Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "022202-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-12T10:38:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f3a9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5427",
"name": "Westminster City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "022202-2026-1",
"title": "Westminster HealthWorks",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177004",
"name": "One Westminster"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f3a9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Westminster HealthWorks is a borough-wide, community-led public health initiative commissioned by Westminster City Council as part of the #2035 commitment to improve population health. The Service aims to reduce health inequalities by delivering culturally responsive, preventative health interventions that improve heart, lung, and mental health outcomes for adults aged 16 and over.\nDelivered through a hub-and-spoke model, HealthWorks will be led by a Lead Provider (the hub) that subcontracts with a network of at least 7 voluntary and community sector (VCS) organisations (the spokes). These Subcontractors will co-design and deliver tailored interventions such as blood pressure monitoring, smoking cessation support, health coaching, and culturally competent counselling.\nThis notice sets out the intention to award a contract following a competitive procurement process under the Provider Selection Regime (PSR). \nThe approximate lifetime value of the contract is £1,470,000.\nThis is a new service, with a new provider. \nThe service is intended to be delivered from 1st July 2026 to 30th June 2029.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "The contract award criteria are specified in the procurement documents",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI32"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Westminster HealthWorks - Intention to Award",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Westminster HealthWorks is a borough-wide, community-led public health initiative commissioned by Westminster City Council as part of the #2035 commitment to improve population health. The Service aims to reduce health inequalities by delivering culturally responsive, preventative health interventions that improve heart, lung, and mental health outcomes for adults aged 16 and over.\nDelivered through a hub-and-spoke model, HealthWorks will be led by a Lead Provider (the hub) that subcontracts with a network of at least 7 voluntary and community sector (VCS) organisations (the spokes). These Subcontractors will co-design and deliver tailored interventions such as blood pressure monitoring, smoking cessation support, health coaching, and culturally competent counselling.",
"classification": {
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5427",
"name": "Westminster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "64 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westminster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Westminster City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kmarsh1@westminster.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177004",
"name": "One Westminster",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "One Westminster"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3850",
"name": "The High Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "022202-2026-1",
"title": "Westminster HealthWorks",
"value": {
"amount": 1470000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "022202-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-12T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 24/03/26. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award a contract under the competitive process of the PSR.\nWritten representations should be sent to: procurementteammailbox@westminster.gov.uk \nAward Decision Maker - Bi Borough Executive Director of Adult Social Care and Public Health\nNo Conflicts of interest were identified \nThe weighting approach reflected the Authority’s priorities for a preventative health and wellbeing service delivered through a complex partnership model.\nQuality & Innovation 44%\nIntegration & Sustainability 12%\nAccess & Inequalities 16% \nSocial Value 8% \nValue for money - 20%\nTechnical quality carried the greatest weighting because successful delivery relies on strong coordination of multiple subcontractors, robust community relationships, and the ability to deliver culturally responsive services at scale.\nCommercial considerations were weighted lower because the contract value was fixed and capped, and therefore price variation was not expected to be a key differentiating factor.\nOnly one compliant bid was received—from ONE WESTMINSTER.\nAfter full evaluation and moderation, the provider achieved:\nTotal Score: 77.60%\nThe Authority considers that:\n- the procurement process was compliant with the PSR;\n- the criteria and weightings used were fair, proportionate and aligned to the service requirements;\n- ONE WESTMINSTER met or exceeded the required standard across all evaluated areas; and\n- the proposed award represents a robust, deliverable and value‑for‑money solution.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
12 Mar 2026 · 022202-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "022202-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-12T10:38:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f3a9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5427",
"name": "Westminster City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "022202-2026-1",
"title": "Westminster HealthWorks",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177004",
"name": "One Westminster"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f3a9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Westminster HealthWorks is a borough-wide, community-led public health initiative commissioned by Westminster City Council as part of the #2035 commitment to improve population health. The Service aims to reduce health inequalities by delivering culturally responsive, preventative health interventions that improve heart, lung, and mental health outcomes for adults aged 16 and over.\nDelivered through a hub-and-spoke model, HealthWorks will be led by a Lead Provider (the hub) that subcontracts with a network of at least 7 voluntary and community sector (VCS) organisations (the spokes). These Subcontractors will co-design and deliver tailored interventions such as blood pressure monitoring, smoking cessation support, health coaching, and culturally competent counselling.\nThis notice sets out the intention to award a contract following a competitive procurement process under the Provider Selection Regime (PSR). \nThe approximate lifetime value of the contract is £1,470,000.\nThis is a new service, with a new provider. \nThe service is intended to be delivered from 1st July 2026 to 30th June 2029.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "The contract award criteria are specified in the procurement documents",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI32"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Westminster HealthWorks - Intention to Award",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Westminster HealthWorks is a borough-wide, community-led public health initiative commissioned by Westminster City Council as part of the #2035 commitment to improve population health. The Service aims to reduce health inequalities by delivering culturally responsive, preventative health interventions that improve heart, lung, and mental health outcomes for adults aged 16 and over.\nDelivered through a hub-and-spoke model, HealthWorks will be led by a Lead Provider (the hub) that subcontracts with a network of at least 7 voluntary and community sector (VCS) organisations (the spokes). These Subcontractors will co-design and deliver tailored interventions such as blood pressure monitoring, smoking cessation support, health coaching, and culturally competent counselling.",
