Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Winchmore School →
View official notice ↗Official source
Winchmore School is a successful, dynamic Secondary school in the London Borough of Enfield. The School is tendering its cleaning services with a contract start date of 1st August 2026. The initial term will run for three years, ending on 31st July 2029, with a requirement for termly and annual reviews and a break clause to support both parties should the relationship not prosper. A key objective of this tender is to achieve improved value for money through cost efficiency, innovation and service optimisation. There will be an option to extend for up to two further years (1+1) by mutual agreement, based on qualitative and financial performance. The current contract with Purgo Supply Services has reached the maximum tenure. The School is seeking a professional cleaning contractor who can consistently deliver high cleaning standards across all areas of the school, with robust staffing and supervision arrangements, clear KPIs and performance monitoring, innovative approaches to sustainability, efficiency and continuous improvement and proactive support to the School throughout the contract. The projected turnover for the five-year contract is expected to be circa £1.1 million. The School is running this procurement as a Competitive Flexible, Two Stage Regime, Open Tender Process. To declare your interest in the tender and download contract documents (available free of charge), please register on https://in-tendhost.co.uk/cohesionconsulting/aspx/Home Once registered, please declare interest in the opportunity to access and download the full document set. In short, the School needs to be convinced that bidders can deliver their commitments in full, achieve high standards and implement service enhancements as promised. If the School is not convinced of this, it reserves the right to consider an insourced solution or make no award. Any investment proposals must align with DfE guidelines.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060dcf |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064650-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 09 2026 11:12:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006383-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 064650-2026 |
| 11 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 055110-2026 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | tender | 006383-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064650-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-09T12:12:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060dcf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-102045",
"name": "Winchmore School"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01057375",
"name": "Birkin Cleaning Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCL_128",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Winchmore School Cleaning Tender 2026",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Winchmore School is a successful, dynamic Secondary school in the London Borough of Enfield. \nThe School is tendering its cleaning services with a contract start date of 1st August 2026. The initial term will run for three years, ending on 31st July 2029, with a requirement for termly and annual reviews and a break clause to support both parties should the relationship not prosper. A key objective of this tender is to achieve improved value for money through cost efficiency, innovation and service optimisation. \nThere will be an option to extend for up to two further years (1+1) by mutual agreement, based on qualitative and financial performance. The current contract with Purgo Supply Services has reached the maximum tenure. \nThe School is seeking a professional cleaning contractor who can consistently deliver high cleaning standards across all areas of the school, with robust staffing and supervision arrangements, clear KPIs and performance monitoring, innovative approaches to sustainability, efficiency and continuous improvement and proactive support to the School throughout the contract.\nThe projected turnover for the five-year contract is expected to be circa £1.1 million.\nThe School is running this procurement as a Competitive Flexible, Two Stage Regime, Open Tender Process. \nTo declare your interest in the tender and download contract documents (available free of charge), please register on https://in-tendhost.co.uk/cohesionconsulting/aspx/Home\nOnce registered, please declare interest in the opportunity to access and download the full document set. In short, the School needs to be convinced that bidders can deliver their commitments in full, achieve high standards and implement service enhancements as promised. If the School is not convinced of this, it reserves the right to consider an insourced solution or make no award. Any investment proposals must align with DfE guidelines.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-102045",
"name": "Winchmore School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N21 3HS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Laburnum Grove"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.winchmore.enfield.sch.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "102045",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Cohesion Procurement Team",
"email": "info@cohesionconsulting.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13682273",
"name": "Cohesion Consulting Limited",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tunbridge Wells",
"postalCode": "TN1 1QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Mount Pleasant"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cohesionconsulting.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13682273",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Cohesion are managing the tender process on behalf of the School",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cohesionconsulting.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01057375",
"name": "Birkin Cleaning Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grays",
"postalCode": "RM20 4DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Magnet Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.birkingroup.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01057375",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@birkingroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Winchmore School Cleaning Tender 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 976631,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1171957
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "There will be an option to extend for up to two further years (1+1) by mutual agreement, based on qualitative and financial performance."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "064650-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064650-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-09T12:12:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064650-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-09T12:12:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060dcf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-102045",
"name": "Winchmore School"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01057375",
"name": "Birkin Cleaning Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCL_128",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Winchmore School Cleaning Tender 2026",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Winchmore School is a successful, dynamic Secondary school in the London Borough of Enfield. \nThe School is tendering its cleaning services with a contract start date of 1st August 2026. The initial term will run for three years, ending on 31st July 2029, with a requirement for termly and annual reviews and a break clause to support both parties should the relationship not prosper. A key objective of this tender is to achieve improved value for money through cost efficiency, innovation and service optimisation. \nThere will be an option to extend for up to two further years (1+1) by mutual agreement, based on qualitative and financial performance. The current contract with Purgo Supply Services has reached the maximum tenure. \nThe School is seeking a professional cleaning contractor who can consistently deliver high cleaning standards across all areas of the school, with robust staffing and supervision arrangements, clear KPIs and performance monitoring, innovative approaches to sustainability, efficiency and continuous improvement and proactive support to the School throughout the contract.\nThe projected turnover for the five-year contract is expected to be circa £1.1 million.\nThe School is running this procurement as a Competitive Flexible, Two Stage Regime, Open Tender Process. \nTo declare your interest in the tender and download contract documents (available free of charge), please register on https://in-tendhost.co.uk/cohesionconsulting/aspx/Home\nOnce registered, please declare interest in the opportunity to access and download the full document set. In short, the School needs to be convinced that bidders can deliver their commitments in full, achieve high standards and implement service enhancements as promised. If the School is not convinced of this, it reserves the right to consider an insourced solution or make no award. Any investment proposals must align with DfE guidelines.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-102045",
"name": "Winchmore School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N21 3HS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Laburnum Grove"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.winchmore.enfield.sch.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "102045",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Cohesion Procurement Team",
"email": "info@cohesionconsulting.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13682273",
"name": "Cohesion Consulting Limited",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tunbridge Wells",
