Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "024210-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 7,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-08-17T15:17:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03cdb5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1051",
"name": "Welwyn Hatfield Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "024210-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-90465",
"name": "Urban Environments Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C1031",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Welwyn Hatfield Borough Council requires a suitably experienced and qualified organisation to undertake water hygiene works in sheltered accommodation and to residential cold water storage tanks, all in accordance with these tender documents",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH23"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44611500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water tanks"
}
]
}
],
"title": "WHC - Legionella Testing",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Welwyn Hatfield Borough Council requires a suitably experienced and qualified organisation to undertake water hygiene works in sheltered accommodation and to residential cold water storage tanks, all in accordance with these tender documents",
"classification": {
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1051",
"name": "Welwyn Hatfield Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"locality": "Welwyn Garden City",
"postalCode": "AL8 6AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Campus"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.welhat.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.welhat.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Welwyn Hatfield Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "a.harper@welhat.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1707357371"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-90465",
"name": "Urban Environments Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ4",
"locality": "Sevenoaks",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 16, St Julians, Sevenoaks, Kent TN15 0RX"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Urban Environments Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6393",
"name": "Institute of Arbitrators",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Institute of Arbitrators"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "024210-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 184000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "024210-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-08-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
17 Aug 2023 · 024210-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "024210-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 7,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-08-17T15:17:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03cdb5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1051",
"name": "Welwyn Hatfield Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "024210-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-90465",
"name": "Urban Environments Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C1031",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Welwyn Hatfield Borough Council requires a suitably experienced and qualified organisation to undertake water hygiene works in sheltered accommodation and to residential cold water storage tanks, all in accordance with these tender documents",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH23"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44611500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water tanks"
}
]
}
],
"title": "WHC - Legionella Testing",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Welwyn Hatfield Borough Council requires a suitably experienced and qualified organisation to undertake water hygiene works in sheltered accommodation and to residential cold water storage tanks, all in accordance with these tender documents",
"classification": {
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1051",
"name": "Welwyn Hatfield Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"locality": "Welwyn Garden City",
"postalCode": "AL8 6AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Campus"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.welhat.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.welhat.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Welwyn Hatfield Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "a.harper@welhat.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1707357371"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-90465",
"name": "Urban Environments Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ4",
"locality": "Sevenoaks",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 16, St Julians, Sevenoaks, Kent TN15 0RX"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Urban Environments Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6393",
"name": "Institute of Arbitrators",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Institute of Arbitrators"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "024210-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 184000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "024210-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-08-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}19 May 2023 · 014265-2023 · tender
{
"id": "014265-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-05-19T07:13:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03cdb5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1051",
"name": "Welwyn Hatfield Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C1031",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "One year optional extension available"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Welwyn Hatfield Borough Council requires a suitably experienced and qualified organisation to undertake water hygiene works in sheltered accommodation and to residential cold water storage tanks, all in accordance with these tender documents",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2023-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH23"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44611500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water tanks"
}
]
}
],
"title": "WHC - Legionella Testing",
"value": {
"amount": 225000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-06-12T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-06-12T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Welwyn Hatfield Borough Council requires a suitably experienced and qualified organisation to undertake water hygiene works in sheltered accommodation and to residential cold water storage tanks, all in accordance with these tender documents",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-06-12T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "As contract documentation",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Criteria as stated in the procurement documents"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.supplyhertfordshire.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1051",
"name": "Welwyn Hatfield Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"locality": "Welwyn Garden City",
"postalCode": "AL8 6AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Campus"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.welhat.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.welhat.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Welwyn Hatfield Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.supplyhertfordshire.uk/",
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "a.harper@welhat.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1707357371"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6393",
"name": "Institute of Arbitrators",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Institute of Arbitrators"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}