Lot 1
Kent and Medway NHS and Social Care Partnership Trust requires a comprehensive and high-quality window and door cleaning service throughout all of their Kent sites (approximately 23)
Buyer: Kent and Medway NHS and Social Care Partnership Trust →
Kent and Medway NHS and Social Care Partnership Trust requires a comprehensive and high-quality window and door cleaning service throughout all of their Kent sites (approximately 23).
UKJ4
Kent and Medway NHS and Social Care Partnership Trust requires a comprehensive and high-quality window and door cleaning service throughout all of their Kent sites (approximately 23)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 90. The category anchor is Accommodation, building and window cleaning services (90911000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 90 | 7,381 | 5 median · 18 average (3,195 of 7,381 with a bid count) | 3 average (3,443 of 7,381 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKJ4 | 107 | 5 median · 10.2 average (51 of 107 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (54 of 107 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0354f0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 020040-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 22 2022 14:34:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jul 2022 | planning | 020040-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "020040-2022",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2022-07-22T15:34:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0354f0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-19220",
"name": "Kent and Medway NHS and Social Care Partnership Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0354f0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Kent and Medway NHS and Social Care Partnership Trust requires a comprehensive and high-quality window and door cleaning service throughout all of their Kent sites (approximately 23)"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Window & External Cleaning Services",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Kent and Medway NHS and Social Care Partnership Trust requires a comprehensive and high-quality window and door cleaning service throughout all of their Kent sites (approximately 23).",
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"futureNoticeDate": "2022-07-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "90911000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19220",
"name": "Kent and Medway NHS and Social Care Partnership Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"locality": "Aylesford",
"postalCode": "ME20 6WT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit D, New Hythe Business Park, Magnitude House, New Hythe Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kmpt.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.kmpt.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kent and Medway NHS and Social Care Partnership Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kmpt.procurement@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020040-2022",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2022-07-22T15:34:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0354f0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-19220",
"name": "Kent and Medway NHS and Social Care Partnership Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0354f0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Kent and Medway NHS and Social Care Partnership Trust requires a comprehensive and high-quality window and door cleaning service throughout all of their Kent sites (approximately 23)"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Window & External Cleaning Services",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Kent and Medway NHS and Social Care Partnership Trust requires a comprehensive and high-quality window and door cleaning service throughout all of their Kent sites (approximately 23).",
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"futureNoticeDate": "2022-07-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "90911000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19220",
"name": "Kent and Medway NHS and Social Care Partnership Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"locality": "Aylesford",
"postalCode": "ME20 6WT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit D, New Hythe Business Park, Magnitude House, New Hythe Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kmpt.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.kmpt.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kent and Medway NHS and Social Care Partnership Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kmpt.procurement@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}