Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Ipswich Borough Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Ipswich Borough Council are currently out to tender for the provision of the routine cleaning of internal and external windows, cladding, PV and gutters at our Layard House site. This opportunity is available in the 'Current Tenders' area of the Suffolk Sourcing portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. The deadline date for submissions of the tender is Friday 12 December 2025 at 11:00am. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted. The deadline for clarification questions is Tuesday 9 December 2025 at 11:00am. Any queries must be generated via the correspondence option on the website.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e72f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 045373-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon May 18 2026 13:11:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076390-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 May 2026 | award, contract | 045373-2026 |
| 24 Nov 2025 | tender | 076390-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "045373-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-18T14:11:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e72f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLT-7247-DMBJ",
"name": "Ipswich Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
},
{
"id": "90900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning and sanitation services"
},
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRD-6865-QYLX",
"name": "Monthind Clean Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "IBC19714",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Window Cleaning at Layard House (Internal windows, external windows, cladding, PV and gutters)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ipswich Borough Council are currently out to tender for the provision of the routine cleaning of internal and external windows, cladding, PV and gutters at our Layard House site.\nThis opportunity is available in the 'Current Tenders' area of the Suffolk Sourcing portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation.\nThe deadline date for submissions of the tender is Friday 12 December 2025 at 11:00am. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted.\nThe deadline for clarification questions is Tuesday 9 December 2025 at 11:00am. Any queries must be generated via the correspondence option on the website.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLT-7247-DMBJ",
"name": "Ipswich Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP1 2DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Grafton House, 15-17 Russell Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLT-7247-DMBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ipswich.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRD-6865-QYLX",
"name": "Monthind Clean Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Copford",
"postalCode": "CO6 1LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "91 London Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRD-6865-QYLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@monthindclean.co.uk",
"telephone": "01206215300"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 15840,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19008
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-24T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional extension of 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "045373-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045373-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-18T14:11:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-24T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045373-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-18T14:11:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e72f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLT-7247-DMBJ",
"name": "Ipswich Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
},
{
"id": "90900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning and sanitation services"
},
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRD-6865-QYLX",
"name": "Monthind Clean Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "IBC19714",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Window Cleaning at Layard House (Internal windows, external windows, cladding, PV and gutters)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ipswich Borough Council are currently out to tender for the provision of the routine cleaning of internal and external windows, cladding, PV and gutters at our Layard House site.\nThis opportunity is available in the 'Current Tenders' area of the Suffolk Sourcing portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation.\nThe deadline date for submissions of the tender is Friday 12 December 2025 at 11:00am. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted.\nThe deadline for clarification questions is Tuesday 9 December 2025 at 11:00am. Any queries must be generated via the correspondence option on the website.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLT-7247-DMBJ",
"name": "Ipswich Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP1 2DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Grafton House, 15-17 Russell Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLT-7247-DMBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ipswich.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRD-6865-QYLX",
"name": "Monthind Clean Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Copford",
"postalCode": "CO6 1LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "91 London Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRD-6865-QYLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@monthindclean.co.uk",
"telephone": "01206215300"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 15840,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19008
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-24T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional extension of 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "045373-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045373-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-18T14:11:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-24T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076390-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-24T11:41:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e72f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLT-7247-DMBJ",
"name": "Ipswich Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "IBC19714",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 33000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 39600
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option of 12 month extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "60% price, 40% quality"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-12T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-12T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
},
{
"id": "90900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning and sanitation services"
},
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Window Cleaning at Layard House (Internal windows, external windows, cladding, PV and gutters)",
"value": {
"amount": 33000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39600
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076390-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076390-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-24T11:41:23Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ipswich Borough Council are currently out to tender for the provision of the routine cleaning of internal and external windows, cladding, PV and gutters at our Layard House site.\nThis opportunity is available in the 'Current Tenders' area of the Suffolk Sourcing portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation.\nThe deadline date for submissions of the tender is Friday 12 December 2025 at 11:00am. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted.\nThe deadline for clarification questions is Tuesday 9 December 2025 at 11:00am. Any queries must be generated via the correspondence option on the website.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-12T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-09T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.suffolksourcing.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLT-7247-DMBJ",
"name": "Ipswich Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP1 2DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Grafton House, 15-17 Russell Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLT-7247-DMBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ipswich.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}