1
Value£188,364
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ef7d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 029991-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 31 2026 15:52:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Mar 2026 | contractAmendment | 029991-2026 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 080072-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "029991-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-03-31T16:52:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ef7d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPTP-2948-MYQP",
"name": "West Midlands Fire & Rescue Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ef7d",
"title": "WMFS Laundry Service_2025-2028",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPTP-2948-MYQP",
"name": "West Midlands Fire & Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B7 4HW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "WMFS HQ 99 Vauxhall Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wmfs.net/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPTP-2948-MYQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Isabella Hickman",
"email": "bella.hickman@wmfs.net",
"telephone": "+441213806174"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 188363.92,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 226035.6
},
"period": {
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029991-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029991-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-31T16:52:50+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "029991-2026",
"date": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"rationale": "Additional Weekly Laundry Service to support Cleaning Services and Facilities Management Teams within scope of the original Contract",
"rationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalGoodsServicesWorks"
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029991-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-03-31T16:52:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ef7d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPTP-2948-MYQP",
"name": "West Midlands Fire & Rescue Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ef7d",
"title": "WMFS Laundry Service_2025-2028",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPTP-2948-MYQP",
"name": "West Midlands Fire & Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B7 4HW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "WMFS HQ 99 Vauxhall Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wmfs.net/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPTP-2948-MYQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Isabella Hickman",
"email": "bella.hickman@wmfs.net",
"telephone": "+441213806174"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 188363.92,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 226035.6
},
"period": {
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029991-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029991-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-31T16:52:50+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "029991-2026",
"date": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"rationale": "Additional Weekly Laundry Service to support Cleaning Services and Facilities Management Teams within scope of the original Contract",
"rationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalGoodsServicesWorks"
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080072-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-05T11:31:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ef7d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPTP-2948-MYQP",
"name": "West Midlands Fire & Rescue Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laundry-collection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00228604",
"name": "ELIS UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ef7d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "WMFS Laundry Service_2025-2028",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of a reliable and consistent Laundry Rental Service including weekly collection and delivery of Items (Flatware) and Workwear. 1,700 Bath Towels, 1,800 Tea Towels and 145 Apron Stock in rotation across all 41 WMFS Sites.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPTP-2948-MYQP",
"name": "West Midlands Fire & Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B7 4HW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "WMFS HQ 99 Vauxhall Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wmfs.net/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPTP-2948-MYQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Isabella Hickman",
"email": "bella.hickman@wmfs.net",
"telephone": "+441213806174"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00228604",
"name": "ELIS UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basingstoke",
"postalCode": "RG24 8NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor, Chineham Gate Crockford Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.elis.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00228604",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk-hc.textiletenderteam@elis.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGMZ-7157-ZCDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "WMFS Laundry Service 2025-2028",
"value": {
"amount": 151184.8,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 181421.76
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-03T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-04T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-12-03T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 Months Option to Extend"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "080072-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080072-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-05T11:31:37Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-04T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Service Delivery",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Missed Service Response",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Health & Safety",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}