Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Rail Delivery Group →
View official notice ↗Official source
The Rail Delivery Group (RDG) are looking to appoint a partner to develop an independent and robust industry wide econometric model to evaluate, optimise and understand the impact of revenue generating marketing investment across 14 TOCs including both DFTO and non DFTO operators, and national activity delivered by RDG.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060d5d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074701-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 06 2026 11:51:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025963-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 074701-2026 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | tender | 025963-2026 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | planning | 006204-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074701-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVY-1952-ZVTV",
"name": "OXERA CONSULTING LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQZH-1117-LTVP",
"name": "Adclaro"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 12,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-06T12:51:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d5d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08176197",
"name": "Rail Delivery Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Support services for railway transport"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 7347993,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 8817591.6
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Indivudal TOC's have the ability to request extra optimisation runs and financial performance evaluation refreshes as and when needed. these are costed in line with the rate card that has been supplied by the awarded supplier."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 years in one year increments"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "074701-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074701-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-06T12:51:49+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQZH-1117-LTVP",
"name": "Adclaro"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-09-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d5d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Whole Industry Econometrics Model",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Rail Delivery Group (RDG) are looking to appoint a partner to develop an independent and robust industry wide econometric model to evaluate, optimise and understand the impact of revenue generating marketing investment across 14 TOCs including both DFTO and non DFTO operators, and national activity delivered by RDG.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08176197",
"name": "Rail Delivery Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4V 3DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Puddle Dock"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08176197",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sunil Chauhan",
"email": "sunil.chauhan@raildeliverygroup.com",
"telephone": "+447551560994"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQZH-1117-LTVP",
"name": "Adclaro",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 1BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, 183 Eversholt Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQZH-1117-LTVP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rhys.jones@adclaro.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVY-1952-ZVTV",
"name": "OXERA CONSULTING LLP",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Park Central"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVY-1952-ZVTV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074701-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVY-1952-ZVTV",
"name": "OXERA CONSULTING LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQZH-1117-LTVP",
"name": "Adclaro"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 12,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-06T12:51:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d5d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08176197",
"name": "Rail Delivery Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Support services for railway transport"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 7347993,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 8817591.6
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Indivudal TOC's have the ability to request extra optimisation runs and financial performance evaluation refreshes as and when needed. these are costed in line with the rate card that has been supplied by the awarded supplier."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 years in one year increments"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "074701-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074701-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-06T12:51:49+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQZH-1117-LTVP",
"name": "Adclaro"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-09-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d5d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Whole Industry Econometrics Model",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Rail Delivery Group (RDG) are looking to appoint a partner to develop an independent and robust industry wide econometric model to evaluate, optimise and understand the impact of revenue generating marketing investment across 14 TOCs including both DFTO and non DFTO operators, and national activity delivered by RDG.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08176197",
"name": "Rail Delivery Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4V 3DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Puddle Dock"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08176197",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sunil Chauhan",
"email": "sunil.chauhan@raildeliverygroup.com",
"telephone": "+447551560994"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQZH-1117-LTVP",
"name": "Adclaro",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 1BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, 183 Eversholt Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQZH-1117-LTVP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rhys.jones@adclaro.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVY-1952-ZVTV",
"name": "OXERA CONSULTING LLP",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Park Central"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVY-1952-ZVTV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025963-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-20T16:35:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d5d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08176197",
"name": "Rail Delivery Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d5d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 8000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9600000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Term extension if required at buyer discretion."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Strategy",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Technical Expertise",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Reporting Outputs",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Account Management",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial Value",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-10-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-10-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Support services for railway transport"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Industry Econometrics Model",
"value": {
"amount": 8000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "025963-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025963-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-20T16:35:38Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "This tender is being conducted using a competitive flexible procedure and will comprise the following stages:\n•\tConditions of Participation\n•\tWritten Tender Response, comprising the Specific Considerations Proposal and responses to the questions\n•\tDemonstration\n•\tBest and Final Offer"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Rail Delivery Group (RDG) are looking to appoint a partner to develop an independent and robust industry-wide econometric model to evaluate, optimise and understand the impact of revenue generating marketing investment across 14 TOCs including both DFTO and non-DFTO operators, and national activity delivered by RDG.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-25T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-08T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Documentation available on registration via\nhttps://raildeliverygroup.tlb.app.jaggaer.com/go/44935218019D0BECF7AF",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08176197",
"name": "Rail Delivery Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4V 3DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Puddle Dock"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08176197",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sunil Chauhan",
"email": "sunil.chauhan@raildeliverygroup.com",
"telephone": "07551560994"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006204-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-01-23T13:33:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d5d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08176197",
"name": "Rail Delivery Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d5d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 8000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9600000
},
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "Term extension if required at buyer discretion."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-10-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-10-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Support services for railway transport"
},
{
"id": "79311410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Economic impact assessment"
},
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Industry Econometrics Model",
"value": {
"amount": 8000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9600000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Rail Delivery Group (RDG) are looking to appoint a partner to develop an independent and robust industry-wide econometric model to evaluate, optimise and understand the impact of revenue generating marketing investment across 14 TOCs including both DFTO and non-DFTO operators, and national activity delivered by RDG.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-27T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-02-09T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08176197",
"name": "Rail Delivery Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4V 3DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Puddle Dock"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08176197",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sunil.chauhan@raildeliverygroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "07551560994"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "006204-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006204-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-23T13:33:50Z"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}