"postalCode": "TN1 1QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Mount Pleasant"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cohesionconsulting.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13682273",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Cohesion are managing the tender process on behalf of the School",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cohesionconsulting.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01057375",
"name": "Birkin Cleaning Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grays",
"postalCode": "RM20 4DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Magnet Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.birkingroup.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01057375",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@birkingroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Winchmore School Cleaning Tender 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 976631,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1171957
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "There will be an option to extend for up to two further years (1+1) by mutual agreement, based on qualitative and financial performance."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "064650-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064650-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-09T12:12:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055110-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-11T11:42:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060dcf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-102045",
"name": "Winchmore School"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Winchmore School Cleaning Tender 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 976631,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1171957
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "There will be an option to extend for up to two further years (1+1) by mutual agreement, based on qualitative and financial performance."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055110-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055110-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T11:42:27+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01057375",
"name": "Birkin Cleaning Services Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCL_128",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Winchmore School Cleaning Tender 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Winchmore School is a successful, dynamic Secondary school in the London Borough of Enfield. \nThe School is tendering its cleaning services with a contract start date of 1st August 2026. The initial term will run for three years, ending on 31st July 2029, with a requirement for termly and annual reviews and a break clause to support both parties should the relationship not prosper. A key objective of this tender is to achieve improved value for money through cost efficiency, innovation and service optimisation. \nThere will be an option to extend for up to two further years (1+1) by mutual agreement, based on qualitative and financial performance. The current contract with Purgo Supply Services has reached the maximum tenure. \nThe School is seeking a professional cleaning contractor who can consistently deliver high cleaning standards across all areas of the school, with robust staffing and supervision arrangements, clear KPIs and performance monitoring, innovative approaches to sustainability, efficiency and continuous improvement and proactive support to the School throughout the contract.\nThe projected turnover for the five-year contract is expected to be circa £1.1 million.\nThe School is running this procurement as a Competitive Flexible, Two Stage Regime, Open Tender Process. \nTo declare your interest in the tender and download contract documents (available free of charge), please register on https://in-tendhost.co.uk/cohesionconsulting/aspx/Home\nOnce registered, please declare interest in the opportunity to access and download the full document set. In short, the School needs to be convinced that bidders can deliver their commitments in full, achieve high standards and implement service enhancements as promised. If the School is not convinced of this, it reserves the right to consider an insourced solution or make no award. Any investment proposals must align with DfE guidelines.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-102045",
"name": "Winchmore School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N21 3HS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Laburnum Grove"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.winchmore.enfield.sch.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "102045",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Cohesion Procurement Team",
"email": "info@cohesionconsulting.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13682273",
"name": "Cohesion Consulting Limited",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tunbridge Wells",
"postalCode": "TN1 1QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Mount Pleasant"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cohesionconsulting.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13682273",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Cohesion are managing the tender process on behalf of the School",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cohesionconsulting.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01057375",
"name": "Birkin Cleaning Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grays",
"postalCode": "RM20 4DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Magnet Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.birkingroup.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01057375",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@birkingroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006383-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-23T17:27:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060dcf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-102045",
"name": "Winchmore School"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CCL_128",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1100000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 1320000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "There will be an option for both parties to extend the contract for a further\ntwo years, (3+1+1) beyond this date by mutual agreement. Any contract extension will be subject to\nthe School’s satisfaction and agreement on budgets and service levels."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "Award criteria are in the ITT documents."
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Award criteria are in the ITT documents."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Winchmore School Cleaning Tender 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 1100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1320000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "006383-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006383-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-23T17:27:32Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "All details are in the tender documents. This will be a 2 stage process with a PSQ and ITT stage."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Winchmore School is a successful, dynamic Secondary school in the London Borough of Enfield. \nThe School is tendering its cleaning services with a contract start date of 1st August 2026. The initial term will run for three years, ending on 31st July 2029, with a requirement for termly and annual reviews and a break clause to support both parties should the relationship not prosper. A key objective of this tender is to achieve improved value for money through cost efficiency, innovation and service optimisation. \nThere will be an option to extend for up to two further years (1+1) by mutual agreement, based on qualitative and financial performance. The current contract with Purgo Supply Services has reached the maximum tenure. \nThe School is seeking a professional cleaning contractor who can consistently deliver high cleaning standards across all areas of the school, with robust staffing and supervision arrangements, clear KPIs and performance monitoring, innovative approaches to sustainability, efficiency and continuous improvement and proactive support to the School throughout the contract.\nThe projected turnover for the five-year contract is expected to be circa £1.1 million.\nThe School is running this procurement as a Competitive Flexible, Two Stage Regime, Open Tender Process. \nTo declare your interest in the tender and download contract documents (available free of charge), please register on https://in-tendhost.co.uk/cohesionconsulting/aspx/Home\nOnce registered, please declare interest in the opportunity to access and download the full document set. In short, the School needs to be convinced that bidders can deliver their commitments in full, achieve high standards and implement service enhancements as promised. If the School is not convinced of this, it reserves the right to consider an insourced solution or make no award. Any investment proposals must align with DfE guidelines.",
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "30 days from invoice."
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-11T13:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All returns are submitted electronically. https://in-tendhost.co.uk/cohesionconsulting/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-03-11T13:00:00+00:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-102045",
"name": "Winchmore School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N21 3HS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Laburnum Grove"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.winchmore.enfield.sch.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "102045",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Cohesion Procurement Team",
"email": "office@winchmore.enfield.sch.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}