Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Provision of a Face-to-Face Counselling Service at WMFS Headquarters Occupational Health Department for WMFS Employees to support Health and Wellbeing. 3 Days Face-to-Face Counselling each week with 5 x 1 hour clinics each day
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067656 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 028431-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 27 2026 11:36:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 028431-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "028431-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-27T11:36:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067656",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPTP-2948-MYQP",
"name": "West Midlands Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85121270",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Psychiatrist or psychologist services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10319142",
"name": "DR KATIE. PSYCHOLOGICAL CONSULTANCY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C5983",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "WMFS Interim Counselling Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of a Face-to-Face Counselling Service at WMFS Headquarters Occupational Health Department for WMFS Employees to support Health and Wellbeing. 3 Days Face-to-Face Counselling each week with 5 x 1 hour clinics each day",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPTP-2948-MYQP",
"name": "West Midlands Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B7 4HW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fire Service Headquarters, 99 Vauxhall Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wmfs.net/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPTP-2948-MYQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wmfs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10319142",
"name": "DR KATIE. PSYCHOLOGICAL CONSULTANCY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brough",
"postalCode": "HU15 2SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Pemberton Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://Www.thewellbeingcollaboration.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10319142",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Katie@thewellbeingcollaboration.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXGJ-4699-DMGM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "WMFS Interim Counselling Services",
"value": {
"amount": 31200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37440
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028431-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028431-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-27T11:36:41Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-27T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028431-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-27T11:36:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067656",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPTP-2948-MYQP",
"name": "West Midlands Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85121270",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Psychiatrist or psychologist services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10319142",
"name": "DR KATIE. PSYCHOLOGICAL CONSULTANCY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C5983",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "WMFS Interim Counselling Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of a Face-to-Face Counselling Service at WMFS Headquarters Occupational Health Department for WMFS Employees to support Health and Wellbeing. 3 Days Face-to-Face Counselling each week with 5 x 1 hour clinics each day",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPTP-2948-MYQP",
"name": "West Midlands Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B7 4HW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fire Service Headquarters, 99 Vauxhall Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wmfs.net/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPTP-2948-MYQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wmfs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10319142",
"name": "DR KATIE. PSYCHOLOGICAL CONSULTANCY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brough",
"postalCode": "HU15 2SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Pemberton Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://Www.thewellbeingcollaboration.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10319142",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Katie@thewellbeingcollaboration.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXGJ-4699-DMGM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "WMFS Interim Counselling Services",
"value": {
"amount": 31200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37440
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028431-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028431-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-27T11:36:41Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-27T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}