"classification": {
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5427",
"name": "Westminster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "64 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westminster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Westminster City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kmarsh1@westminster.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177004",
"name": "One Westminster",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "One Westminster"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3850",
"name": "The High Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "022202-2026-1",
"title": "Westminster HealthWorks",
"value": {
"amount": 1470000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "022202-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-12T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 24/03/26. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award a contract under the competitive process of the PSR.\nWritten representations should be sent to: procurementteammailbox@westminster.gov.uk \nAward Decision Maker - Bi Borough Executive Director of Adult Social Care and Public Health\nNo Conflicts of interest were identified \nThe weighting approach reflected the Authority’s priorities for a preventative health and wellbeing service delivered through a complex partnership model.\nQuality & Innovation 44%\nIntegration & Sustainability 12%\nAccess & Inequalities 16% \nSocial Value 8% \nValue for money - 20%\nTechnical quality carried the greatest weighting because successful delivery relies on strong coordination of multiple subcontractors, robust community relationships, and the ability to deliver culturally responsive services at scale.\nCommercial considerations were weighted lower because the contract value was fixed and capped, and therefore price variation was not expected to be a key differentiating factor.\nOnly one compliant bid was received—from ONE WESTMINSTER.\nAfter full evaluation and moderation, the provider achieved:\nTotal Score: 77.60%\nThe Authority considers that:\n- the procurement process was compliant with the PSR;\n- the criteria and weightings used were fair, proportionate and aligned to the service requirements;\n- ONE WESTMINSTER met or exceeded the required standard across all evaluated areas; and\n- the proposed award represents a robust, deliverable and value‑for‑money solution.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}11 Dec 2025 · 081916-2025 · tender
{
"id": "081916-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-11T12:07:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f3a9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5427",
"name": "Westminster City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f3a9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Westminster HealthWorks is a borough-wide, community-led public health initiative commissioned by Westminster City Council as part of the #2035 commitment to improve population health. The Service aims to reduce health inequalities by delivering culturally responsive, preventative health interventions that improve heart, lung, and mental health outcomes for adults aged 16 and over. \nDelivered through a hub-and-spoke model, HealthWorks will be led by a Lead Provider (the hub) that subcontracts with a network of at least 7 voluntary and community sector (VCS) organisations (the spokes). These Subcontractors will co-design and deliver tailored interventions such as blood pressure monitoring, smoking cessation support, health coaching, and culturally competent counselling. \nAll tender documents are available on the link below - https://wcc.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/11906269019B086DD198",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI32"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Westminster HealthWorks",
"value": {
"amount": 1470000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2026-01-26T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2026-01-26T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Westminster HealthWorks is a borough-wide, community-led public health initiative commissioned by Westminster City Council as part of the #2035 commitment to improve population health. The Service aims to reduce health inequalities by delivering culturally responsive, preventative health interventions that improve heart, lung, and mental health outcomes for adults aged 16 and over. \nDelivered through a hub-and-spoke model, HealthWorks will be led by a Lead Provider (the hub) that subcontracts with a network of at least 7 voluntary and community sector (VCS) organisations (the spokes). These Subcontractors will co-design and deliver tailored interventions such as blood pressure monitoring, smoking cessation support, health coaching, and culturally competent counselling. \nAll tender documents are available on the link below - https://wcc.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/11906269019B086DD198",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-26T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "In accordance with the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023, all Tenderers must demonstrate compliance with the following minimum standards (Basic Selection Criteria) to progress to evaluation:\nTurnover Threshold: Minimum mean average annual turnover of £1,136,800 over the past two financial years. \nFinancial Risk Assessment: Must meet at least three of the following four ratio tests:\nCurrent Ratio ≥ 0.75\nDebt-to-Equity Ratio ≤ 3\nTrade Creditors (Creditors Days) ≤ 60 days\nTrade Debtors (Debtors Days) ≤ 60 days"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "In accordance with the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023, all Tenderers must demonstrate compliance with the following minimum standards (Basic Selection Criteria) to progress to evaluation:\nEvidence of capability to deliver all services as specified in the Service Specification (Appendix B of the ITT).\nCompletion of the Procurement Specific Questionnaire (PSQ) demonstrating relevant experience, technical capacity, and professional competence.\nConfirmation of adequate insurance cover as detailed in the ITT, including:\nPublic Liability\nEmployer’s Liability\nProfessional Indemnity"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://wcc.ukp.app.jaggaer.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5427",
"name": "Westminster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "64 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://wcc.ukp.app.jaggaer.com",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.westminster.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Westminster City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://wcc.ukp.app.jaggaer.com",
"email": "procurementmailbox@westminster.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5080",
"name": "The High Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Royal Court of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Contract Notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. \nThis opportunity and all associated procurement documents will be accessible via our City of Westminster Procurement and Contracts portal (\"the Portal\"), kindly visit https://wcc.ukp.app.jaggaer.com and search for the following reference: ITT_30566. If you have any questions, please submit these through the portal.\nOur portal is free to register on.\nTo view details of the Opportunity via the Portal please click the following link and click on Opportunities: https://wcc.ukp.app.jaggaer.com\nOr browse as follows:\n- Connect to https://wcc.ukp.app.jaggaer.com\n- Enter your Username and Password\n- Go to Published Opportunities\n- Click on the Project Title to view details",
"initiationType": "tender"
}