← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · tender

Window Cleaning Services

Buyer: United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust →

Participate on health-family.force.com ↗External submission platform

BuyerUnited Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust
StatusClosed
Deadline24 Mar 2023
Value£40,000
Published21 Feb 2023

What is being bought

Window Cleaning Services for: <br/>Lincolnshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust<br/>Lincolnshire Community Health Services <br/>United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust (Ad-Hoc Service only)

Delivery location

UKF3

Categories

Accommodation, building and window cleaning services 90911000

Lot details

Lot 1

Window Cleaning Services for: <br/>Lincolnshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust<br/>Lincolnshire Community Health Services <br/>United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust (Ad-Hoc Service only)

Statusactive
Value£40,000
Contract periodFrom 1 May 2023 to 30 Apr 2026

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 90. The category anchor is Accommodation, building and window cleaning services (90911000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 907,3815 median · 18 average (3,195 of 7,381 with a bid count)3 average (3,443 of 7,381 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer34 median · 4 average (1 of 3 with a bid count)2 average (1 of 3 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKF3636 median · 12.9 average (34 of 63 with a bid count)4.5 average (33 of 63 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)154Not publishedNot publishedNot published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNo
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

  • economicSelectionCriteria
  • technicalSelectionCriteria

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03a725
Latest release ID005147-2023
Latest release timestampTue Feb 21 2023 11:17:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2023-03-24T12:00:00Z
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: start2023-03-24T13:00:00Z
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailshttps://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£40,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source2
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
21 Feb 2023tender005147-2023

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "005147-2023",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2023-02-21T11:17:41Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03a725",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-11689",
    "name": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03a725",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 40000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Window Cleaning Services for: <br/>Lincolnshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust<br/>Lincolnshire Community Health Services <br/>United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust (Ad-Hoc Service only)",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2023-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF3"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Window Cleaning Services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 40000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2023-03-24T13:00:00Z",
      "address": {
        "streetAddress": "Beech House"
      },
      "description": "Through Portal"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2023-03-24T13:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "Window Cleaning Services for: <br/>Lincolnshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust<br/>Lincolnshire Community Health Services <br/>United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust (Ad-Hoc Service only)",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2023-03-24T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "communication": {
      "atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "90911000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2023-04-28T23:59:59+01:00"
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-11689",
      "name": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF30",
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "postalCode": "LN2 5QY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Lincoln County Hospital, Greetwell Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
        "name": "Adam Roberts",
        "email": "adam.roberts@ulh.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1507309399"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-17146",
      "name": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "postalCode": "LN2 5QY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Greetwell Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "kate.savage@ulh.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-51708",
      "name": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "postalCode": "LN5 7JH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Beech House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.lincolnshirecommunityhealthservices.nhs.uk/about-us"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
21 Feb 2023 · 005147-2023 · tender
{
  "id": "005147-2023",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2023-02-21T11:17:41Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03a725",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-11689",
    "name": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03a725",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 40000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Window Cleaning Services for: <br/>Lincolnshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust<br/>Lincolnshire Community Health Services <br/>United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust (Ad-Hoc Service only)",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2023-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF3"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Window Cleaning Services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 40000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2023-03-24T13:00:00Z",
      "address": {
        "streetAddress": "Beech House"
      },
      "description": "Through Portal"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2023-03-24T13:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "Window Cleaning Services for: <br/>Lincolnshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust<br/>Lincolnshire Community Health Services <br/>United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust (Ad-Hoc Service only)",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2023-03-24T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "communication": {
      "atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "90911000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2023-04-28T23:59:59+01:00"
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-11689",
      "name": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF30",
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "postalCode": "LN2 5QY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Lincoln County Hospital, Greetwell Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
        "name": "Adam Roberts",
        "email": "adam.roberts@ulh.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1507309399"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-17146",
      "name": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "postalCode": "LN2 5QY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Greetwell Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "kate.savage@ulh.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-51708",
      "name": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "postalCode": "LN5 7JH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Beech House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.lincolnshirecommunityhealthservices.nhs.uk/about-us"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}