Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Corporate Landlord section within the Capital Delivery & Facilitates Management Service requires the provision of window cleaning services for Council buildings and Housing stock. Premises include (but not necessarily be limited to) office accommodation, libraries, museums, market halls, social affairs & health premises, and Housing premises.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059743 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055251-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 10 2025 09:03:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 3 |
| Contracts in latest release | 3 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 055251-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055251-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-10T10:03:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059743",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHZ-9111-QHMJ",
"name": "The Council of the Borough of Kirklees"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160340",
"name": "Pro-Clean Facilities Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160340",
"name": "Pro-Clean Facilities Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "3",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160341",
"name": "Pro-Clean Facilities Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "KMCFM-049",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Window Cleaning Provisions",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Corporate Landlord section within the Capital Delivery & Facilitates Management Service requires the provision of window cleaning services for Council buildings and Housing stock. Premises include (but not necessarily be limited to) office accommodation, libraries, museums, market halls, social affairs & health premises, and Housing premises.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHZ-9111-QHMJ",
"name": "The Council of the Borough of Kirklees",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD1 2TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Town Hall, Ramsden Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXHZ-9111-QHMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tom.widdop@kirklees.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160340",
"name": "Pro-Clean Facilities Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wyke",
"postalCode": "BD12 8PQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Storr Hill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michelle@procleanyorkshire.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160340",
"name": "Pro-Clean Facilities Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wyke",
"postalCode": "BD12 8PQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Storr Hill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michelle@procleanyorkshire.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160341",
"name": "Pro-Clean Facilities Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wyke,",
"postalCode": "BD12 8PQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Storr Hill,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michelle@procleanyorkshire.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "North Kirklees",
"value": {
"amount": 12560,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15072
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extension option. Extensions can be used following the conclusion of the first 2 years of the contract if the contracting authority are satisfied with the suppliers work and wish to extending for a further contract period."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055251-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055251-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-10T10:03:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "South Kirklees",
"value": {
"amount": 10630,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12756
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months. Extension options can be taken if the contracting authority are satisfied with the supplier work in the initial contract."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055251-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055251-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-10T10:03:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Complex and Oversized Buildings",
"value": {
"amount": 7875,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9450
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "3",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months. Extensions can be taken if the contracting authority are satisfied with the supplier service during the initial contract period."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055251-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055251-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-10T10:03:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055251-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-10T10:03:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059743",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHZ-9111-QHMJ",
"name": "The Council of the Borough of Kirklees"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160340",
"name": "Pro-Clean Facilities Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160340",
"name": "Pro-Clean Facilities Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "3",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160341",
"name": "Pro-Clean Facilities Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "KMCFM-049",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Window Cleaning Provisions",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Corporate Landlord section within the Capital Delivery & Facilitates Management Service requires the provision of window cleaning services for Council buildings and Housing stock. Premises include (but not necessarily be limited to) office accommodation, libraries, museums, market halls, social affairs & health premises, and Housing premises.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHZ-9111-QHMJ",
"name": "The Council of the Borough of Kirklees",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD1 2TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Town Hall, Ramsden Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXHZ-9111-QHMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tom.widdop@kirklees.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160340",
"name": "Pro-Clean Facilities Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wyke",
"postalCode": "BD12 8PQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Storr Hill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michelle@procleanyorkshire.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160340",
"name": "Pro-Clean Facilities Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wyke",
"postalCode": "BD12 8PQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Storr Hill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michelle@procleanyorkshire.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160341",
"name": "Pro-Clean Facilities Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wyke,",
"postalCode": "BD12 8PQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Storr Hill,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michelle@procleanyorkshire.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "North Kirklees",
"value": {
"amount": 12560,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15072
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extension option. Extensions can be used following the conclusion of the first 2 years of the contract if the contracting authority are satisfied with the suppliers work and wish to extending for a further contract period."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055251-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055251-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-10T10:03:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "South Kirklees",
"value": {
"amount": 10630,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12756
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months. Extension options can be taken if the contracting authority are satisfied with the supplier work in the initial contract."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055251-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055251-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-10T10:03:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Complex and Oversized Buildings",
"value": {
"amount": 7875,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9450
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "3",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months. Extensions can be taken if the contracting authority are satisfied with the supplier service during the initial contract period."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055251-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055251-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-10T10:03:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}