Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "004787-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-02-12T15:48:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04de41",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-6034",
"name": "Trivallis"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TRIV2025-PM173",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 – General Needs",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Trivallis are seeking to appoint an experienced contractor(s) to undertake window cleaning services at Trivallis owned properties, along with all associated services and delivery of wellbeing initiatives.\nThe associated cleaning elements include, but shall not be limited to;\nI. Windows\nII. Gutters\nIII. Glass lifts\nIV. Canopies\nV. Screens\nVI. Partitions\nThe services will be carried out at properties owned by Trivallis, situated in the geographical areas of Rhondda Cynon Taff, Cardiff Bay and any future areas.\nThis tender exercise aims to help Trivallis select a minimum of one (1) and a maximum of two (2) suitable partners to carry out the necessary works and services.\nLot 1 – General Needs\nNote that Contractors are eligible to bid on all 3 lots, However, their success may be limited to a maximum of two lots.\nWe particularly welcome responses from small and medium sized enterprises (SMEs).",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2160
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 - Cardiff Bay",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Trivallis are seeking to appoint an experienced contractor(s) to undertake window cleaning services at Trivallis owned properties, along with all associated services and delivery of wellbeing initiatives.\nThe associated cleaning elements include, but shall not be limited to;\nI. Windows\nII. Gutters\nIII. Glass lifts\nIV. Canopies\nV. Screens\nVI. Partitions\nThe services will be carried out at properties owned by Trivallis, situated in the geographical areas of Rhondda Cynon Taff, Cardiff Bay and any future areas.\nThis tender exercise aims to help Trivallis select a minimum of one (1) and a maximum of two (2) suitable partners to carry out the necessary works and services.\nLot 2 - Cardiff Bay\nNote that Contractors are eligible to bid on all 3 lots, However, their success may be limited to a maximum of two lots.\nWe particularly welcome responses from small and medium sized enterprises (SMEs).",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2160
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 3 - Sheltered Schemes",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Trivallis are seeking to appoint an experienced contractor(s) to undertake window cleaning services at Trivallis owned properties, along with all associated services and delivery of wellbeing initiatives.\nThe associated cleaning elements include, but shall not be limited to;\nI. Windows\nII. Gutters\nIII. Glass lifts\nIV. Canopies\nV. Screens\nVI. Partitions\nThe services will be carried out at properties owned by Trivallis, situated in the geographical areas of Rhondda Cynon Taff, Cardiff Bay and any future areas.\nThis tender exercise aims to help Trivallis select a minimum of one (1) and a maximum of two (2) suitable partners to carry out the necessary works and services.\nLot 3 - Sheltered Schemes\nNote that Contractors are eligible to bid on all 3 lots, However, their success may be limited to a maximum of two lots.\nWe particularly welcome responses from small and medium sized enterprises (SMEs).",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2160
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45452000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Exterior cleaning work for buildings"
},
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Window-cleaning services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45452000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Exterior cleaning work for buildings"
},
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Window-cleaning services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45452000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Exterior cleaning work for buildings"
},
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Window-cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Window Cleaning Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 412140,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic1",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical1",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-03-14T13:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-03-14T13:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Trivallis are seeking to appoint an experienced contractor(s) to undertake window cleaning services at Trivallis owned properties, along with all associated services and delivery of wellbeing initiatives.\nThe associated cleaning elements include, but shall not be limited to;\nI. Windows\nII. Gutters\nIII. Glass lifts\nIV. Canopies\nV. Screens\nVI. Partitions\nThe services will be carried out at properties owned by Trivallis, situated in the geographical areas of Rhondda Cynon Taff, Cardiff Bay and any future areas.\nThis tender exercise aims to help Trivallis select a minimum of one (1) and a maximum of two (2) suitable partners to carry out the necessary works and services.\nThe contract will be split into 3 lots, the lotting structure can be found below;\nI. Lot 1 – General Needs\nII. Lot 2 – Cardiff Bay\nIII. Lot 3 – Sheltered Schemes\nNote that Contractors are eligible to bid on all 3 lots, However, their success may be limited to a maximum of two lots.\nWe particularly welcome responses from small and medium sized enterprises (SMEs).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-14T13:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "As per tender documentation",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "90911300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Window-cleaning services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6034",
