Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "033289-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-11-10T11:46:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02fb05",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-109",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "033289-2023-ABU-OJEU-48944-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-47696",
"name": "Bell Cleaning Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ABU-OJEU-48944",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The provider is to carry out a planned programme of window cleaning at all sites across the health board.\nThe service required is as follows:\nClean on both sides all glass of every description in sash windows, casements, skylights, lantern lights, roof lights, verandas, atrium, porches, frosted glass, and Perspex partitions fanlights etc., throughout the areas specified\nOperating Theatre windows at relevant sites shall be cleaned on the outside only\nAll furniture, fittings and apparatus including all window guards, bird guards, fly guards, sash screws and wooden blocks to windows, skylights etc. are to be removed by the contractor as may be necessary from time to time and shall be properly replaced and securely fixed as before, immediately after the glass is cleaned\nReplace all lost screws unless otherwise instructed by the authorised officer\nMore detailed information can be found within the tender documentation available at https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Detailed Methodology",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Knowledge and Expertise",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Health and safety",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Reporting and collaborative working arrangements",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "70"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Aneurin Bevan University Health Board - The health board covers the local authority areas of Newport, Monmouthshire, Torfaen, Blaenau Gwent and Caerphilly."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45452000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Exterior cleaning work for buildings"
},
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Window Cleaning Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Aneurin Bevan University Health Board is seeking to appoint a provider to carry out a planned programme of window cleaning at all sites across the health board esate.\nServices required will include:\nClean on both sides all glass of every description in sash windows, casements, skylights, lantern lights, roof lights, verandas, atrium, porches, frosted glass, and Perspex partitions fanlights etc., throughout the areas specified within the service specification.",
"classification": {
"id": "90911300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Window-cleaning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,, Heol Billingsley, Parc Nantgarw"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jack.robinson@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7429421985"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-47696",
"name": "Bell Cleaning Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP190HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Somerton Park Garage, Cromwell Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bell Cleaning Services Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1633495154"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "033289-2023-ABU-OJEU-48944-1",
"value": {
"amount": 166587,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "033289-2023-ABU-OJEU-48944-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-04-26T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The e-tenderwales tender reference is as follows:\nitt_91345\n(WA Ref:136366)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
10 Nov 2023 · 033289-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "033289-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-11-10T11:46:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02fb05",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-109",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "033289-2023-ABU-OJEU-48944-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-47696",
"name": "Bell Cleaning Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ABU-OJEU-48944",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The provider is to carry out a planned programme of window cleaning at all sites across the health board.\nThe service required is as follows:\nClean on both sides all glass of every description in sash windows, casements, skylights, lantern lights, roof lights, verandas, atrium, porches, frosted glass, and Perspex partitions fanlights etc., throughout the areas specified\nOperating Theatre windows at relevant sites shall be cleaned on the outside only\nAll furniture, fittings and apparatus including all window guards, bird guards, fly guards, sash screws and wooden blocks to windows, skylights etc. are to be removed by the contractor as may be necessary from time to time and shall be properly replaced and securely fixed as before, immediately after the glass is cleaned\nReplace all lost screws unless otherwise instructed by the authorised officer\nMore detailed information can be found within the tender documentation available at https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Detailed Methodology",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Knowledge and Expertise",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Health and safety",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Reporting and collaborative working arrangements",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "70"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Aneurin Bevan University Health Board - The health board covers the local authority areas of Newport, Monmouthshire, Torfaen, Blaenau Gwent and Caerphilly."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45452000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Exterior cleaning work for buildings"
},
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Window Cleaning Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Aneurin Bevan University Health Board is seeking to appoint a provider to carry out a planned programme of window cleaning at all sites across the health board esate.\nServices required will include:\nClean on both sides all glass of every description in sash windows, casements, skylights, lantern lights, roof lights, verandas, atrium, porches, frosted glass, and Perspex partitions fanlights etc., throughout the areas specified within the service specification.",
"classification": {
"id": "90911300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Window-cleaning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,, Heol Billingsley, Parc Nantgarw"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jack.robinson@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7429421985"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-47696",
"name": "Bell Cleaning Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP190HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Somerton Park Garage, Cromwell Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bell Cleaning Services Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1633495154"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "033289-2023-ABU-OJEU-48944-1",
"value": {
"amount": 166587,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "033289-2023-ABU-OJEU-48944-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-04-26T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The e-tenderwales tender reference is as follows:\nitt_91345\n(WA Ref:136366)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}29 Nov 2021 · 029588-2021 · tender
{
"id": "029588-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-11-29T15:15:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02fb05",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-109",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ABU-OJEU-48944",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further 2 years on an annual basis (2+1+1)"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The provider is to carry out a planned programme of window cleaning at all sites across the health board.\nThe service required is as follows:\nClean on both sides all glass of every description in sash windows, casements, skylights, lantern lights, roof lights, verandas, atrium, porches, frosted glass, and Perspex partitions fanlights etc., throughout the areas specified\nOperating Theatre windows at relevant sites shall be cleaned on the outside only\nAll furniture, fittings and apparatus including all window guards, bird guards, fly guards, sash screws and wooden blocks to windows, skylights etc. are to be removed by the contractor as may be necessary from time to time and shall be properly replaced and securely fixed as before, immediately after the glass is cleaned\nReplace all lost screws unless otherwise instructed by the authorised officer\nMore detailed information can be found within the tender documentation available at https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Detailed Methodology",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Knowledge and Expertise",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Health and safety",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Reporting and collaborative working arrangements",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "70"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Aneurin Bevan University Health Board - The health board covers the local authority areas of Newport, Monmouthshire, Torfaen, Blaenau Gwent and Caerphilly."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45452000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Exterior cleaning work for buildings"
},
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Window Cleaning Services",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-01-06T12:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "4 years ( The contract is for a 2 year period with the option to extend for a further 2 years on an annual basis - 2+1+1)"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-01-06T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Aneurin Bevan University Health Board is seeking to appoint a provider to carry out a planned programme of window cleaning at all sites across the health board esate.\nServices required will include:\nClean on both sides all glass of every description in sash windows, casements, skylights, lantern lights, roof lights, verandas, atrium, porches, frosted glass, and Perspex partitions fanlights etc., throughout the areas specified within the service specification.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-01-06T12:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "90911300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Window-cleaning services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-07-05T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,, Heol Billingsley, Parc Nantgarw"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/",
"email": "jack.robinson@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7429421985"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The e-tenderwales tender reference is as follows:\nitt_91345\nNOTE: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process. To obtain further information record your interest on Sell2Wales at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/search_switch.aspx?ID=116121\n(WA Ref:116121)\nThe buyer considers that this contract is suitable for consortia.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}