Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Babergh District Council →
Window Cleaning Services to Sheltered Housing Accommodation and Communal Areas in Flats. Lot 1 Mid Suffolk District Council Lot 2 Babergh District Council The contract is for a period of 3 years with the option to extend for up to a further 12 months.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b76d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057297-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 17 2026 15:22:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 057297-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057297-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-17T16:22:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b76d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQM-3849-BJQL",
"name": "Babergh District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15162200",
"name": "CRAFT CLEANING LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15162200",
"name": "CRAFT CLEANING LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "599",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Window Cleaning",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Window Cleaning Services to Sheltered Housing Accommodation and Communal Areas in Flats. \nLot 1 Mid Suffolk District Council\nLot 2 Babergh District Council\nThe contract is for a period of 3 years with the option to extend for up to a further 12 months.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQM-3849-BJQL",
"name": "Babergh District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP1 2BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Russell Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQM-3849-BJQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@baberghmidsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJPW-1919-JTND",
"name": "Mid Suffolk District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP1 2BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Russell Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJPW-1919-JTND",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@baberghmidsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15162200",
"name": "CRAFT CLEANING LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Heybridge",
"postalCode": "CM9 4UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heybridge"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15162200",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "essexwindowcleaning@hotmail.co.uk",
"telephone": "+447921391510"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 2 - 599B Window Cleaning",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72073
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-06-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Upto a further 12 Months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "057297-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057297-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-17T16:22:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 1 - 599MS Window Cleaning",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36672
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-06-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to a further 12 Months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "057297-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057297-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-17T16:22:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057297-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-17T16:22:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b76d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQM-3849-BJQL",
"name": "Babergh District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15162200",
"name": "CRAFT CLEANING LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15162200",
"name": "CRAFT CLEANING LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "599",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Window Cleaning",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Window Cleaning Services to Sheltered Housing Accommodation and Communal Areas in Flats. \nLot 1 Mid Suffolk District Council\nLot 2 Babergh District Council\nThe contract is for a period of 3 years with the option to extend for up to a further 12 months.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQM-3849-BJQL",
"name": "Babergh District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP1 2BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Russell Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQM-3849-BJQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@baberghmidsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJPW-1919-JTND",
"name": "Mid Suffolk District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP1 2BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Russell Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJPW-1919-JTND",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@baberghmidsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15162200",
"name": "CRAFT CLEANING LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Heybridge",
"postalCode": "CM9 4UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heybridge"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15162200",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "essexwindowcleaning@hotmail.co.uk",
"telephone": "+447921391510"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 2 - 599B Window Cleaning",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72073
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-06-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Upto a further 12 Months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "057297-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057297-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-17T16:22:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 1 - 599MS Window Cleaning",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36672
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-06-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to a further 12 Months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "057297-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057297-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-17T16:22:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}