"name": "Trivallis",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"locality": "Pontypridd",
"postalCode": "CF37 2SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Pennant, Mill Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://trivallis.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0787",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Registered Social Landlord (RSL)"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Trivallis"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk",
"name": "Lewis Ford",
"email": "lewis.ford@trivallis.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process. To obtain further information record your interest on Sell2Wales at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/search_switch.aspx?ID=148002\nUnder the terms of this contract the successful supplier(s) will be required to deliver Community Benefits in support of the authority’s economic and social objectives. Accordingly, contract performance conditions may relate in particular to social and environmental considerations. The Community Benefits included in this contract are:\nThe Requirement\nAt Trivallis, our approach to procurement is deeply rooted in the principles of social value and community benefits. We understand the potential for collaborative investments with external stakeholders to make a positive impact on well-being.\nTo align with the Trivallis commitment to well-being impact and community benefits, we have developed a Wellbeing Impact menu of options (Annex 5 of tender suite).\nThe wellbeing menu of options is designed to support Trivallis in achieving our goals in delivering well-being impact values, in accordance with the requirements outlined in our business contracts.\nAs part of the contract delivery, our contracted partners must implement Wellbeing initiatives equivalent to a specified percentage of the contract spend.\nAs part of our tender process, we invite bidders to choose one or more options from the Wellbeing Impact Menu. These options represent the well-being initiatives that your organisation intends to pursue and accomplish as part of fulfilling the Trivallis contract requirements.\nThe successful contractor will need to select one (or more) options from the Wellbeing Impact Menu to deliver in the first year of the contract.\nThis contract has a potential duration of 6 years. For each year of the contract, on the anniversary date, the successful contractor is required to review and choose an option (or options) from the menu to deliver in that specific year once again.\nIt is crucial to note that failure to select an option will render the tender bid non-compliant, resulting in exclusion from the tender process.\nYour response must detail how you propose to meet this requirement\n(WA Ref:148002)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
12 Feb 2025 · 004787-2025 · tender
{
"id": "004787-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-02-12T15:48:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04de41",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-6034",
"name": "Trivallis"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TRIV2025-PM173",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 – General Needs",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Trivallis are seeking to appoint an experienced contractor(s) to undertake window cleaning services at Trivallis owned properties, along with all associated services and delivery of wellbeing initiatives.\nThe associated cleaning elements include, but shall not be limited to;\nI. Windows\nII. Gutters\nIII. Glass lifts\nIV. Canopies\nV. Screens\nVI. Partitions\nThe services will be carried out at properties owned by Trivallis, situated in the geographical areas of Rhondda Cynon Taff, Cardiff Bay and any future areas.\nThis tender exercise aims to help Trivallis select a minimum of one (1) and a maximum of two (2) suitable partners to carry out the necessary works and services.\nLot 1 – General Needs\nNote that Contractors are eligible to bid on all 3 lots, However, their success may be limited to a maximum of two lots.\nWe particularly welcome responses from small and medium sized enterprises (SMEs).",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2160
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 - Cardiff Bay",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Trivallis are seeking to appoint an experienced contractor(s) to undertake window cleaning services at Trivallis owned properties, along with all associated services and delivery of wellbeing initiatives.\nThe associated cleaning elements include, but shall not be limited to;\nI. Windows\nII. Gutters\nIII. Glass lifts\nIV. Canopies\nV. Screens\nVI. Partitions\nThe services will be carried out at properties owned by Trivallis, situated in the geographical areas of Rhondda Cynon Taff, Cardiff Bay and any future areas.\nThis tender exercise aims to help Trivallis select a minimum of one (1) and a maximum of two (2) suitable partners to carry out the necessary works and services.\nLot 2 - Cardiff Bay\nNote that Contractors are eligible to bid on all 3 lots, However, their success may be limited to a maximum of two lots.\nWe particularly welcome responses from small and medium sized enterprises (SMEs).",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2160
