Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Taunton Town Council →
Taunton Town Council are currently applying for funding from the National Lottery Heritage Nature Grant to deliver a Wildflower Recovery Strategy throughout our town center, parks and open spaces. If successful, the project will receive potential funding of up to £45,000. If we are unsuccessful in the nature bid, the budget of the project will decrease from up to £45,000 to £25,000 exc VAT. Please provide two options for each section of the tender as you apply with 'Option 1 - Up To £45,000' and 'Option 2 - £25,000 exc VAT' to show how you will approach the project under the differing funding potentials. You may split the funding approach however you see fit, for example you may choose to use the additional funding to incorporate more locations across the town to increase wildflower cover, or use the additional funding for more focus on community engagement to help with a long term maintenance strategy. Please provide justifications for why you are choosing to allocate the amount of funding in the areas you are doing so.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059b01 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 039406-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 29 2026 15:20:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 039406-2026 |
| 10 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 011669-2026 |
| 10 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 081406-2025 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | tenderUpdate | 066166-2025 |
| 7 Oct 2025 | tenderUpdate | 062978-2025 |
| 16 Sept 2025 | tender | 056833-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "039406-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-29T16:20:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059b01",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMDN-7336-NLLJ",
"name": "Taunton Town Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Seeding services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05618710",
"name": "BUMBLEBEE CONSERVATION TRUST"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059b01",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Wildflower Recovery Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Taunton Town Council are currently applying for funding from the National Lottery Heritage Nature Grant to deliver a Wildflower Recovery Strategy throughout our town center, parks and open spaces. If successful, the project will receive potential funding of up to £45,000. If we are unsuccessful in the nature bid, the budget of the project will decrease from up to £45,000 to £25,000 exc VAT.\nPlease provide two options for each section of the tender as you apply with 'Option 1 - Up To £45,000' and 'Option 2 - £25,000 exc VAT' to show how you will approach the project under the differing funding potentials. You may split the funding approach however you see fit, for example you may choose to use the additional funding to incorporate more locations across the town to increase wildflower cover, or use the additional funding for more focus on community engagement to help with a long term maintenance strategy. Please provide justifications for why you are choosing to allocate the amount of funding in the areas you are doing so.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMDN-7336-NLLJ",
"name": "Taunton Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 9QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Deane House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMDN-7336-NLLJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@taunton-tc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05618710",
"name": "BUMBLEBEE CONSERVATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM77",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stirling",
"postalCode": "FK9 4NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Beta Centre , Stirling University, Innovation Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bumblebeeconservation.org/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05618710",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "fundraising@bumblebeeconservation.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPGW-1456-DNPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039406-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039406-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-29T16:20:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039406-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-29T16:20:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059b01",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMDN-7336-NLLJ",
"name": "Taunton Town Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Seeding services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05618710",
"name": "BUMBLEBEE CONSERVATION TRUST"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059b01",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Wildflower Recovery Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Taunton Town Council are currently applying for funding from the National Lottery Heritage Nature Grant to deliver a Wildflower Recovery Strategy throughout our town center, parks and open spaces. If successful, the project will receive potential funding of up to £45,000. If we are unsuccessful in the nature bid, the budget of the project will decrease from up to £45,000 to £25,000 exc VAT.\nPlease provide two options for each section of the tender as you apply with 'Option 1 - Up To £45,000' and 'Option 2 - £25,000 exc VAT' to show how you will approach the project under the differing funding potentials. You may split the funding approach however you see fit, for example you may choose to use the additional funding to incorporate more locations across the town to increase wildflower cover, or use the additional funding for more focus on community engagement to help with a long term maintenance strategy. Please provide justifications for why you are choosing to allocate the amount of funding in the areas you are doing so.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMDN-7336-NLLJ",
"name": "Taunton Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 9QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Deane House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMDN-7336-NLLJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@taunton-tc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05618710",
"name": "BUMBLEBEE CONSERVATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM77",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stirling",
"postalCode": "FK9 4NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Beta Centre , Stirling University, Innovation Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bumblebeeconservation.org/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05618710",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "fundraising@bumblebeeconservation.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPGW-1456-DNPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039406-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039406-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-29T16:20:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011669-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-10T10:09:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059b01",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMDN-7336-NLLJ",
"name": "Taunton Town Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03117200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Seeds of plants used in specific fields"
},
{
"id": "03120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Horticultural and nursery products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168732",
"name": "Bumblebee Conservation Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059b01",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Wildflower Recovery Strategy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Taunton Town Council are currently applying for funding from the National Lottery Heritage Nature Grant to deliver a Wildflower Recovery Strategy throughout our town center, parks and open spaces. If successful, the project will receive potential funding of up to £45,000. If we are unsuccessful in the nature bid, the budget of the project will decrease from up to £45,000 to £25,000 exc VAT.\nPlease provide two options for each section of the tender as you apply with 'Option 1 - Up To £45,000' and 'Option 2 - £25,000 exc VAT' to show how you will approach the project under the differing funding potentials. You may split the funding approach however you see fit, for example you may choose to use the additional funding to incorporate more locations across the town to increase wildflower cover, or use the additional funding for more focus on community engagement to help with a long term maintenance strategy. Please provide justifications for why you are choosing to allocate the amount of funding in the areas you are doing so.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMDN-7336-NLLJ",
"name": "Taunton Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 9QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Deane House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMDN-7336-NLLJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@taunton-tc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168732",
"name": "Bumblebee Conservation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM77",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stirling",
"postalCode": "FK9 4NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Beta Centre"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bex.cartwright@bumblebeeconservation.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011669-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011669-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-10T10:09:14Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081406-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-10T11:34:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059b01",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMDN-7336-NLLJ",
