Lot 1
No lot description published.
To provide White Ribbon Accreditation from 2026-2029. The Welsh Government aims to be a feminist government and White Ribbon accreditation demonstrates our commitment to gender equality and ending violence against women and girls. This aligns with commitments in our Strategic Equality Plan, our National Equality Objectives and Gender Equality Action Plan. Accreditation enables us to demonstrate our commitment to ending violence against women and girls, our commitment to gender equality and compliance with legislation (Equality Act 2010, Worker Protection Act 2023, Wellbeing of Future Generations Act 2015.) Accreditation supports the creation of a positive and safe organisational culture and equips staff to recognise and address harmful behaviours like sexism and harassment. Accreditation also increases reputational value among staff, stakeholders, and the wider public.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067e21 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 031998-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 08 2026 13:43:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 031998-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "031998-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-08T14:43:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067e21",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Equal opportunities consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYL-5923-THYL",
"name": "White Ribbon UK"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C469/2025/2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "White Ribbon UK Accreditation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide White Ribbon Accreditation from 2026-2029. The Welsh Government aims to be a feminist government and White Ribbon accreditation demonstrates our commitment to gender equality and ending violence against women and girls. This aligns with commitments in our Strategic Equality Plan, our National Equality Objectives and Gender Equality Action Plan. Accreditation enables us to demonstrate our commitment to ending violence against women and girls, our commitment to gender equality and compliance with legislation (Equality Act 2010, Worker Protection Act 2023, Wellbeing of Future Generations Act 2015.) Accreditation supports the creation of a positive and safe organisational culture and equips staff to recognise and address harmful behaviours like sexism and harassment. Accreditation also increases reputational value among staff, stakeholders, and the wider public. ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gwasanaethau Caffael Corfforaethol / Corporate Procurement Services"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://gov.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Eloise.Vincent@gov.wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYL-5923-THYL",
"name": "White Ribbon UK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hebden Bridge ",
"postalCode": "HX7 7BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 31, The Town Hall, St George's Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYL-5923-THYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@whiteribbon.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "White Ribbon UK Accreditation",
"value": {
"amount": 27075,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32490
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031998-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031998-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-08T14:43:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-27T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031998-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-08T14:43:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067e21",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Equal opportunities consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYL-5923-THYL",
"name": "White Ribbon UK"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C469/2025/2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "White Ribbon UK Accreditation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide White Ribbon Accreditation from 2026-2029. The Welsh Government aims to be a feminist government and White Ribbon accreditation demonstrates our commitment to gender equality and ending violence against women and girls. This aligns with commitments in our Strategic Equality Plan, our National Equality Objectives and Gender Equality Action Plan. Accreditation enables us to demonstrate our commitment to ending violence against women and girls, our commitment to gender equality and compliance with legislation (Equality Act 2010, Worker Protection Act 2023, Wellbeing of Future Generations Act 2015.) Accreditation supports the creation of a positive and safe organisational culture and equips staff to recognise and address harmful behaviours like sexism and harassment. Accreditation also increases reputational value among staff, stakeholders, and the wider public. ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gwasanaethau Caffael Corfforaethol / Corporate Procurement Services"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://gov.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Eloise.Vincent@gov.wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYL-5923-THYL",
"name": "White Ribbon UK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hebden Bridge ",
"postalCode": "HX7 7BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 31, The Town Hall, St George's Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYL-5923-THYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@whiteribbon.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "White Ribbon UK Accreditation",
"value": {
"amount": 27075,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32490
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031998-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031998-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-08T14:43:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-27T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}