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 3 - Sheltered Schemes",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Trivallis are seeking to appoint an experienced contractor(s) to undertake window cleaning services at Trivallis owned properties, along with all associated services and delivery of wellbeing initiatives.\nThe associated cleaning elements include, but shall not be limited to;\nI. Windows\nII. Gutters\nIII. Glass lifts\nIV. Canopies\nV. Screens\nVI. Partitions\nThe services will be carried out at properties owned by Trivallis, situated in the geographical areas of Rhondda Cynon Taff, Cardiff Bay and any future areas.\nThis tender exercise aims to help Trivallis select a minimum of one (1) and a maximum of two (2) suitable partners to carry out the necessary works and services.\nLot 3 - Sheltered Schemes\nNote that Contractors are eligible to bid on all 3 lots, However, their success may be limited to a maximum of two lots.\nWe particularly welcome responses from small and medium sized enterprises (SMEs).",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2160
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45452000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Exterior cleaning work for buildings"
},
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Window-cleaning services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45452000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Exterior cleaning work for buildings"
},
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Window-cleaning services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45452000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Exterior cleaning work for buildings"
},
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Window-cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Window Cleaning Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 412140,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic1",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical1",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-03-14T13:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-03-14T13:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Trivallis are seeking to appoint an experienced contractor(s) to undertake window cleaning services at Trivallis owned properties, along with all associated services and delivery of wellbeing initiatives.\nThe associated cleaning elements include, but shall not be limited to;\nI. Windows\nII. Gutters\nIII. Glass lifts\nIV. Canopies\nV. Screens\nVI. Partitions\nThe services will be carried out at properties owned by Trivallis, situated in the geographical areas of Rhondda Cynon Taff, Cardiff Bay and any future areas.\nThis tender exercise aims to help Trivallis select a minimum of one (1) and a maximum of two (2) suitable partners to carry out the necessary works and services.\nThe contract will be split into 3 lots, the lotting structure can be found below;\nI. Lot 1 – General Needs\nII. Lot 2 – Cardiff Bay\nIII. Lot 3 – Sheltered Schemes\nNote that Contractors are eligible to bid on all 3 lots, However, their success may be limited to a maximum of two lots.\nWe particularly welcome responses from small and medium sized enterprises (SMEs).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-14T13:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "As per tender documentation",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "90911300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Window-cleaning services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6034",
"name": "Trivallis",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"locality": "Pontypridd",
"postalCode": "CF37 2SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Pennant, Mill Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://trivallis.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0787",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Registered Social Landlord (RSL)"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Trivallis"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk",
"name": "Lewis Ford",
"email": "lewis.ford@trivallis.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process. To obtain further information record your interest on Sell2Wales at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/search_switch.aspx?ID=148002\nUnder the terms of this contract the successful supplier(s) will be required to deliver Community Benefits in support of the authority’s economic and social objectives. Accordingly, contract performance conditions may relate in particular to social and environmental considerations. The Community Benefits included in this contract are:\nThe Requirement\nAt Trivallis, our approach to procurement is deeply rooted in the principles of social value and community benefits. We understand the potential for collaborative investments with external stakeholders to make a positive impact on well-being.\nTo align with the Trivallis commitment to well-being impact and community benefits, we have developed a Wellbeing Impact menu of options (Annex 5 of tender suite).\nThe wellbeing menu of options is designed to support Trivallis in achieving our goals in delivering well-being impact values, in accordance with the requirements outlined in our business contracts.\nAs part of the contract delivery, our contracted partners must implement Wellbeing initiatives equivalent to a specified percentage of the contract spend.\nAs part of our tender process, we invite bidders to choose one or more options from the Wellbeing Impact Menu. These options represent the well-being initiatives that your organisation intends to pursue and accomplish as part of fulfilling the Trivallis contract requirements.\nThe successful contractor will need to select one (or more) options from the Wellbeing Impact Menu to deliver in the first year of the contract.\nThis contract has a potential duration of 6 years. For each year of the contract, on the anniversary date, the successful contractor is required to review and choose an option (or options) from the menu to deliver in that specific year once again.\nIt is crucial to note that failure to select an option will render the tender bid non-compliant, resulting in exclusion from the tender process.\nYour response must detail how you propose to meet this requirement\n(WA Ref:148002)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}