"name": "Taunton Town Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-30T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03117200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Seeds of plants used in specific fields"
},
{
"id": "03120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Horticultural and nursery products"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081406-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081406-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-10T11:34:34Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168732",
"name": "Bumblebee Conservation Trust"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-10T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059b01",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Wild Flower Recovery",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Taunton Town Council are currently applying for funding from the National Lottery Heritage Nature Grant to deliver a Wildflower Recovery Strategy throughout our town center, parks and open spaces. If successful, the project will receive potential funding of up to £45,000. If we are unsuccessful in the nature bid, the budget of the project will decrease from up to £45,000 to £25,000 exc VAT.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMDN-7336-NLLJ",
"name": "Taunton Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 9QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Deane House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMDN-7336-NLLJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@taunton-tc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168732",
"name": "Bumblebee Conservation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM77",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stirling",
"postalCode": "FK9 4NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Beta Centre"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lorna.giffinhannan@bumblebeeconservation.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066166-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-10-17T10:18:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059b01",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMDN-7336-NLLJ",
"name": "Taunton Town Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059b01",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "All award criteria is available within the tender documents attached to this notice."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Horticultural services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Wild Flower Recovery",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-5257",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5257",
"format": "application/msword",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-5258",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5258",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-6005",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-6005",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-6369",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-6369",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "066166-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066166-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-17T10:18:24+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "066166-2025",
"description": "Further clarifications published V2\nDeadline extended to November 3rd 12:00 noon"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "In 2023 Taunton Town Council declared a climate and ecological emergency, committing to reaching Net Zero by 2030. As part of the Council's strategy to address the climate crisis, there is an ambition to expand pollinator networks in Taunton by establishing native wildflower corridors to help with local recovery.\nThe Council recognises the importance of native species recovery in tackling the climate crisis. The council hopes that by supporting native species recovery, not only will it increase Taunton's local resilience to climatic fluctuations but will also act as an educational point for residents to engage with green spaces, as well as improve green space accessibility disparities.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-03T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-14T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please submit completed tenders to wildflowerrecovery@taunton-tc.gov.uk. For further information please see transparency pages at https://www.taunton-tc.gov.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMDN-7336-NLLJ",
"name": "Taunton Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 9QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Deane House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.taunton-tc.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMDN-7336-NLLJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@taunton-tc.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062978-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-10-07T15:46:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059b01",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMDN-7336-NLLJ",
"name": "Taunton Town Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059b01",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "All award criteria is available within the tender documents attached to this notice."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Horticultural services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Wild Flower Recovery",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-5257",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5257",
"format": "application/msword",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-5258",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5258",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-6005",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-6005",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "062978-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062978-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-07T15:46:09+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "062978-2025",
"description": "Clarification document added"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "In 2023 Taunton Town Council declared a climate and ecological emergency, committing to reaching Net Zero by 2030. As part of the Council's strategy to address the climate crisis, there is an ambition to expand pollinator networks in Taunton by establishing native wildflower corridors to help with local recovery.\nThe Council recognises the importance of native species recovery in tackling the climate crisis. The council hopes that by supporting native species recovery, not only will it increase Taunton's local resilience to climatic fluctuations but will also act as an educational point for residents to engage with green spaces, as well as improve green space accessibility disparities.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-14T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please submit completed tenders to wildflowerrecovery@taunton-tc.gov.uk. For further information please see transparency pages at https://www.taunton-tc.gov.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMDN-7336-NLLJ",
"name": "Taunton Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 9QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Deane House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.taunton-tc.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMDN-7336-NLLJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@taunton-tc.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056833-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-16T10:19:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059b01",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMDN-7336-NLLJ",
"name": "Taunton Town Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059b01",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "All award criteria is available within the tender documents attached to this notice."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Horticultural services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Wild Flower Recovery",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-5257",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5257",
"format": "application/msword",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-5258",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5258",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "056833-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056833-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-16T10:19:10+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "In 2023 Taunton Town Council declared a climate and ecological emergency, committing to reaching Net Zero by 2030. As part of the Council's strategy to address the climate crisis, there is an ambition to expand pollinator networks in Taunton by establishing native wildflower corridors to help with local recovery. \nThe Council recognises the importance of native species recovery in tackling the climate crisis. The council hopes that by supporting native species recovery, not only will it increase Taunton's local resilience to climatic fluctuations but will also act as an educational point for residents to engage with green spaces, as well as improve green space accessibility disparities.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please submit completed tenders to wildflowerrecovery@taunton-tc.gov.uk. For further information please see transparency pages at https://www.taunton-tc.gov.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMDN-7336-NLLJ",
"name": "Taunton Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 9QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Deane House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.taunton-tc.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMDN-7336-NLLJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@taunton-tc.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}