Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Cambridge City Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Cambridge City Council is seeking suppliers to provide window cleaning services (lot 1) and carpet cleaning services (lot 2). This will be for the majority of buildings in Cambridge City Council's ownership. These include administration, community centers, operational buildings and pavilion buildings.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f513 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 042066-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 07 2026 14:29:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082583-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 May 2026 | award, contract | 042066-2026 |
| 26 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 028221-2026 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | tender | 082583-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "042066-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-07T15:29:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f513",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCBT-6819-NDPJ",
"name": "Cambridge City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Window-cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "98341130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Janitorial services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06883247",
"name": "Atlas FM Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "98341130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Janitorial services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01250088",
"name": "Servicemaster"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN799878",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Windows and Carpet Cleaning",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cambridge City Council is seeking suppliers to provide window cleaning services (lot 1) and carpet cleaning services (lot 2). This will be for the majority of buildings in Cambridge City Council's ownership. These include administration, community centers, operational buildings and pavilion buildings.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCBT-6819-NDPJ",
"name": "Cambridge City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB2 1BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCBT-6819-NDPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@cambridge.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06883247",
"name": "Atlas FM Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Datchet",
"postalCode": "SL3 9JT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riding Court House, Riding Court Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06883247",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@atlasfm.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRXM-1947-RRDG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01250088",
"name": "Servicemaster",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ely",
"postalCode": "CB6 2HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5 Greenham Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01250088",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@businessclean.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Window Cleaning",
"value": {
"amount": 179000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 214958
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-04-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "continuation of services"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "042066-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042066-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-07T15:29:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "n/a"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Carpet Cleaning",
"value": {
"amount": 34247,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41096
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-04-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "continuation of services"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "042066-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042066-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-07T15:29:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042066-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-07T15:29:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f513",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCBT-6819-NDPJ",
"name": "Cambridge City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Window-cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "98341130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Janitorial services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06883247",
"name": "Atlas FM Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "98341130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Janitorial services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01250088",
"name": "Servicemaster"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN799878",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Windows and Carpet Cleaning",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cambridge City Council is seeking suppliers to provide window cleaning services (lot 1) and carpet cleaning services (lot 2). This will be for the majority of buildings in Cambridge City Council's ownership. These include administration, community centers, operational buildings and pavilion buildings.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCBT-6819-NDPJ",
"name": "Cambridge City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB2 1BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCBT-6819-NDPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@cambridge.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06883247",
"name": "Atlas FM Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Datchet",
"postalCode": "SL3 9JT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riding Court House, Riding Court Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06883247",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@atlasfm.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRXM-1947-RRDG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01250088",
"name": "Servicemaster",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ely",
"postalCode": "CB6 2HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5 Greenham Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01250088",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@businessclean.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Window Cleaning",
"value": {
"amount": 179000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 214958
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-04-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "continuation of services"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "042066-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042066-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-07T15:29:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "n/a"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Carpet Cleaning",
"value": {
"amount": 34247,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41096
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-04-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "continuation of services"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "042066-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042066-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-07T15:29:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028221-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 16,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 16,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 15,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 15,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 15,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-26T20:38:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f513",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCBT-6819-NDPJ",
"name": "Cambridge City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-26T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Window-cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Provision of Window Cleaning",
"value": {
"amount": 179000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 214958
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "028221-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028221-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T20:38:32Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05572730",
"name": "ATLAS FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-26T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-03-26T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Provision of Carpet Cleaning",
"value": {
"amount": 34247,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41096
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "028221-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028221-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T20:38:32Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178670",
"name": "ServiceMaster CS Mid Anglias & Norfolk"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-26T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN799878",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Provision of Window and Carpet Cleaning Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cambridge City Council are procuring contracts for the provision of window cleaning services and carpet cleaning services. This will be for the majority of buildings in Cambridge City Councils ownership, these include administration, community center's, operational buildings and pavilion buildings.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCBT-6819-NDPJ",
"name": "Cambridge City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB2 1BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCBT-6819-NDPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@cambridge.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05572730",
"name": "ATLAS FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Datchet",
"postalCode": "SL3 9JT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riding Court House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://atlas-security.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05572730",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@atlasfm.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBTR-4366-LWLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178670",
"name": "ServiceMaster CS Mid Anglias & Norfolk",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Witchford",
"postalCode": "CB6 2HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5, Greenham Park, Common Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "malcolm.bennett@servicemasterccs.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082583-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-12T15:17:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f513",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCBT-6819-NDPJ",
"name": "Cambridge City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN799878",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Window Cleaning",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "continuation of services"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Window Cleaning Services",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality/Methodology"
},
{
"name": "Pricing",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "pricing/cost"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Carpet Cleaning",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "continuation of services"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Carpet Cleaning Services",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality/Methodology"
},
{
"name": "Pricing",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "pricing/cost"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning and sanitation services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning and sanitation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Window and Carpet Cleaning Services",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=b1c1a0ed-49d7-f011-813c-005056b64545&fromProjectDashboard=True",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "082583-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082583-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-12T15:17:02Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteriaDetails": "Most advantageous tender"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-11T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Cambridge City Council is procuring contracts for the provision of window cleaning services and carpet cleaning services. This will be for the majority of buildings in Cambridge City Council's ownership, these include administration, community centers, operational buildings and pavilion buildings.\nPlease note that a site visit will be available on the below dates:\n0800 - 1100\t19 December\n1100 - 1300\t22 December\n0900 - 1100\t23 December\nPlease contact us via the portal to arrange this.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-21T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-07T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/RFx/RFxSummary?rfxId=a37c3c45-6cd7-f011-813c-005056b64545&projectId=9c17b077-46d4-f011-813a-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCBT-6819-NDPJ",
"name": "Cambridge City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB2 1BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCBT-6819-NDPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@cambridge.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}