Lot 1
Above threshold, open tender
Buyer: Kent and Medway NHS and Social Care Partnership Trust →
Participate on health-family.force.com ↗External submission platform
Ad hoc call out service to treat specified KMPT sites for the removal of snow and ice
UKJ44
Above threshold, open tender
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 90. The category anchor is Snow-clearing services (90620000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 90 | 7,381 | 5 median · 18 average (3,195 of 7,381 with a bid count) | 3 average (3,443 of 7,381 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKJ44 | 15 | 4 median · 6.2 average (5 of 15 with a bid count) | 1 average (5 of 15 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03dd29 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 018390-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 28 2023 11:58:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2023-07-24 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2023-06-28T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Jun 2023 | tender | 018390-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "018390-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-06-28T12:58:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03dd29",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-19220",
"name": "Kent and Medway NHS and Social Care Partnership Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C188122",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 + 12"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Above threshold, open tender",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2023-11-06T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ44"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Winter Gritting and Snow Clearance Services",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-06-28T12:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-06-28T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Ad hoc call out service to treat specified KMPT sites for the removal of snow and ice",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-07-24"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "90620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Snow-clearing services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-08-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19220",
"name": "Kent and Medway NHS and Social Care Partnership Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"locality": "Aylesford",
"postalCode": "ME20 6WT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit D, New Hythe Business Park, Magnitude House, New Hythe Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kmpt.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.kmpt.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kent and Medway NHS and Social Care Partnership Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"name": "Lisa Barrett",
"email": "kmpt.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-37279",
"name": "Kent & Medway NHS Social Care & Partnership Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME16 9PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Farm Villa, Priority House, Hermitage Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kmpt.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kent & Medway NHS Social Care & Partnership Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jack.moss@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018390-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-06-28T12:58:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03dd29",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-19220",
"name": "Kent and Medway NHS and Social Care Partnership Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C188122",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 + 12"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Above threshold, open tender",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2023-11-06T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ44"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Winter Gritting and Snow Clearance Services",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-06-28T12:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-06-28T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Ad hoc call out service to treat specified KMPT sites for the removal of snow and ice",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-07-24"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "90620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Snow-clearing services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-08-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19220",
"name": "Kent and Medway NHS and Social Care Partnership Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"locality": "Aylesford",
"postalCode": "ME20 6WT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit D, New Hythe Business Park, Magnitude House, New Hythe Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kmpt.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.kmpt.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kent and Medway NHS and Social Care Partnership Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"name": "Lisa Barrett",
"email": "kmpt.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-37279",
"name": "Kent & Medway NHS Social Care & Partnership Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME16 9PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Farm Villa, Priority House, Hermitage Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kmpt.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kent & Medway NHS Social Care & Partnership Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jack.moss@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}