering-services./Z933E675N8\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://litmustms.co.uk/respond/Z933E675N8",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-05T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-26T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://litmustms.co.uk/respond/Z933E675N8",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBW-2444-CQJW",
"name": "Woking College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woking",
"postalCode": "GU22 9DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woking College, Rydens Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDBW-2444-CQJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}